Who says South Northamptonshire the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase South Northamptonshire, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
213 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Jun 2009
171 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Dec 2007
150 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2005 – Nov 2009
149 Lord Coaker (Labour) May 2006 – Apr 2010
115 John Denham MP (Labour) Jun 2001 – Nov 2009
111 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) Jul 2001 – Apr 2005
111 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – May 2009
89 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 1977 – Jan 2024
80 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Tobacco and Vapes Bill Committee Jun 2010 – Mar 2024
78 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee Feb 2002 – Jul 2022
74 David Miliband MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Dec 2004
71 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) May 2010 – Jul 2012
66 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee Dec 2003 – Mar 2009
62 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Apr 2010
62 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2005 – Mar 2010
57 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2021
55 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Space Industry (Indemnities) Bill Committee Oct 2001 – Jul 2013
54 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pensions (Special Rules for End of Life) Bill Committee Nov 2001 – Jan 2023
53 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jun 2007 – Jun 2013
52 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2001 – Jun 2009
47 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – Nov 2012
46 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee Sep 2012 – Jun 2020
45 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2003 – Jan 2024
44 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Jul 2012
44 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Nov 2001 – Jul 2008
41 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jul 2008
39 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Apr 2010
39 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Unauthorised Entry to Football Matches Bill Committee Nov 2010 – Apr 2014
39 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Apr 2006
38 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2005 – Mar 2024
37 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2007 – Mar 2010
37 John Healey MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Dec 2012
36 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Strategic Litigation Against Public Participation Bill Committee Jun 2005 – Jul 2019
36 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – May 2019
32 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Jun 2013
31 Phil Hope MP (Labour) May 1997 – Apr 2010
30 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Apr 2010
29 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Sep 2005 – Feb 2012
26 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Jul 1998 – Mar 2005
26 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2013
25 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Sep 2003 – Jan 2007
25 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Oct 2009
24 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) May 2006 – Feb 2008
23 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Mar 2003 – Mar 2005
23 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jun 1995 – Dec 2009
23 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jun 2003
22 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Oct 1998 – Feb 2009
22 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Oct 1998 – Jul 2005
21 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Mar 2002 – Jul 2013
21 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Oct 2008 – Apr 2014
21 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Unauthorised Entry to Football Matches Bill Committee Oct 2007 – Oct 2011
21 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) May 1991 – Jul 2013
20 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
19 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Nov 2003 – Feb 2007
19 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Mar 2016
19 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Oct 2008
19 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, School Attendance (Duties of Local Authorities and Proprietors of Schools) Bill Committee Oct 2012 – May 2021
19 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2002 – Jul 2016
18 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Mar 2010
18 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2011 – Dec 2022
17 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards Feb 2002 – Mar 2011
17 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Dec 1997 – Jul 2009
17 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – May 2012
17 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2006 – Oct 2010
17 Peter Bone MP (Independent) Dec 2005 – Apr 2022
17 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jan 2000 – Dec 2004
16 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Jun 2008
16 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government Oct 2007 – May 2021
16 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Jul 2003 – Apr 2005
16 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2010 – May 2012
16 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Oct 2022
15 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Mar 2006
15 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) May 2005 – Jun 2009
15 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) May 2005 – Mar 2015
15 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Jul 2004
15 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Oct 2010 – Sep 2012
14 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jun 2009
14 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, Special Envoy for Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill (Formerly known as International Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill) Committee; Member, School Attendance (Duties of Local Authorities and Proprietors of Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Courts (Remote Hearings) Bill; Member, Local Government (Pay Accountability) Bill Committee Oct 2011 – Jan 2024
14 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Oct 2015
14 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2007 – Jun 2023
13 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Jun 2012
13 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Dec 2009
12 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee Jul 2017 – Feb 2024
12 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Mar 2017 – Jun 2021
12 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Nov 2004 – May 2009
12 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
12 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) May 2004 – Mar 2006
12 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Feb 2015
11 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Oct 2014
11 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) May 2001 – Jun 2007
11 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jul 2012
11 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Apr 2005
11 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Secure 16 to 19 Academies Bill Committee Jul 2009 – Sep 2013
10 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018 – Nov 2020
10 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Nov 2022
10 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2002 – Jan 2013
10 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Apr 2013 – Nov 2021
10 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2002 – Jan 2014
10 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government Nov 2011 – Dec 2021
10 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) May 2006 – Feb 2010
10 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Mar 2023
10 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Sep 2013
10 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Sep 2017
10 Daniel Poulter MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2012 – Oct 2014
9 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007 – Dec 2015
9 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Feb 2003
9 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Oct 2009
9 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, School Attendance (Duties of Local Authorities and Proprietors of Schools) Bill Committee Jan 2011 – Mar 2024
9 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2011 – Jun 2014
9 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2024
9 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Secure 16 to 19 Academies Bill Committee; Member, Community and Suspended Sentences (Notification of Details) Bill Committee; Member, Prison Media Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Dec 2023
9 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Jun 2008
9 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) Sep 2006 – Apr 2007
8 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2008 – Mar 2023
8 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2008 – Jan 2010
8 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Community and Suspended Sentences (Notification of Details) Bill Committee Feb 2010 – Jul 2014
8 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2002 – Jun 2019
8 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2022
8 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2004 – Mar 2021
8 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Jul 2004 – Nov 2006
8 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2001 – Jan 2008
8 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee Nov 2002 – Oct 2018
8 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill (Formerly known as Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill) Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Jun 2021
8 Mr William Powell MP Feb 1985 – Nov 1996
8 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Special Rules for End of Life) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Pay Accountability) Bill Committee Mar 2007 – Jul 2016
8 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill Sep 2012 – Nov 2023
7 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Feb 2015 – Mar 2015
7 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Mar 2004
7 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jan 2006 – Nov 2009
7 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jan 2014
7 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Feb 2024
7 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee May 2019 – Sep 2023
7 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Sep 2023
7 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – May 2009
7 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2021 – Jan 2023
7 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2013 – Mar 2024
7 Mr Peter Fry MP Dec 1975 – Mar 1997
7 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Mar 2016
7 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2010 – Feb 2017
7 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jul 2019
7 Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2006 – Jun 2015
6 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Mar 2004 – Nov 2009
6 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2012 – Sep 2012
6 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee May 2004 – Feb 2016
6 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Mar 2006 – Feb 2010
6 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Oct 2014
6 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013 – Apr 2013
6 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Feb 2024
6 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee; Member, Special Envoy for Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill (Formerly known as International Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill) Committee; Member, Community and Suspended Sentences (Notification of Details) Bill Committee Oct 2011 – Oct 2021
6 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Sep 2019
6 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – May 2021
6 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2003 – Feb 2005
6 Mr John Farr MP Jun 1977 – Jul 1991
6 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) - Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2001 – Nov 2005
6 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Secure 16 to 19 Academies Bill Committee May 2013 – Oct 2016
6 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2011 – Jun 2023
6 Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – Dec 2020
6 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Strategic Litigation Against Public Participation Bill Committee Dec 2020 – May 2022
6 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Nov 2010 – Jul 2019
6 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Apr 2024
6 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Dec 2005 – Apr 2013
5 Siôn Simon MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Feb 2009
5 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Tobacco and Vapes Bill Committee; Member, Secure 16 to 19 Academies Bill Committee; Member, Space Industry (Indemnities) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Jul 2023
5 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Sep 2004 – Jan 2007
5 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Dec 2005 – Sep 2011
5 Lord Freud (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2014
5 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2005 – Mar 2006
5 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Oct 2004 – Jul 2008
5 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2012 – Jul 2016
5 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Dec 2013
5 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – Feb 2015
5 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Jun 2001 – Nov 2004
5 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Secure 16 to 19 Academies Bill Committee; Member, Strategic Litigation Against Public Participation Bill Committee; Member, Community and Suspended Sentences (Notification of Details) Bill Committee; Member, Courts (Remote Hearings) Bill; Member, Prison Media Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Mar 2023
5 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee May 2019 – Mar 2023
5 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Courts (Remote Hearings) Bill Mar 2011 – Feb 2022
5 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Dogs (Protection of Livestock) (Amendment) Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Sep 2015
5 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Nov 2012
5 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011 – Oct 2011
5 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jul 2016
5 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee Jan 2011 – Jun 2022
5 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2021 – Feb 2024
4 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Nov 2021
4 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Space Industry (Indemnities) Bill Committee Jul 2012 – Jul 2013
4 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Oct 2022
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee Feb 2012 – May 2021
4 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Apr 2019
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, School Attendance (Duties of Local Authorities and Proprietors of Schools) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Jun 2022
4 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Nov 2020
4 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) May 2023 – May 2024
4 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2010 – May 2012
4 Paul Clark MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jun 2009
4 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2010
4 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Feb 2022
4 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Mar 2023
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2016 – Nov 2020
4 Mr Roger Freeman MP Jul 1983 – May 1986
4 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Mar 2023 – Oct 2023
4 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2021 – Jan 2023
4 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Jun 2009 – Nov 2009
4 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2006 – May 2013
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government Jul 2011 – Dec 2022
4 Mr Chris Pond MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – Oct 2004
4 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee May 2000 – Mar 2005
4 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012 – Jun 2014
4 Margot James MP (Independent) Jun 2010 – Jul 2019
4 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Jul 2017
4 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2001 – May 2009
4 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2013
4 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002 – Jul 2013
4 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Apr 2009 – Dec 2009
4 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) Dec 2022 – Jun 2023
4 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Nov 2022
3 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2022
3 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Jun 2019 – Nov 2021
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Special Envoy for Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill (Formerly known as International Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill) Committee Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Dec 2016
3 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Secure 16 to 19 Academies Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2023
3 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Apr 2008
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Jul 2010 – Feb 2018
3 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2022
3 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Feb 2013
3 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Mar 2011
3 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Jul 2004
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Special Envoy for Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill (Formerly known as International Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill) Committee Jan 2008 – Mar 2023
3 Lord Wills (Labour) Jan 2002 – Mar 2010
3 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Mr Arthur Jones MP Mar 1976 – Jun 1977
3 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jan 2024
3 Mr Michael Morris MP Feb 1976 – Mar 1979
3 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, School Attendance (Duties of Local Authorities and Proprietors of Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Sep 2021
3 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Oct 2011 – Jul 2019
3 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee Nov 2005 – Mar 2006
3 James Paice MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Apr 2011
3 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jan 1988 – Feb 1999
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Apr 2002
3 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – May 2014
3 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Nov 2010
3 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Jul 2005 – Mar 2015
3 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) May 2020 – Mar 2023
3 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Sep 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Feb 2004
3 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) May 2006 – Jan 2007
3 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 2001 – Dec 2015
3 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jan 2014
3 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jan 2011 – Jul 2012
3 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Feb 2017
3 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2022
3 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Feb 2022
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) May 2021 – Dec 2022
3 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Jul 2013
3 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Nov 2010 – Nov 2011
3 Mr Tony Clarke MP (Labour) Feb 1999 – Mar 2003
3 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Feb 2014
3 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Mar 2020
3 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Aug 2012 – Feb 2013
3 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee Jul 2012 – Jun 2016
3 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2018
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Special Rules for End of Life) Bill Committee; Member, Dogs (Protection of Livestock) (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee Nov 2013 – Feb 2019
3 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2002 – Jun 2003
3 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2016 – Sep 2022
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Sep 2013
3 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Football Governance Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Baroness Billingham (Labour) Jun 2004 – Jan 2011
3 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) Jul 2009 – Feb 2011
3 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2020
3 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Nov 2016
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Apr 2008 – Jan 2010
3 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2010 – May 2012
3 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Feb 2011 – Jul 2019
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Dec 2013
3 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee Dec 2012 – Jul 2019
3 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Unauthorised Entry to Football Matches Bill Committee Jan 2014 – Feb 2024
2 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Strategic Litigation Against Public Participation Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2023
2 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Jul 2000 – Mar 2001
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Mrs Lynda Chalker MP Dec 1983 – Feb 1985
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Apr 1981 – May 1981
2 William Bain MP (Labour) Jul 2012
2 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Football Governance Bill Committee; Member, Prison Media Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2022
2 James Purnell MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – Apr 2008
2 Lord Filkin (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2005
2 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Jun 2011
2 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, School Attendance (Duties of Local Authorities and Proprietors of Schools) Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Nov 2021
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011
2 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Nov 2023
2 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2019 – Mar 2023
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Jun 2013
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Jul 2020
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – May 2022
2 Dr Jim Marshall MP (Labour) Aug 1980 – Mar 1981
2 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Nov 1991 – Jan 2002
2 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Feb 2015
2 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Strategic Litigation Against Public Participation Bill Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Jun 2023
2 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Jun 2010
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2017 – Nov 2022
2 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) May 2006 – Nov 2006
2 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2005 – Nov 2013
2 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2010
2 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2014 – Nov 2023
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2000 – Nov 2012
2 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2001 – Dec 2002
2 Lord Bates (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Nov 2015
2 Nick Brown MP (Independent) Mar 2001 – Dec 2002
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2006 – Oct 2010
2 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
2 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2023
2 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Nov 2012
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Sep 2020
2 Mr Reginald Prentice MP Apr 1982 – Mar 1983
2 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Mar 1981 – Feb 1983
2 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Jun 2012
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Space Industry (Indemnities) Bill Committee Nov 2012
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Apr 2022
2 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Courts (Remote Hearings) Bill Feb 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Jul 2012
2 Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) Feb 2011
2 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Mar 2013
2 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Feb 2012
2 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Jan 2018
2 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Sep 2011 – Jan 2014
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Nov 2020
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Mar 2023
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Dogs (Protection of Livestock) (Amendment) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Jul 2012
2 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2019 – Nov 2023
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Jun 2002
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Sep 2012
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Apr 2024
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2020
2 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Dec 2016 – May 2019
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2022 – May 2024
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Dec 2023 – May 2024
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014 – Oct 2021
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2010 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee May 2008 – Jun 2008
2 David Kidney MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Dec 2009
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Mar 2011 – Feb 2014
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2023
2 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Dec 2022
2 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Jun 1991 – Jan 2004
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Jan 1997 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Feb 2006 – Mar 2011
2 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Oct 2016
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Unauthorised Entry to Football Matches Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Tobacco and Vapes Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Unauthorised Entry to Football Matches Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Oct 2016
2 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) Apr 1995 – Dec 1999
2 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Sep 2016 – Mar 2024
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Pay Accountability) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Apr 2012 – Sep 2015
2 Charlotte Atkins MP (Labour) Oct 2004
2 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill (Formerly known as Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill) Committee Sep 2021 – Jan 2023
2 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee Nov 2021
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2005 – Jan 2007
2 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Prison Media Bill Committee Mar 2023
2 Lord Porter of Spalding (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Preterm Birth Committee Feb 2000 – Jan 2001
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jan 2014
2 Stephen Byers MP (Labour) Mar 2002
2 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2011 – May 2021
2 Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Nov 2015
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2010 – Mar 2013
2 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Feb 2011
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Feb 2023
2 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Dec 2013
1 Mr Archie Norman MP (Conservative) Oct 2000
1 Miss Emma Nicholson MP Dec 1992
1 Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP Nov 1985
1 Mr Phil Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Mr John Patten MP Jul 1988
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Mr Paul Stinchcombe MP (Labour) Jul 2001
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Nov 1981
1 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Dec 2002
1 Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP Apr 1982
1 Mr Tom Cox MP (Labour) Jul 1987
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Ms Maureen Colquhoun MP Mar 1976
1 Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) Jul 1992
1 Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Mr Huw Edwards MP (Labour) Nov 1998
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Cyril Smith MP Jan 1983
1 Lord Scott of Foscote (Crossbench) Mar 2001
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005
1 Sir Nicholas Fairbairn MP Jul 1987
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2015
1 Dan Norris MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Ms Helen Clark MP (Labour) Apr 1999
1 Mr David Madel MP (Conservative) Nov 1994
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2003
1 Mr Ron Davies (Labour) Apr 1991
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Oct 2009
1 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) May 2002
1 Mr Anthony Grant MP Dec 1983
1 Mr Gerry Bermingham MP (Labour) Jun 1992
1 Mr Gary Waller MP Mar 1983
1 Mr Colin Pickthall MP (Labour) Mar 2000
1 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Apr 2002
1 David Chaytor MP (Labour) Jan 1998
1 Mr Marcus Kimball MP Jan 1981
1 Mr Tom Sackville MP Feb 1994
1 Mike Hall MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Mr Peter Hardy MP Apr 1982
1 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002
1 David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) Feb 1990
1 Andy Reed MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Sir Ray Whitney MP (Conservative) Dec 1998
1 Mr Phillip Whitehead MP Mar 1981
1 Mrs Diana Maddock MP Jul 1996
1 Mrs Sheila Faith MP Nov 1982
1 John Horam MP (Conservative) Jul 1977
1 Mr Steven Norris MP Nov 1990
1 Mr Gordon Oakes MP May 1975
1 Mr Keith Mans MP Feb 1995
1 Mr Reg Race MP Apr 1982
1 Mr John Carlisle MP Jun 1981
1 Alan Milburn MP (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Mr William Homewood MP Nov 1981
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Jun 2007
1 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Oct 2003
1 Mr Peter Bradley MP (Labour) Jul 1999
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Jan 1997
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Apr 2007
1 Mrs Jill Knight MP Oct 1976
1 Mr John Evans MP Mar 1986
1 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 The Bishop of Peterborough (Bishop) Jun 2003
1 Mr Reginald Eyre MP Apr 1982
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Lord Kingsland (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jun 2004
1 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012
1 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Apr 2010
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Mr Robert Hughes MP Nov 1985
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Gordon Banks MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Mr Michael Latham MP May 1991
1 Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2022
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Oct 2021
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Sep 2012
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill (Formerly known as Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill) Committee; Member, Unauthorised Entry to Football Matches Bill Committee; Member, Football Governance Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Oct 2011
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2015
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Special Envoy for Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill (Formerly known as International Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill) Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2022
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Mar 2024
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Pensions (Special Rules for End of Life) Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2011
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jun 2011
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) Oct 2015
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Community and Suspended Sentences (Notification of Details) Bill Committee Jun 2023
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dogs (Protection of Livestock) (Amendment) Bill Committee Jul 2012
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Strategic Litigation Against Public Participation Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Lord Darzi of Denham (Non-affiliated) Jul 2008
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) May 2010
1 Lord Irvine of Lairg (Labour) Mar 2000
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, Special Envoy for Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill (Formerly known as International Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill) Committee; Member, Pensions (Special Rules for End of Life) Bill Committee; Member, Tobacco and Vapes Bill Committee May 2012
1 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2000
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Special Envoy for Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill (Formerly known as International Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill) Committee; Member, Tobacco and Vapes Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee May 2019
1 Christina Rees MP (Independent) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Pensions (Special Rules for End of Life) Bill Committee; Member, Dogs (Protection of Livestock) (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Secure 16 to 19 Academies Bill Committee; Member, Unauthorised Entry to Football Matches Bill Committee Jan 2016
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, Community and Suspended Sentences (Notification of Details) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2021
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2017
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Tobacco and Vapes Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2023
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2023
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jan 2019
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, Special Envoy for Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill (Formerly known as International Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill) Committee; Member, Community and Suspended Sentences (Notification of Details) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2013
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Mar 2015
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Apr 2012
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Prison Media Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Gale (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Baroness Seccombe (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Preterm Birth Committee Nov 2002
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2023
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Courts (Remote Hearings) Bill Sep 2011
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Special Rules for End of Life) Bill Committee Sep 2012
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 1993
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2006
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Sep 2012
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2012
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee May 2021
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee Feb 2008
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2014
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Feb 1995
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2003
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Unauthorised Entry to Football Matches Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2014
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2013
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Dogs (Protection of Livestock) (Amendment) Bill Committee Oct 2011
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2016
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Strategic Litigation Against Public Participation Bill Committee Feb 2011
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2011
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Feb 2011
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2016
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Nov 2006
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Space Industry (Indemnities) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee Mar 2024
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jul 2013
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee May 2021
1 Lord Swire (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Dec 2005
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Strategic Litigation Against Public Participation Bill Committee May 2012
1 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Special Envoy for Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill (Formerly known as International Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill) Committee; Member, Space Industry (Indemnities) Bill Committee Nov 2023
1 Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) May 2002
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jun 2022
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Apr 2024
1 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Nov 2000
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Lord Jones of Birmingham (Crossbench) Oct 2007
1 Mark Reckless (Conservative) May 2011
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Feb 2002
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) Dec 1980
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Mar 1990
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) Mar 2011
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Scott Benton MP (Independent) Jun 2020
1 Mark Isherwood (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Mike Hedges (Labour) Mar 2024
1 Lord Markham (Conservative) Jun 2023
1 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018
1 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Dogs (Protection of Livestock) (Amendment) Bill Committee Jan 2024
1 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Jan 2011
1 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Apr 2006
1 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Nov 1981
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jul 2013
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) May 2013
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2021
1 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill (Formerly known as Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill) Committee Oct 2021
1 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Nov 2023
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Unauthorised Entry to Football Matches Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Sep 2023
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee Feb 2024
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2011
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2021
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pensions (Special Rules for End of Life) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill Nov 2021
1 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Local Government (Pay Accountability) Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2022
1 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2018
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government Jun 2020
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Football Governance Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Unauthorised Entry to Football Matches Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2024
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Unauthorised Entry to Football Matches Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Mar 2024
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Tobacco and Vapes Bill Committee Feb 2023
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, School Attendance (Duties of Local Authorities and Proprietors of Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Courts (Remote Hearings) Bill Mar 2023
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Pay Accountability) Bill Committee Feb 2024
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill (Formerly known as Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill) Committee Jan 2023
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill (Formerly known as Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill) Committee; Member, School Attendance (Duties of Local Authorities and Proprietors of Schools) Bill Committee Oct 2023
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
1 Lee Anderson MP (Reform UK) - Member, Dogs (Protection of Livestock) (Amendment) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Prison Media Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dogs (Protection of Livestock) (Amendment) Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill (Formerly known as Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill) Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Tobacco and Vapes Bill Committee; Member, Courts (Remote Hearings) Bill Jan 2021
1 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2023
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2020
1 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Oct 2021
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Prison Media Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Tobacco and Vapes Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee May 2021

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.