Who says Transgender the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Transgender, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
60 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2003 – Sep 2021
54 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2008 – Oct 2019
41 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
32 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Sep 2021
30 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2012 – Jul 2017
25 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2021
24 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Mar 2021
23 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2016
21 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2004 – Jan 2017
21 Patrick Harvie (Green) Sep 2003 – Jun 2020
21 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2021
20 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Dec 2017
18 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
17 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Sep 2021
17 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015 – Mar 2021
17 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2016 – Sep 2021
17 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2013 – Feb 2020
16 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
15 Mary Fee (Labour) Nov 2013 – Mar 2021
15 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Dec 2014
15 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – Jun 2008
15 David Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Feb 2019
14 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Feb 2014
13 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Feb 2004 – Jun 2009
13 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 2014 – Nov 2017
13 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 2018 – Jul 2020
13 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Jan 2018
13 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2009 – Jun 2021
12 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Sep 2020
12 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2017 – Dec 2020
12 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
12 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2009 – Dec 2020
12 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Sep 2021
11 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2012 – May 2019
11 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Oct 2020
11 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2011 – Oct 2017
11 Nora Radcliffe (Liberal Democrat) May 2002 – Mar 2005
11 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2010 – May 2012
11 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) May 2002 – Sep 2006
11 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Dec 2014
11 Annie Wells (Conservative) May 2016 – Dec 2018
11 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2015 – Nov 2018
11 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee May 2020 – May 2021
11 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Feb 2011 – Feb 2018
11 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015 – Mar 2020
11 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007 – Jan 2015
10 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Sep 2011 – Aug 2021
10 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Nov 2019
10 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2021
10 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Sep 2020
10 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004 – Dec 2009
10 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009 – Feb 2014
10 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
10 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) May 2020 – Oct 2021
9 John Finnie (Green) Nov 2013 – Mar 2021
9 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jun 2019
9 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2016 – Sep 2021
9 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Feb 2003 – Jun 2019
9 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2012 – Apr 2019
9 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2014 – Jul 2016
9 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
9 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2001 – Sep 2007
9 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2014
8 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Feb 2014
8 Kate Green MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Mar 2016
8 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Jan 2016
8 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Mar 2016
8 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Jan 2013
8 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Dec 2003 – Oct 2014
8 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2012 – Apr 2019
7 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2014 – Feb 2019
7 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2011 – Oct 2015
7 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Dec 2020
7 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) Dec 2014 – Nov 2020
7 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jul 2009 – Jun 2014
7 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Sep 2007 – Dec 2009
7 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jul 2015
7 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2010 – Mar 2012
7 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Jan 2008 – Jul 2021
7 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2014 – Jul 2019
7 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Nov 2008 – Oct 2021
7 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Mar 2019
7 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – May 2019
7 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2010 – May 2011
7 Johann Lamont (Labour) Mar 2006 – Mar 2021
6 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Jan 2010 – Jul 2014
6 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
6 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2007 – Sep 2021
6 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
6 Hugh Henry (Labour) May 2002 – Dec 2010
6 Lord Nash (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
6 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2014 – Mar 2016
6 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) May 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
6 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – May 2018
6 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
6 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007 – Feb 2017
6 Susan Deacon (Labour) Sep 2003 – Nov 2006
6 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2019
6 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2006 – Jan 2015
6 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2005 – Jan 2006
6 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jan 2015 – Sep 2017
6 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2013 – Jul 2013
6 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012 – Mar 2021
5 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
5 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Feb 2020
5 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jun 2019
5 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008 – Oct 2020
5 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Dec 2020
5 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
5 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
5 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2013 – Jul 2021
5 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Jan 2006 – Oct 2013
5 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Mar 2021
5 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2015 – Feb 2017
5 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2017 – Mar 2021
5 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004 – May 2004
5 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – May 2009
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – May 2016
5 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2013 – Sep 2020
5 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jan 2017 – May 2021
5 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2019
5 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Feb 2019
5 Margaret Curran (Labour) Mar 2002 – Nov 2007
5 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Jan 2015
5 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Sep 2013
5 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
5 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Mar 2015
5 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Dec 2016
5 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Nov 2013
5 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2005 – Nov 2016
5 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Sep 2021
5 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Mar 2018
5 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2016 – Mar 2017
4 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Mar 2021
4 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
4 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Dec 2009 – Jul 2015
4 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2021
4 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 1999 – Dec 2010
4 Claire Baker (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
4 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2006 – Feb 2007
4 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2017 – Jan 2019
4 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee May 2012 – May 2019
4 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 – Jul 2021
4 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Apr 2010 – Jun 2019
4 Monica Lennon (Labour) Jan 2017 – Nov 2020
4 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2015 – Mar 2019
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Mar 2005 – Nov 2005
4 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jul 2014
4 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – Jun 2014
4 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Dec 2020
4 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2008 – Feb 2015
4 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2014 – May 2016
4 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2016 – Feb 2021
4 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Feb 2017
4 Lord Ouseley (Crossbench) Jun 2005 – Oct 2009
4 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Dec 2012 – Jul 2013
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Dec 2015
4 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Jul 2005 – Oct 2012
4 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Oct 2016
4 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Jan 2018
4 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Sep 2016
4 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005 – Jan 2006
4 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Dec 2006
4 Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) Jul 2011 – Jul 2017
4 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2010 – Mar 2016
4 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Oct 2013
3 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) May 2015 – Nov 2018
3 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Apr 2008
3 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
3 Colin Fox (SSP) Dec 2006
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013 – Nov 2019
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2018 – Apr 2021
3 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Feb 2014
3 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) May 2004 – Jan 2008
3 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2015 – Apr 2019
3 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Dec 2006 – Jun 2008
3 Marlyn Glen (Labour) Feb 2004 – Mar 2009
3 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
3 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016 – Mar 2021
3 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Lord Coaker (Labour) Apr 2008 – Apr 2018
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Sep 2013
3 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2004 – Jan 2010
3 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2018 – Dec 2020
3 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Dec 2016
3 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014 – Oct 2019
3 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2011 – Mar 2012
3 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Dec 2014
3 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) May 2013 – Jan 2016
3 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Margot James MP (Independent) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Jan 2021
3 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
3 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Nov 2011 – May 2015
3 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2017 – Jan 2020
3 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jun 2021
3 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Jun 2008
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Oct 2018
3 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – Jan 2016
3 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007 – Jun 2009
3 Elaine Murray (Labour) Feb 2005 – Nov 2014
3 Richard Simpson (Labour) Oct 2002 – Nov 2014
3 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013 – Jan 2016
3 Drew Smith (Labour) Sep 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Dec 2016
3 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Oct 2019
3 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jan 2007 – Nov 2016
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2015
3 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2005 – Mar 2006
3 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2008 – Jun 2020
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Sep 2017
3 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2013 – Jul 2013
3 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jul 2013 – Oct 2016
3 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jun 2021
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2014 – Jun 2016
3 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2015 – Jan 2017
3 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Dec 2006 – May 2015
3 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Dec 2014
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Apr 2019
2 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018 – Jul 2021
2 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2008 – Feb 2012
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Mar 2013 – Apr 2019
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2021
2 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Jan 2010
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Feb 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Mar 2020
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jul 2016
2 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
2 William Bain MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Freud (Conservative) Apr 2016 – May 2016
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2009 – Mar 2017
2 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Nov 2019
2 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Dec 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Michael McMahon (Labour) Sep 2009 – Feb 2010
2 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jul 2021
2 David Ford (Alliance) Dec 2015
2 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2013 – Feb 2021
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
2 Baroness O'Cathain (Conservative) Jan 2010
2 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jan 2006 – Jun 2009
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2009 – Jan 2017
2 Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour) Jul 2005 – Mar 2010
2 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) Mar 2021
2 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Dec 2012
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Jul 2019
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
2 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jul 2005
2 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2013
2 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Jul 2017
2 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Jun 2014
2 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009 – Mar 2011
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Feb 2021
2 Bronwyn McGahan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Sep 2010 – Oct 2012
2 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) Dec 2006 – Sep 2007
2 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Mar 1998 – Dec 2011
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009 – Nov 2018
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
2 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – May 2016
2 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jun 2008 – Nov 2017
2 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jan 2017
2 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Jan 2007 – Mar 2007
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Bill Butler (Labour) Mar 2009 – Jun 2009
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Dec 2020
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Nov 2006
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Mark Ballard (Green) Nov 2004
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2007 – Nov 2015
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Shiona Baird (Green) May 2004 – Jul 2004
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Dec 2015 – Apr 2018
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2016 – Mar 2020
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jan 2016
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Kate Maclean (Labour) Dec 1999 – Jan 2000
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B May 2004
2 Mark Griffin (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Oct 2006
2 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Apr 2003 – Jun 2015
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Mar 2008
2 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013 – Jan 2018
2 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Mar 2009
2 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2013 – Sep 2015
2 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2019
2 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2018 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Carolyn Leckie (SSP) Jan 2004 – Jan 2007
2 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Mar 2012 – Jun 2018
2 David Whitton (Labour) Jun 2009
2 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee May 2011 – Jul 2015
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Sep 2003 – Apr 2004
2 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jan 2008 – Apr 2008
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Feb 2013 – May 2016
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
2 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2005
2 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2015
1 Mr David Rendel MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
1 Patricia Lewsley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2006
1 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Nov 2009
1 John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2009
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) May 2018
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2015
1 The Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham (Bishop) Feb 2004
1 Celia Barlow MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Keith Raffan (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Lord Browne of Madingley (Crossbench) Dec 2014
1 Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2016
1 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Ross Hussey (UUP) May 2015
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2003
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 Desmond Turner MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Baroness Thomas of Walliswood (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jan 2008
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) May 2018
1 Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) Dec 2003
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jun 2012
1 Baroness Lockwood (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Dec 2009
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Jul 2006
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2021
1 Brian Monteith (Independent) Jun 2005
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Nov 2015
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) Mar 2018
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) May 2002
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 George Reid (None) Jul 2006
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Feb 2021
1 Murray Tosh (Conservative) Jan 2007
1 The Bishop of Worcester (Bishop) Feb 2004
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2021
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015
1 Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Cathy Peattie (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Mike Pringle (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009
1 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2012
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012
1 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007
1 Bill Wilson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2009
1 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2006
1 Janet Anderson MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Ben Chapman MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2016
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2018
1 Robin Harper (Green) Nov 2006
1 Dawn Purvis (Independent) May 2010
1 Marsha Singh MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Lord Brett (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) Jan 2010
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Earl Ferrers (Conservative) Jul 2005
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 David McLetchie (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Nov 2009
1 Tom McCabe (Labour) Oct 2003
1 The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) Mar 2013
1 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Des McNulty (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021
1 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) May 2005
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) May 2015
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Baroness Seccombe (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2020
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Mar 2015
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Jan 2007
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2003
1 Paul Martin (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010
1 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Mar 2005
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2005
1 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
1 Chris McCafferty MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2008
1 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Dec 2007
1 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Jun 2005
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) May 2004
1 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Aug 2019
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2007
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2015
1 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Baroness Amos (Labour) Apr 2003
1 The Bishop of Leicester (Bishop) Oct 2012
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee May 2018
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2007
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2014
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2018
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2016
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2014
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Dec 2015
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Mar 2021
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2007
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2021
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Jan 2021
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2017
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Apr 2018
1 Andy Allen (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2009
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee May 2004
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2007
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Nov 2014
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2013
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Nov 2011
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Oct 2011
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2014
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2021
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2015
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Nye (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jan 2014
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2015
1 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2011
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Robin Swann (UUP) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Dec 2010
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2018
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2018
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2014
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2017
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2018
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2018
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2016
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Dec 2014
1 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 2009
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Jan 2018
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) Dec 2017
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jun 2007
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) May 2013
1 Megan Fearon (Sinn Féin) Apr 2014
1 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Jul 2018
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Lord Judd (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Bill Bowman (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Andy Wightman (Independent) Dec 2020
1 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Dec 2016
1 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Sep 2016
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) May 2016
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2021
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Mar 2015
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Apr 2010
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Mar 2017
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) Feb 2014
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2008
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Dec 2020
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Sep 2010
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Feb 2011
1 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Feb 2017
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lord Malloch-Brown (Crossbench) Apr 2009
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2012
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Rachel Woods (Green) Mar 2021
1 Caroline Russell (Green) Sep 2021
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Dec 2006
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2018
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee May 2019
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Jun 2009
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee May 2020
1 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Nicholas Rogers (Conservative) Aug 2021
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Mar 2020
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2020
1 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Oct 2010
1 Fra McCann (Sinn Féin) Jun 2014
1 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Apr 2021
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Mar 2021
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Apr 2021
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2020
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2021
1 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2021
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.