Who says Starmer the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Starmer, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2633 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – May 2024
1073 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2015 – Apr 2024
38 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jul 2022
35 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Jun 2016 – Oct 2023
31 Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2022 – Jun 2024
22 Mark Drakeford (Labour) Feb 2019 – Mar 2024
19 Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2017 – Jun 2024
19 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jun 2022
18 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
17 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
15 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Apr 2016 – Mar 2019
14 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2021
13 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2023
13 Mabon ap Gwynfor (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2022 – Jun 2024
13 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2017 – Apr 2024
12 Mick Antoniw (Labour) Oct 2018 – Apr 2024
11 Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2019 – Jun 2024
10 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – May 2023
10 Baroness Thornton (Labour) May 2020 – May 2024
10 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 2015 – Mar 2019
10 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Oct 2022
9 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – May 2024
9 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jun 2016
9 Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) May 2023 – Jun 2024
8 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
8 Peredur Owen Griffiths (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2023 – Jun 2024
8 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – May 2024
7 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Feb 2024
7 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Feb 2022 – Jun 2023
7 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023 – Feb 2024
7 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Dec 2016
7 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023 – Apr 2024
7 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2020 – Nov 2022
6 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – Dec 2018
6 Rhys ab Owen (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2021 – Apr 2023
6 Jack Sargeant (Labour) Nov 2022 – Jan 2024
6 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Sep 2023
6 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
6 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jul 2021
6 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2023
6 Lord Liddle (Labour) Jan 2019 – Nov 2023
6 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Sep 2023
6 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Sep 2018
6 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jul 2023
6 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Apr 2016
6 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Mar 2023
6 Vaughan Gething (Labour) Jan 2024 – Jun 2024
6 Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Oct 2023
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Apr 2020
5 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023 – Sep 2023
5 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Apr 2023 – May 2024
5 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016 – Jun 2016
5 Luke Fletcher (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2023 – Nov 2023
5 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – May 2016
5 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Mar 2021 – Jun 2023
5 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Mar 2016 – Mar 2019
5 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2022 – May 2024
5 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jun 2024
5 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2024
5 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Sep 2021
5 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
5 David Lammy MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jan 2024
4 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023 – Mar 2024
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jan 2023
4 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Apr 2019
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2016 – Sep 2019
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021 – Jul 2023
4 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
4 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
4 Vikki Howells (Labour) Apr 2023 – Jun 2024
4 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
4 Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) May 2017 – Sep 2018
4 Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) May 2023 – Jun 2024
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Apr 2020
4 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2023 – Jun 2024
4 Jeremy Miles (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2024
4 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) May 2021 – Jul 2023
4 Rhianon Passmore (Labour) Dec 2018 – May 2024
4 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
4 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jul 2022
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jul 2023
4 Ross Greer (Green) Nov 2023 – Mar 2024
4 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Jul 2021
4 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Sep 2022 – Oct 2023
4 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Mar 2024
3 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Feb 2024
3 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Dec 2023 – Apr 2024
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Oct 2023 – Feb 2024
3 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Oct 2020 – May 2024
3 Maggie Chapman (Green) Oct 2023 – Apr 2024
3 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Nov 2023
3 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Dec 2021
3 Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023 – Feb 2024
3 Paul Davies (Conservative) Apr 2020 – Jun 2020
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jun 2022
3 Lynne Neagle (Labour) Nov 2019 – Jun 2024
3 Gareth Davies (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2023
3 Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Oct 2023
3 Tom Giffard (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Natasha Asghar (Conservative) Jan 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Cefin Campbell (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2024
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Apr 2019
3 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2017 – May 2023
3 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021 – Feb 2024
3 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Feb 2024
3 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017 – Sep 2020
3 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jan 2024
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – Feb 2024
3 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) Mar 2023 – Dec 2023
3 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2023 – Feb 2024
3 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023 – Feb 2024
3 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) Jan 2023 – Sep 2023
3 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Jun 2023
3 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2022
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023 – Jan 2024
3 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022 – May 2024
3 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – Oct 2023
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) May 2018 – Sep 2023
3 Matt Western MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Nov 2023
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jun 2016
3 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2024
3 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Dec 2018
3 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – May 2024
3 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022 – Jan 2024
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
3 Peter Fox (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Mar 2024
3 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Jan 2019
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – May 2018
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Cormack (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Feb 2023
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Feb 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jun 2023
2 Mr Simon Thomas (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2017 – Jun 2018
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Feb 2024
2 Joel James (Conservative) Mar 2023 – Jun 2024
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Nov 2016
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) Oct 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Oct 2023
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Mar 2019
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Jan 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Dec 2020
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – May 2024
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Nov 2023
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – May 2023
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – May 2022
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2017
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) Jun 2021 – Mar 2023
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) May 2016
2 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) May 2023 – Jul 2023
2 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) Dec 2023 – Jan 2024
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) Feb 2021 – May 2021
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
2 David Jones MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Baroness Merron (Labour) Jan 2023 – Jul 2023
2 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Jun 2023
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) May 2023 – Dec 2023
2 Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Dec 2022 – Feb 2024
2 Neil Bibby (Labour) Jun 2023 – Jan 2024
2 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2023
2 Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) Nov 2022 – Feb 2024
2 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Nov 2023
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2019 – Jan 2024
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Mar 2022 – May 2024
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Dec 2023 – Mar 2024
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2017
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Feb 2024
2 Lord Coaker (Labour) Sep 2019 – Feb 2023
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Mark Isherwood (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023 – Sep 2023
2 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023
2 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Russell George (Conservative) Dec 2022
2 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Jun 2017 – Oct 2023
2 Rebecca Evans (Labour) Dec 2023 – Jun 2024
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Labour) Dec 2022
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) May 2023
1 Heledd Fychan (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2023
1 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) Apr 2023
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023
1 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 James Daly MP (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee May 2023
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Nov 2021
1 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) Jul 2023
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Conor McGinn MP (Independent) Jan 2021
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Dec 2023
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Bew (Crossbench) Nov 2023
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2023
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2015
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) Aug 2021
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2021
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Jun 2024
1 Tom Elliott (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) Jan 2024
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Jun 2023
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) Jan 2024
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Nov 2021
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Lord Judge (Judge) Jun 2020
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) Nov 2018
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Dec 2015
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Jun 2023
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2019
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2018
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2023
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Jan 2024
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2020
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) May 2023
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) Feb 2022
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Apr 2022
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Mar 2016
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Feb 2018
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Oct 2023
1 Peter Bone MP (Independent) Oct 2015
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Sep 2017
1 Michael Shanks MP (Labour) Feb 2024
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) May 2021
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Suzy Davies (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Oct 2022
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Helen Mary Jones (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2018
1 Carwyn Jones (Labour) Feb 2018
1 David Lloyd (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Mar 2024
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Apr 2022
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) May 2024
1 Karen Adam (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Jul 2023
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Nov 2018
1 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) May 2023
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Dec 2023
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Oct 2023
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2017
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jun 2023
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) Jun 2023
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) May 2022
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Nov 2023
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Oct 2023
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) Aug 2021
1 John Griffiths (Labour) Jun 2024
1 Darren Millar (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Jane Hutt (Labour) Sep 2023
1 Dawn Bowden (Labour) Jun 2024
1 Lee Waters (Labour) Jun 2023
1 Altaf Hussain (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Ken Skates (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2024
1 Lesley Griffiths (Labour) Mar 2024
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Jan 2024
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 John Healey MP (Labour) May 2024
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2024
1 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Feb 2023
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2023
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Alun Davies (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Michael Marra (Labour) Sep 2022
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Dec 2022
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Mar 2024
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2017
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2023
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) May 2023
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Jan 2024
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Christina Rees MP (Independent) Dec 2016
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2023
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Conduct Committee Sep 2016
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Nov 2023
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2020
1 James Evans (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Dec 2023
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jan 2024
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Julian Knight MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jun 2023
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Feb 2021
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Apr 2023
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) Nov 2020
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Rebuck (Labour) Jul 2023
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2023
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) May 2020
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2024
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Apr 2023
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2024
1 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Oct 2016
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2021
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2022
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2024
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee May 2018
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Feb 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.