Who says Stamp duty the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Stamp duty, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
787 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2003 – Jun 2022
187 David Gauke MP (Independent) May 2007 – Jul 2016
83 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) Sep 2003 – Sep 2004
80 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2004 – Jul 2010
71 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Jun 2013
62 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Apr 2021
61 Edward Balls MP (Labour) May 2006 – Dec 2014
55 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Sep 2021
50 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Mar 2016
48 John Healey MP (Labour) Jul 2003 – Feb 2019
39 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) May 2005 – May 2006
39 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Nov 2008
36 Kitty Ussher MP (Labour) May 2006 – Jun 2009
34 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Dec 2017
34 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) May 2004 – Dec 2015
33 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Apr 2006 – Mar 2015
32 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2003 – Apr 2013
32 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Mar 2010
29 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Oct 2004 – Mar 2019
29 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Nov 2010 – Jan 2022
28 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Oct 2021
27 Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay (Non-affiliated) Jul 2003 – Apr 2014
27 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2003 – Oct 2016
23 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Apr 2016
23 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Mar 2016
23 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017 – Jul 2020
22 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jul 2011 – Dec 2017
22 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – May 2018
22 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2005 – Apr 2019
21 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2008 – Dec 2014
21 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Sep 2011
21 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003 – Dec 2011
20 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Mar 2019
20 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2003 – Apr 2005
20 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
19 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2011 – Mar 2016
19 Lord Flight (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Jan 2020
18 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Nov 2009
18 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) May 2005 – Dec 2014
18 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Mar 2021
18 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2018
17 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Mar 2010
17 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Jun 2022
17 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Feb 2015
17 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jan 2008 – May 2011
16 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2007 – Feb 2020
16 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
16 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Mar 2005
16 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Mar 2018
15 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2011 – Dec 2016
15 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2005 – Jan 2007
15 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2006 – Nov 2018
15 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006 – Nov 2008
15 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Jul 2003 – Apr 2005
14 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Dec 2004 – Mar 2016
13 Lord Myners (Crossbench) Nov 2008 – Jun 2020
13 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Mar 2016
13 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Mar 2015
12 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Dec 2003 – May 2008
12 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Feb 2005 – Sep 2015
12 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Jun 2020
12 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee May 2019 – Jan 2022
12 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Apr 2019
12 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Dec 2012
11 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Jun 2019
11 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Jun 2022
11 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Mar 2010
11 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Mar 2014
11 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
11 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Sep 2007 – Nov 2014
11 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Feb 2016
11 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2011 – Jan 2018
11 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2013 – Sep 2021
10 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
10 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2020
10 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Oct 2010 – Nov 2018
10 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2012 – Mar 2018
10 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Feb 2017
10 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2014 – Apr 2021
10 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Mar 2007 – Jun 2010
10 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Nov 2016
10 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2007 – Dec 2018
10 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Oct 2019
10 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jul 2008
9 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004 – Jul 2020
9 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Mar 2018
9 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2012 – Oct 2019
9 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jan 2021
9 Sadiq Khan (Labour) May 2019 – Jan 2022
9 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2012 – Jan 2021
9 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2006 – Jun 2007
9 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Dec 2004 – Apr 2014
9 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jan 2010 – Sep 2016
9 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008 – Jun 2009
9 Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003 – Jul 2014
9 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Apr 2007 – Jan 2022
9 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
9 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2013 – Jul 2016
9 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2007 – Jul 2021
9 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005 – Mar 2013
9 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2004 – Jul 2020
9 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Oct 2006 – May 2021
9 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2016 – Jan 2022
8 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Jul 2020
8 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Mar 2008
8 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2012 – Jan 2018
8 Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Feb 2017 – Jul 2020
8 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Oct 2021
8 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Jul 2019
8 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Sep 2021
8 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2004 – Nov 2017
8 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jun 2015 – Nov 2018
8 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jan 2004 – Feb 2015
8 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2011 – Jan 2017
8 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Nov 2013 – Nov 2016
8 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Jan 2022
7 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2014
7 William Bain MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Mar 2013
7 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2013 – May 2022
7 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2014 – Feb 2019
7 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2014 – Nov 2021
7 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jul 2013
7 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Jan 2017
7 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Apr 2007 – Apr 2018
7 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jan 2022
7 Mr John Burnett MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003 – Apr 2005
7 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2021
7 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2008 – Jul 2020
7 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2009 – Jun 2022
7 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Sep 2014
7 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jan 2022
7 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jan 2006 – Mar 2012
7 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Sep 2015
6 Lord Wakeham (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jul 2003 – Mar 2019
6 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jan 2015
6 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2004 – Dec 2014
6 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2020
6 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2003 – Jul 2015
6 Alan Simpson MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Jun 2007
6 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – May 2021
6 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2007 – Jul 2020
6 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Sep 2021
6 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2004 – Sep 2020
6 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Feb 2004 – May 2021
6 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) May 2006 – Jun 2013
6 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004 – May 2012
6 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
6 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2020
6 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Dec 2014
6 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Mar 2022
6 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Sep 2020
6 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2004 – Dec 2014
6 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Oct 2005 – Oct 2007
6 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2008 – Oct 2021
6 Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Jun 2012
6 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Jan 2004 – Apr 2011
6 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Oct 2021
6 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Nov 2017
6 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012 – Dec 2018
6 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
6 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Oct 2007 – Nov 2015
6 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2012 – Apr 2021
5 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jun 2016
5 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2017 – Mar 2022
5 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2011
5 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Apr 2022
5 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2004 – Dec 2006
5 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Aug 2013
5 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Apr 2019
5 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Sep 2021
5 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee May 2004 – Feb 2012
5 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2003 – Mar 2016
5 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016 – Mar 2022
5 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Nov 2003 – Jan 2016
5 Derek Mackay (Independent) Dec 2016 – Mar 2018
5 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Apr 2005 – Nov 2015
5 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 2004 – Dec 2017
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jun 2019
5 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2008 – Feb 2022
5 John Battle MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Jul 2008
5 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) Nov 2015 – Sep 2016
5 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
5 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Dec 2014
5 Mark Todd MP (Labour) Apr 2006 – Oct 2008
5 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2012 – Mar 2021
5 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Feb 2004 – Oct 2016
5 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2006 – Nov 2017
5 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Sep 2012
5 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2006 – Mar 2010
5 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2004 – Nov 2017
5 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Apr 2008
5 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
5 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Jan 2017
5 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014 – Mar 2015
5 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Mar 2014
5 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Mar 2017
5 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
5 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Jul 2008 – Dec 2009
5 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – May 2018
5 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
5 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2008 – Mar 2018
5 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jan 2007 – Feb 2013
5 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Mar 2015 – Jul 2019
5 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) May 2007 – Jan 2021
5 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2004 – Mar 2022
5 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Oct 2003 – Dec 2014
5 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2003 – May 2005
4 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2013 – Nov 2017
4 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2005 – Dec 2017
4 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014 – Sep 2019
4 Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007
4 Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) Dec 2013 – Dec 2015
4 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Apr 2021
4 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Dec 2017
4 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2014 – Nov 2017
4 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2017 – Nov 2018
4 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Apr 2012
4 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Mar 2010
4 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – May 2016
4 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2005 – Dec 2017
4 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2017 – Nov 2018
4 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Mar 2010
4 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Feb 2016
4 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee May 2007 – Jan 2012
4 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2005 – Mar 2015
4 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Oct 2005 – Jan 2012
4 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005 – Oct 2009
4 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Nov 2017
4 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2005 – Jul 2014
4 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Oct 2007 – May 2016
4 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) May 2011 – Jun 2013
4 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2010 – Feb 2015
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2007 – Nov 2017
4 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2018
4 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jun 2005 – Nov 2007
4 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2012 – Jan 2015
4 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2007 – Mar 2012
4 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Mar 2005 – Oct 2006
4 Lord Adonis (Labour) May 2018 – Jul 2021
4 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Mar 2008
4 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Dec 2004 – Feb 2015
4 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2005 – May 2021
4 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – Mar 2011
4 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Sep 2012
4 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Jun 2013
4 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2007 – Apr 2016
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2008 – Jun 2013
4 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2005 – Mar 2012
4 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
4 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Mar 2004 – Apr 2005
4 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Mar 2005
4 Lord Ryder of Wensum (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Dec 2017
4 Tom Watson MP (Labour) May 2004 – Jun 2018
4 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007 – Apr 2008
3 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – May 2004
3 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2020
3 Basil McCrea (NI21) May 2007 – Mar 2014
3 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2007 – Dec 2010
3 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2012
3 Peter Robinson (DUP) Sep 2014 – Nov 2014
3 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Jun 2022
3 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2008 – Oct 2013
3 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2021
3 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2022
3 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2011 – Mar 2014
3 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2008 – Sep 2013
3 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Oct 2015
3 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jul 2006 – Mar 2012
3 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Mar 2020 – May 2021
3 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2010 – Jul 2014
3 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Mar 2022
3 Ms Annabelle Ewing MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2005
3 Ms Sue Doughty MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004 – Mar 2005
3 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jul 2006
3 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) Nov 2003 – Apr 2005
3 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2013 – Nov 2018
3 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
3 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2018
3 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Jun 2012
3 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee May 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee May 2011 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Dec 2014
3 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Jul 2008 – May 2009
3 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2018
3 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Feb 2014 – Feb 2015
3 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2005 – Oct 2014
3 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2004 – Mar 2008
3 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Jun 2004 – Sep 2004
3 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Nov 2021
3 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2018 – Jan 2021
3 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Mar 2005
3 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) May 2004 – Mar 2005
3 Mark McDonald (Independent) Apr 2013 – May 2015
3 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2022
3 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2009 – Apr 2013
3 Wendy Alexander (Labour) Dec 2009 – Sep 2010
3 Thomas Burns (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2007
3 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Oct 2016
3 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Mar 2014
3 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2020
3 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2020
3 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Mar 2020
3 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Dec 2017
3 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Mar 2010
3 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – Oct 2006
3 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Sep 2019
3 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Mar 2013 – Dec 2013
3 David McLetchie (Conservative) Mar 2005 – Sep 2011
3 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Mar 2005
3 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2020
3 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007 – Jun 2009
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2012
3 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2019 – Jul 2020
3 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2007 – Dec 2014
3 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Nov 2009
3 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – May 2021
3 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2010 – Jan 2022
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2010 – May 2022
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2005 – Nov 2007
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2014 – Jul 2021
3 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jun 2013 – Oct 2014
3 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2006 – Jan 2012
3 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2004 – Dec 2009
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2012 – Oct 2020
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Mar 2017
3 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Apr 2004 – May 2015
3 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
3 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Apr 2005 – Sep 2017
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Mar 2005 – Oct 2009
3 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Jan 2013
3 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2004 – Dec 2014
3 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2004 – May 2012
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2013 – Oct 2013
3 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2004 – Feb 2010
3 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010 – Jun 2014
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jan 2006 – Mar 2018
3 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Oct 2015
3 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
3 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission Apr 2004 – Nov 2015
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2017
3 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2008 – Nov 2018
3 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2006 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Feb 2004 – Feb 2005
3 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2015 – May 2021
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2007 – Mar 2013
2 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2017 – Apr 2021
2 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Mar 2014
2 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
2 John Denham MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2015 – Oct 2018
2 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – May 2012
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Oct 2020
2 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2007 – Oct 2013
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2004 – May 2014
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2003 – Jan 2007
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2004
2 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Mar 2008
2 Lord Sheldon (Labour) Jul 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Feb 2008 – Mar 2009
2 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Nov 2021
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017 – Jul 2020
2 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) May 2011
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Sep 2008
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2007 – Oct 2019
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Jan 2015
2 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Jan 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) May 2004 – Oct 2005
2 Siân James MP (Labour) Mar 2014
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2014 – Apr 2021
2 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – Mar 2007
2 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005 – May 2006
2 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
2 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Mar 2007
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jul 2008 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jan 2004 – Jun 2018
2 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2003 – Apr 2019
2 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
2 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Jul 2013
2 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jan 2004 – Oct 2008
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2007 – Nov 2009
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2014 – Dec 2017
2 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Jul 2007 – May 2009
2 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Dec 2003 – Mar 2005
2 Lord Palmer (Crossbench) May 2005 – Nov 2013
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Feb 2009
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017 – May 2018
2 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Sep 2017
2 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jun 2012
2 Lord Spicer (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Jan 2009
2 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Aug 2013 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2004 – Dec 2004
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Mar 2014
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Feb 2015 – Jul 2020
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Dec 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Jul 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Dec 2021
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2006 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2005 – Dec 2010
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Oct 2012
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee May 2011 – Jun 2012
2 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Apr 2012
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Dec 2012
2 Lord Christopher (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jan 2015
2 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Jean Urquhart (Independent) Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Feb 2004 – Apr 2005
2 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2017
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2008
2 Sem Moema (Labour) Jan 2022
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2010 – Jul 2010
2 Lord Peston (Labour) Jul 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2005 – Mar 2007
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – May 2009
2 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2012
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Mar 2013
2 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Dec 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) May 2008 – Oct 2016
2 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Feb 2004 – Nov 2006
2 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Sep 2016 – Aug 2021
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) Apr 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2004 – Jan 2011
2 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
2 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Apr 2006 – Mar 2013
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2014 – Sep 2014
2 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
2 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Mar 2004 – Dec 2017
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2005 – Jun 2019
2 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2012 – Jul 2014
2 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2018
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2006 – Jun 2006
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) May 2018
2 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Oct 2015
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2006 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2006 – Nov 2016
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Apr 2022
2 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2020
2 Vera Baird MP (Labour) May 2004 – Jul 2005
2 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Apr 2011 – Jul 2019
2 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Nov 2004 – Oct 2006
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Sep 2007
2 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Jan 2010
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2013 – Feb 2021
2 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2020 – Dec 2020
2 David Chaytor MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Jul 2008
2 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2007
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Sylvia Heal MP (Deputy Speaker) Jul 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2014 – Nov 2016
2 Adam Price MP (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2005 – Mar 2007
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Feb 2004
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee May 2012 – Jan 2015
2 Stephen Hesford MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Mar 2006
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Nov 2015
2 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2013 – Apr 2021
2 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Nov 2004 – Apr 2008
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
2 Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2009
2 David Curry MP (Conservative) Dec 2003 – Mar 2004
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Jim Cousins MP (Labour) Sep 2004
2 Patrick Harvie (Green) Nov 2017 – Aug 2020
2 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Apr 2008 – Apr 2019
2 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Mar 2008
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Mar 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2012 – Apr 2012
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Apr 2012 – Mar 2016
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) May 2013 – Nov 2017
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2013 – Apr 2016
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
2 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) Mar 2005
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jan 2009 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Derek Brownlee (Conservative) Oct 2006 – Nov 2006
2 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2007 – Nov 2009
2 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Apr 2019
2 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2005
2 Eddie McGrady MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2003 – Mar 2009
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010
2 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Edwin Poots (DUP) Mar 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2015
1 Ken Purchase MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2018
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2010
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Nov 2017
1 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2014
1 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Mar 2014
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Nov 2004
1 Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) Jun 2007
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Lord Lyell (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Nov 2014
1 Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2011
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 David Ford (Alliance) Sep 2013
1 James Purnell MP (Labour) Mar 2008
1 Mr Jonathan Sayeed MP (Independent) Jan 2004
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Ms Candy Atherton MP (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Mr Peter Bradley MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2004
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Mr Iain Coleman MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2014
1 Esmond Birnie (UUP) Jan 2007
1 Mr John Taylor MP (Conservative) Nov 2003
1 Mr John Wilkinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2005
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jan 2013
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2013
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2014
1 Mr John Lyons MP (Labour) Apr 2004
1 Mike Watson (Independent) Mar 2004
1 Allan Wilson (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2006
1 Celia Barlow MP (Labour) Jun 2006
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Jun 2009
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2015
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2012
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
1 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Jun 2015
1 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2012
1 Euan Robson (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005
1 Lord Steinberg (Conservative) Jan 2005
1 David Marshall MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Phil Gallie (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 George Lyon (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007
1 Brian Monteith (Independent) Dec 2003
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Fred Cobain (UUP) Jan 2007
1 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2021
1 Lord Joffe (Labour) May 2008
1 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Nov 2003
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Dec 2009
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2005
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2011
1 David Wright MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2018
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2016
1 Lord Rowlands (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2014
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 David Hamilton MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) Jul 2005
1 John Butterfill MP (Conservative) Jun 2006
1 David Whitton (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003
1 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Feb 2008
1 Tommy Gallagher (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2007
1 John Park (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jul 2007
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2022
1 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2011
1 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) May 2011
1 Lord Grenfell (Labour) Sep 2003
1 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 John Farquhar Munro (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Mar 2004
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Tom McCabe (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Peter Peacock (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009
1 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2013
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2021
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Jul 2008
1 Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2004
1 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2007
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013
1 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Bob Laxton MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Richard Baker (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Shona McIsaac MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004
1 Hugh Henry (Labour) May 2004
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Mar 2014
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 2005
1 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Dec 2003
1 John McCallister (UUP) Mar 2014
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Jun 2014
1 Mark Oaten MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jun 2008
1 Lord Howe of Aberavon (Conservative) Jul 2003
1 Viscount Tenby (Crossbench) Jun 2005
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2007
1 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Frank Cook MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jul 2004
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2005
1 Jeff Ennis MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Mark Fisher MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Christopher Fraser MP (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010
1 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2007
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2003
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Apr 2009
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) May 2009
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2005
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2003
1 Lord Ashcroft (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Apr 2012
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2012
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jan 2014
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2018
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Sep 2021
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2020
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2018
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2019
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2020
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2017
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2022
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Lord Thurlow (Crossbench) Feb 2019
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Lennie (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Tom Elliott (UUP) Jan 2007
1 Lord Cromwell (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2022
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) May 2016
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2019
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jul 2003
1 Baroness Mone (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) Nov 2017
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) Jan 2004
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Oct 2021
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour) May 2019
1 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Jul 2004
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2018
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2014
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2013
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2015
1 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2011
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee May 2012
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2018
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2011
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2012
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2014
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2020
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2012
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Dec 2017
1 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2019
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2013
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee May 2021
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2013
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2017
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2011
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Dec 2011
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2016
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) May 2013
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2012
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jan 2014
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Apr 2010
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2015
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2013
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2015
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2021
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2017
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Apr 2013
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2020
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) Jul 2020
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Jul 2020
1 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2011
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Nov 2021
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Dec 2003
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Bill Bowman (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Andy Wightman (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Alison Harris (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 James Kelly (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Lord Kalms (Non-affiliated) Jan 2005
1 Lord Hollick (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2012
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jun 2008
1 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 The Earl of Liverpool (Conservative) Jun 2007
1 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Dec 2015
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) May 2013
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Sep 2013
1 Peter Weir (DUP) Feb 2009
1 Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Nov 2011
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Mar 2012
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Nov 2006
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 2006
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) May 2007
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Oct 2004
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2011
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2015
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Jul 2014
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2014
1 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Jan 2005
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2017
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Lord Jones of Birmingham (Crossbench) Jan 2008
1 Lord Freeman (Conservative) Jul 2003
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2005
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2017
1 Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2019
1 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Sep 2021
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jun 2014
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2012
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2007
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2018
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2021
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2020
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2008
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2021
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee May 2020
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Nov 2017
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Dec 2005
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Henig (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2011
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jul 2020
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2020
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Dec 2021
1 Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) Jul 2013
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2021
1 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2021