Who says Theresa May the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Theresa May, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4333 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Oct 2018
165 Headings, procedural text, etc. Sep 2016 – Sep 2018
23 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2016 – Sep 2018
17 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2016 – May 2018
13 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – May 2018
10 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Jun 2018
9 Ross Greer (Green) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2016 – May 2018
9 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Sep 2018
8 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
7 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Oct 2016 – May 2018
7 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Sep 2016 – Apr 2018
7 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
7 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – May 2018
6 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
6 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
6 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
6 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2016 – Feb 2018
6 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jun 2018
6 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Sep 2018
6 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
5 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
5 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
5 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
5 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Sep 2016 – Jun 2017
5 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Feb 2018
4 Patrick Harvie (Green) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2017 – May 2018
4 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Mar 2018
4 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016
4 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
4 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Feb 2017 – Apr 2017
4 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
4 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
3 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Sep 2016
3 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2017 – Oct 2017
3 Lord Hain (Labour) Dec 2017 – Sep 2018
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Services Committee May 2017 – Jun 2017
3 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Sep 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
3 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
3 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2017
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Nov 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2017
2 Andy Wightman (Green) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) May 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Oct 2016
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2017
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education Committee Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Mar 2018 – Sep 2018
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2017
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Phillip Logan (DUP) Oct 2016
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Oct 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) Feb 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Feb 2018
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jul 2018
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) Dec 2017
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2017
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2017
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 William Irwin (DUP) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2016
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Cashman (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2017
1 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, European Union Committee Feb 2018
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee Mar 2018
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 David Ford (Alliance) Sep 2016
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2017
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Sep 2016
1 Colum Eastwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jan 2017
1 Lord Alli (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2017
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2018
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Feb 2018
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2017
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) - Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2017
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2017
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2018
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Dec 2016
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) Mar 2018
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Sep 2016
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2017
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2017
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2017
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2016
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2017
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2018
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2018
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2017
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2018
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2017
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Jul 2017
1 Mary Fee (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) May 2018
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2017
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jan 2017
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2018
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Couttie (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2016
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Communications Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2017
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2017
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Prosser (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Lord Gadhia (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Oct 2016
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2017
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) May 2017
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Heidi Allen MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Services Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2017
1 John Finnie (Green) Oct 2017
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2016
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2017
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2017
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2017
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2017
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Rea (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) Mar 2017
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2018
1 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2018
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2017
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2018
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2017
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) Jun 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.