Who says Theresa May the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Theresa May, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4142 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – May 2018
261 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2015 – May 2018
30 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2015 – May 2018
17 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Sep 2016 – May 2018
13 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Sep 2016 – May 2018
10 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
9 Ross Greer (Green) Oct 2016 – May 2018
8 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – May 2017
8 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
7 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Sep 2016 – Apr 2018
7 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – May 2018
7 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
6 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
6 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2016 – May 2018
6 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
6 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) - Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee; Chair, Regenerating Seaside Towns Committee Sep 2016 – Feb 2018
6 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Feb 2018
6 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
5 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Jun 2017
5 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jun 2016 – May 2018
5 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Oct 2016 – Oct 2017
5 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
5 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
5 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
5 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
5 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Feb 2018
4 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Mar 2018
4 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016
4 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
4 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Feb 2017 – Apr 2017
4 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jun 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
3 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
3 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee Mar 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Services Committee Mar 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Neil Findlay (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Nov 2015 – May 2017
3 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2017 – Oct 2017
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, International Development Committee Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) May 2017 – Jun 2017
3 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee Sep 2016
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns Committee Sep 2016
2 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Dec 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) Feb 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2017
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Services Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Phillip Logan (DUP) Oct 2016
2 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Andy Wightman (Green) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Services Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2017
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2016
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Education Committee Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2017
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2017
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Oct 2017
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Feb 2016
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Elaine Murray (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) Oct 2017
1 David Ford (Alliance) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2016
1 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) - Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee Jan 2016
1 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2016
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Oct 2016
1 Byron Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, International Relations Committee Feb 2018
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2017
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee Jan 2017
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Dec 2017
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2017
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2016
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) May 2017
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Couttie (Conservative) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, European Union Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Cashman (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Dec 2016
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2017
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Dec 2016
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 John Finnie (Green) Oct 2017
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Feb 2016
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2016
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2017
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) Mar 2018
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) May 2017
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2018
1 Mary Fee (Labour) - Member, Communications Committee Nov 2016
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2017
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Jan 2017
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2017
1 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2017
1 Lord Gadhia (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Jan 2017
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2016
1 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2018
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2016
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2016
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2018
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Chair, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Nov 2016
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Rea (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) Sep 2017
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Mar 2018
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Privileges Feb 2017
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Feb 2017
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2017
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2017
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Sep 2017
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2016
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) May 2018
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Services Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Apr 2018
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2017
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Sep 2016
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2018
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2017
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2017
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2018
1 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2017
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017
1 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2018
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2017
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee Oct 2017
1 William Irwin (DUP) Nov 2016
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2017
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2017
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Lord Alli (Labour) - Chair, Artificial Intelligence Committee Feb 2017
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Services Committee Jan 2018
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2017
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2017
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2017
1 Lord Faulks (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2016
1 Colum Eastwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2017
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2016
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Petitions Committee May 2018
1 Heidi Allen MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2017
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Nov 2015
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2018
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) May 2016
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.