Who says Starmer the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Starmer, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2613 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jul 2024
1059 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2015 – Apr 2024
39 Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2022 – Jul 2024
38 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jul 2022
37 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Jun 2016 – Jul 2024
22 Mark Drakeford (Labour) Feb 2019 – Mar 2024
19 Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2017 – Jun 2024
19 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jun 2022
18 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
17 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
15 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Apr 2016 – Mar 2019
14 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2021
14 Mabon ap Gwynfor (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2022 – Jul 2024
13 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2023
13 Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2019 – Jul 2024
13 Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) May 2023 – Jul 2024
13 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2017 – Apr 2024
12 Mick Antoniw (Labour) Oct 2018 – Apr 2024
11 Vaughan Gething (Labour) Jan 2024 – Jul 2024
10 Baroness Thornton (Labour) May 2020 – May 2024
10 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Oct 2022
10 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 2015 – Mar 2019
10 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – May 2023
9 Peredur Owen Griffiths (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2023 – Jun 2024
9 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – May 2024
9 Rhys ab Owen (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2021 – Jul 2024
9 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jun 2016
8 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
8 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – May 2024
7 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Dec 2016
7 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023 – Feb 2024
7 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2020 – Nov 2022
7 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023 – Apr 2024
7 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Feb 2022 – Jun 2023
7 Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Jul 2024
7 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Feb 2024
6 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jul 2021
6 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
6 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Mar 2023
6 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Sep 2018
6 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – Dec 2018
6 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Sep 2023
6 Luke Fletcher (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2023 – Jul 2024
6 Jack Sargeant (Labour) Nov 2022 – Jan 2024
6 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Sep 2023
6 Lord Liddle (Labour) Jan 2019 – Nov 2023
6 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2023
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Apr 2020
6 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jul 2023
5 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023 – Sep 2023
5 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016 – Jun 2016
5 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Mar 2016 – Mar 2019
5 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Apr 2023 – May 2024
5 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Mar 2021 – Jun 2023
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – May 2016
5 Jeremy Miles (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jul 2024
5 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Apr 2016
5 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2022 – May 2024
5 Rhianon Passmore (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jun 2024
5 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
5 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
5 David Lammy MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jan 2024
5 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jun 2024
5 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2024
5 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Sep 2021
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2016 – Sep 2019
4 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023 – Mar 2024
4 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Sep 2022 – Oct 2023
4 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
4 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Mar 2024
4 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Jul 2021
4 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
4 Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) May 2017 – Sep 2018
4 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jul 2022
4 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021 – Jul 2023
4 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
4 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) May 2021 – Jul 2023
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
4 Ross Greer (Green) Nov 2023 – Mar 2024
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jan 2023
4 Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) May 2023 – Jun 2024
4 Vikki Howells (Labour) Apr 2023 – Jun 2024
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jul 2023
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2023 – Jun 2024
4 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Apr 2019
4 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Natasha Asghar (Conservative) Jan 2024 – Jul 2024
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Apr 2020
4 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jun 2022
3 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – May 2024
3 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) Mar 2023 – Dec 2023
3 Matt Western MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Nov 2023
3 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Oct 2020 – May 2024
3 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Jan 2019
3 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017 – Sep 2020
3 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jan 2024
3 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Feb 2024
3 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2024
3 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jun 2016
3 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Jun 2023
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Nov 2021
3 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2017 – May 2023
3 Lord Cormack (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Feb 2023
3 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Dec 2023 – Apr 2024
3 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Dec 2021
3 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) Jan 2023 – Sep 2023
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – May 2018
3 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023 – Feb 2024
3 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Oct 2023 – Feb 2024
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2023 – Feb 2024
3 Tom Giffard (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2022
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
3 Cefin Campbell (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2024
3 Paul Davies (Conservative) Apr 2020 – Jun 2020
3 Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023 – Feb 2024
3 Peter Fox (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Mar 2024
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Gareth Davies (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2023
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) May 2018 – Sep 2023
3 Lynne Neagle (Labour) Nov 2019 – Jun 2024
3 Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Oct 2023
3 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021 – Feb 2024
3 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022 – Jan 2024
3 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – Oct 2023
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Apr 2019
3 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – Feb 2024
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022 – May 2024
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023 – Jan 2024
3 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Nov 2023
3 Maggie Chapman (Green) Oct 2023 – Apr 2024
3 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Feb 2024
2 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) Dec 2023 – Jan 2024
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – May 2024
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) May 2016
2 Heledd Fychan (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2023 – Jul 2024
2 James Evans (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Jul 2024
2 David Jones MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Lord Hanson of Flint (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
2 Joel James (Conservative) Mar 2023 – Jun 2024
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2017
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) Feb 2021 – May 2021
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Dec 2023 – Mar 2024
2 Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jun 2023
2 Baroness Merron (Labour) Jan 2023 – Jul 2023
2 Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) May 2023 – Jul 2023
2 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Jun 2023
2 Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) May 2023 – Dec 2023
2 Altaf Hussain (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Jul 2024
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) Nov 2022 – Feb 2024
2 John Griffiths (Labour) Jun 2024 – Jul 2024
2 Rebecca Evans (Labour) Dec 2023 – Jun 2024
2 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Mark Isherwood (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2022
2 Russell George (Conservative) Dec 2022
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Nov 2016
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2019 – Jan 2024
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Feb 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) Jun 2021 – Mar 2023
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Feb 2024
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Neil Bibby (Labour) Jun 2023 – Jan 2024
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Jun 2017 – Oct 2023
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Jan 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023 – Sep 2023
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Nov 2023
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) Oct 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Dec 2020
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2023
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – May 2023
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – May 2022
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Oct 2023
2 Lord Coaker (Labour) Sep 2019 – Feb 2023
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2017
2 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Dec 2022 – Feb 2024
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Mar 2022 – May 2024
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Mr Simon Thomas (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Feb 2024
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Nov 2023
1 Helen Mary Jones (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2018
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Dec 2015
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) Aug 2021
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Jul 2023
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Feb 2022
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Carwyn Jones (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020
1 Suzy Davies (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Julian Knight MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) May 2023
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) Jan 2024
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Conor McGinn MP (Independent) Jan 2021
1 James Daly MP (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) Apr 2023
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Jun 2023
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Labour) Dec 2022
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Apr 2023
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Apr 2022
1 David Lloyd (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2020
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) Nov 2020
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2022
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Mar 2016
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2024
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) May 2023
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) Feb 2022
1 Christina Rees MP (Independent) Dec 2016
1 Lord Judge (Judge) Jun 2020
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2019
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2023
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee May 2018
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Nov 2023
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jun 2023
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Conduct Committee Sep 2016
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) Jun 2023
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jan 2024
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Dec 2023
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Oct 2023
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Dec 2023
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Mar 2024
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Jun 2021
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 Jim Allister MP (Traditional Unionist Voice) Oct 2016
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) May 2020
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2024
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Nov 2020
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2023
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2024
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Apr 2023
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2020
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Jan 2024
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Lord Bew (Crossbench) Nov 2023
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Oct 2022
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Oct 2023
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2017
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Dec 2023
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Nov 2018
1 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2023
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) Nov 2018
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Mar 2024
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2015
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Nov 2021
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) May 2022
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Jul 2024
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Jun 2024
1 Tom Elliott (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Feb 2023
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee May 2023
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) May 2021
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Feb 2018
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2023
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Karen Adam (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023
1 Lesley Griffiths (Labour) Mar 2024
1 Alun Davies (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Michael Marra (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2024
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Jun 2023
1 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) May 2023
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) May 2023
1 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) Jul 2023
1 Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2024
1 Ken Skates (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Jan 2024
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Michael Shanks MP (Labour) Feb 2024
1 John Healey MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Jan 2024
1 Lee Waters (Labour) Jun 2023
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Dec 2022
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2022
1 Darren Millar (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Jane Hutt (Labour) Sep 2023
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Dawn Bowden (Labour) Jun 2024
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2021
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Apr 2022
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2023
1 Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2017
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Rebuck (Labour) Jul 2023
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Oct 2023
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) Jan 2024
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) Aug 2021
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2023
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) May 2024
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jun 2023
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Nov 2023
1 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.