Who says Smoking and the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Smoking and, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
260 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2014 – May 2024
137 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – May 2024
125 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – May 2024
123 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Jul 2016
115 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Dec 2021 – May 2024
110 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – May 2024
82 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Sep 2021
76 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Apr 2024
67 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Feb 2024
54 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Apr 2024
54 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Apr 2014 – Mar 2024
54 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Jun 2015 – Jul 2017
49 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Dec 2023
45 Vaughan Gething (Labour) Jun 2016 – Feb 2024
45 Lord Markham (Conservative) Nov 2022 – May 2024
44 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Oct 2019
42 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2016 – May 2024
37 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2015 – Aug 2023
34 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2023 – May 2024
31 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Mar 2023
31 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Mar 2023
31 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2014 – Oct 2019
30 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – May 2024
30 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Nov 2019
30 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2014 – Sep 2023
29 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016 – Jan 2024
29 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – May 2024
28 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
26 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Nov 2016 – May 2024
26 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Apr 2024
26 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2015 – Sep 2023
25 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
25 Rebecca Evans (Labour) Jun 2016 – Sep 2019
24 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015 – Mar 2017
24 Mark Drakeford (Labour) May 2016 – Feb 2024
23 Mike Hedges (Labour) Oct 2016 – May 2024
23 Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2016 – May 2023
23 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Apr 2024
23 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Nov 2023
22 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
22 Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2021 – Aug 2022
22 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Nov 2020 – May 2024
21 John Griffiths (Labour) Oct 2016 – May 2024
21 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jul 2021
20 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Jun 2014 – Sep 2023
19 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Apr 2024
19 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – May 2024
19 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018 – Oct 2022
18 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Sep 2023
18 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jan 2024
17 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2014 – Jul 2019
17 Liz Twist MP (Labour) May 2019 – Apr 2024
16 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Oct 2023
16 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Jul 2015 – Nov 2023
16 David Stewart (Labour) Apr 2014 – Dec 2020
16 Angela Burns (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2021
15 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Dec 2017
15 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jul 2014 – Mar 2024
15 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Apr 2024
14 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Mar 2023
14 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Dec 2017
14 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Sep 2023
13 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Oct 2023
13 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
13 Robin Swann (UUP) Feb 2020 – May 2024
13 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014 – Mar 2016
13 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2016 – Sep 2023
13 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Jan 2024
13 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Mar 2015 – Nov 2021
13 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
12 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2023
12 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – May 2024
12 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Dec 2015 – Mar 2016
12 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Nov 2021
12 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2015 – May 2023
12 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Mar 2024
11 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Feb 2020
11 Baroness Merron (Labour) May 2021 – Jan 2024
11 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Apr 2024
11 Jenny Rathbone (Labour) Feb 2017 – Nov 2023
11 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jun 2022
11 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jun 2016 – Apr 2022
11 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2016 – Oct 2022
11 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – May 2019
11 Caroline Jones (UKIP) Jun 2016 – Feb 2018
11 David Lloyd (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2016 – Sep 2020
10 Lynne Neagle (Labour) Feb 2018 – Feb 2024
10 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Jun 2014 – Jul 2018
10 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Nov 2022
10 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2024
10 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Sep 2023
10 Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – May 2024
10 David Jones MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jan 2024
10 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Oct 2023
10 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) Feb 2015
9 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Mar 2023
9 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2019 – Mar 2022
9 Lord Palmer (Crossbench) May 2014 – Mar 2017
9 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Mar 2022
9 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2022
9 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – May 2024
9 Colin Smyth (Labour) Nov 2016 – Sep 2023
9 Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) Nov 2018 – Feb 2023
9 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Mar 2016
9 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) Oct 2014 – Jan 2024
9 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Apr 2019
9 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Apr 2024
9 Carwyn Jones (Labour) Jun 2016 – Oct 2018
9 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2021 – Apr 2024
9 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
8 Vikki Howells (Labour) Jun 2016 – Apr 2024
8 Darren Millar (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Oct 2023
8 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2020 – Feb 2024
8 Lee Waters (Labour) Sep 2018 – Sep 2023
8 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Sep 2021
8 Geraint Davies MP (Independent) Jun 2014 – May 2023
8 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Jul 2015 – Apr 2022
8 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jun 2023
8 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Jan 2017
8 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Feb 2015 – Oct 2022
8 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Nov 2022
8 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jun 2014 – Mar 2016
8 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) Mar 2020 – Apr 2024
8 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Feb 2020
8 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Nov 2023 – May 2024
7 Jenny Marra (Labour) Oct 2015 – Dec 2015
7 Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2023
7 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jul 2021
7 Lord Rea (Labour) Jan 2015 – Apr 2018
7 Anas Sarwar (Labour) May 2016 – Feb 2018
7 Dan Carden MP (Labour) Apr 2021 – Oct 2023
7 John McCallister (UUP) Dec 2014 – Feb 2016
7 George Howarth MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Apr 2024
7 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jan 2020
7 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023 – May 2024
7 Mabon ap Gwynfor (Plaid Cymru) May 2023 – May 2024
7 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Dec 2020
7 Daniel Poulter MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Apr 2024
7 Tricia Marwick (None) Apr 2015 – Dec 2015
7 Monica Lennon (Labour) Sep 2016 – Oct 2019
7 Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) Feb 2023 – Nov 2023
7 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) May 2023 – Jan 2024
7 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Sep 2017 – Jan 2018
7 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jun 2019
7 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2016 – Jan 2024
7 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Feb 2020
7 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Jan 2016
6 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Mar 2024
6 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Sep 2016 – Jan 2024
6 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2015 – Mar 2016
6 Paul Williams MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – May 2019
6 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Dec 2015 – Mar 2016
6 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2015 – Dec 2021
6 Pam Cameron (DUP) Jul 2014 – Dec 2021
6 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Oct 2020 – May 2023
6 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Nov 2016 – May 2024
6 Gareth Davies (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Dec 2023
6 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
6 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Oct 2022
6 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Nov 2021
6 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015 – Jul 2019
6 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2014 – Mar 2016
6 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Feb 2024
6 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
6 Lee Anderson MP (Reform UK) Mar 2020 – Jan 2021
6 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Dec 2015 – Aug 2020
6 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Apr 2024
6 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014 – Mar 2023
6 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
6 Lesley Griffiths (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2023
6 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Sep 2023
5 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – May 2024
5 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Sep 2023
5 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Nov 2022
5 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) May 2023 – Apr 2024
5 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jun 2022
5 Jayne Bryant (Labour) Oct 2016 – May 2024
5 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2017 – Mar 2023
5 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Apr 2024
5 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2024
5 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Feb 2015 – Feb 2016
5 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Dec 2021 – Jan 2024
5 Jim Wells (DUP) Oct 2014 – Apr 2015
5 Julie Morgan (Labour) Nov 2016 – Feb 2020
5 Julie James (Labour) May 2018 – Nov 2023
5 Lorna Slater (Green) May 2023 – Jun 2024
5 Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) May 2015 – May 2016
5 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Dec 2023
5 Neil Findlay (Labour) May 2014 – Mar 2018
5 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Dec 2021
5 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
5 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Nov 2017 – Apr 2024
5 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Feb 2024
5 Altaf Hussain (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2024
5 Russell George (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Feb 2024
5 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Mar 2024
5 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) Dec 2023 – Apr 2024
5 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jul 2020
5 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
5 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2014 – Apr 2022
5 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Sep 2022
5 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) Mar 2023 – Jun 2023
5 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Jul 2023
5 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Sep 2023
5 Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) Dec 2022 – May 2024
5 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Jan 2018 – May 2024
5 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Jul 2015 – Feb 2022
5 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Jul 2022
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Apr 2024
4 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) Jan 2024 – Mar 2024
4 David Melding (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Sep 2019
4 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2015 – Jul 2020
4 Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) Nov 2016 – Jul 2020
4 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – May 2024
4 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
4 Mr Simon Thomas (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2017 – Dec 2017
4 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
4 Baroness Gale (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jul 2020
4 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016 – Apr 2021
4 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014 – Mar 2022
4 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019 – May 2024
4 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Mar 2024
4 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2021 – May 2024
4 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Elaine Smith (Labour) May 2014 – Dec 2015
4 Lord Bradley (Labour) Nov 2017 – Oct 2020
4 Alison Harris (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
4 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – Apr 2016
4 Gillian Mackay (Green) Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
4 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Dec 2015
4 Annie Wells (Conservative) May 2016 – Nov 2019
4 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Feb 2024
4 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Jan 2016 – Jun 2022
4 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Jun 2014 – Dec 2015
4 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Nov 2014 – Mar 2016
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jul 2023
4 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Nov 2023
4 Lord Lansley (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Dec 2022
4 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Oct 2022
4 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Sep 2023
4 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Jul 2014 – Dec 2023
4 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jul 2023
4 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Apr 2024
4 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Nov 2023
4 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Nov 2023
4 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Jan 2023
4 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jul 2021
4 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Dec 2021 – Oct 2023
4 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) Jun 2023
4 Elaine Murray (Labour) Jun 2014 – Oct 2015
4 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Nov 2023
4 Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2021 – May 2024
4 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jul 2022
3 John Finnie (Green) May 2017 – May 2019
3 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Dec 2015
3 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2014 – Oct 2015
3 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Oct 2021
3 Alan Chambers (UUP) Sep 2020 – May 2024
3 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – May 2019
3 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Nov 2023
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Dec 2020
3 Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2016 – Jan 2020
3 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Jul 2020
3 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
3 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Jul 2020
3 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) Sep 2021 – May 2024
3 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2020
3 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015 – Nov 2023
3 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Oct 2019 – Nov 2023
3 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – May 2020
3 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jul 2017
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jun 2015
3 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Nov 2023
3 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Laming (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Public Services Committee Sep 2015 – Feb 2020
3 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Feb 2016 – Jan 2020
3 Iain Gray (Labour) Feb 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Sep 2021
3 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Dec 2023
3 Lucy Allan MP (Independent) Nov 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Sep 2018
3 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Dec 2015
3 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) May 2014 – May 2018
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – May 2017
3 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – Feb 2024
3 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015 – Mar 2015
3 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Feb 2018
3 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Oct 2017
3 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Dec 2017
3 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Feb 2015 – Mar 2015
3 Carol Mochan (Labour) Nov 2021 – Mar 2024
3 Mark Reckless (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Jul 2020
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Apr 2024
3 Suzy Davies (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
3 Nick Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Sep 2018
3 Gary Middleton (DUP) Dec 2015 – Feb 2024
3 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Apr 2019
3 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Oct 2014 – Nov 2023
3 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Mar 2019
3 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2023 – Dec 2023
3 John Scott (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jun 2018
3 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020 – Apr 2024
3 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
3 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Dec 2016
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Dec 2018
3 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2015 – Nov 2018
3 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Apr 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Nov 2023
3 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Dec 2014 – Mar 2022
3 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Apr 2022
3 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014 – Mar 2016
3 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
3 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Dec 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jan 2023 – Apr 2024
3 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Jun 2023
3 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Apr 2024
3 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – May 2024
3 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016 – Dec 2021
3 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2022 – Jun 2023
3 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2016 – Sep 2021
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Sep 2021
3 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Aug 2021
3 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2014 – Apr 2023
3 Claire Baker (Labour) Nov 2014 – May 2023
3 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2019 – Nov 2022
3 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Nov 2023
3 William Wragg MP (Conservative) May 2018
3 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Feb 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Sep 2022
3 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Jun 2021 – Apr 2024
3 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Dec 2015
3 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Mar 2022
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2019 – Nov 2023
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Mar 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Nov 2023
3 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019 – Oct 2022
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Oct 2022
3 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
3 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2015 – Nov 2022
3 Alastair Ross (DUP) Feb 2016 – Mar 2016
3 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Apr 2024
3 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) May 2021 – Jun 2023
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2020 – May 2023
3 Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) Oct 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Nov 2020
3 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Nov 2020
3 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) Dec 2022 – Oct 2023
3 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2014 – Dec 2020
3 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) Dec 2022 – Oct 2023
3 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2015 – Apr 2024
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Nov 2022 – Oct 2023
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Jun 2015
3 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Jul 2018 – Mar 2021
3 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 John Howell MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – May 2023
3 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Paula Bradley (DUP) Jun 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Brabazon of Tara (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) May 2018 – Mar 2024
2 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Nov 2016 – Dec 2021
2 James Kelly (Labour) Dec 2015
2 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Jul 2017
2 James Morris MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
2 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
2 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Apr 2024
2 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015
2 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Nov 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Patrick Harvie (Green) May 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
2 Mary Fee (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Feb 2024
2 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Aug 2019
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) Dec 2023
2 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
2 Amy Callaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2023 – Feb 2024
2 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2017
2 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
2 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Jul 2020
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017 – Mar 2022
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Apr 2024
2 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
2 Tom Mason (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – May 2018
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Sep 2014 – May 2015
2 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Dec 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
2 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Jul 2016
2 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Jun 2023
2 Alex Easton (Independent) May 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Lord Swire (Conservative) Sep 2015
2 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Mar 2023
2 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
2 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
2 Baroness Shields (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Apr 2023
2 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Jul 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) Feb 2022
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Apr 2024
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) Jan 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Mar 2023
2 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
2 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) Jul 2023
2 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Oct 2017
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2017
2 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Preterm Birth Committee; Chair, Preterm Birth Committee Feb 2017 – Feb 2022
2 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Apr 2016
2 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Mar 2022
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – Dec 2021
2 Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) Jul 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee Jan 2015 – Nov 2022
2 Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Rhys ab Owen (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2021 – Dec 2022
2 Lord Sikka (Labour) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) Apr 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2017 – Nov 2021
2 Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2015
2 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Conduct Committee Dec 2016 – Oct 2020
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Keith Prince (Conservative) Dec 2020
2 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Feb 2021
2 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2016
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2021
2 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – May 2021
2 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) May 2014 – Sep 2018
2 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2021
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Nov 2021
2 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Dec 2022
2 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Sep 2014 – Mar 2015
2 John Grogan MP (Labour) Oct 2017
2 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Oct 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Hanzala Malik (Labour) May 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Mark Isherwood (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Dec 2023
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Sep 2020 – Dec 2023
2 Siân Gwenllian (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2024
2 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Nov 2014 – May 2015
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) Jun 2021 – Feb 2024
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Mar 2024
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Jan 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Nov 2023
2 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Jan 2015
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – May 2024
2 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) May 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Jul 2021 – May 2024
2 Heledd Fychan (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) May 2015 – May 2024
2 Catherine West MP (Labour) Oct 2023 – May 2024
2 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Mar 2015 – Nov 2023
2 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2020 – Nov 2023
2 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) Mar 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Feb 2023
2 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) May 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Mar 2023
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Dec 2020 – Mar 2023
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Mar 2023
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jun 2023
2 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Feb 2023 – Jun 2023
2 Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2023 – Jul 2023
2 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015
2 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2015 – May 2015
2 Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) May 2018 – Oct 2023
2 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2023
2 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Jun 2016 – Oct 2023
2 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) May 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2016 – Nov 2023
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Nov 2023
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019 – Nov 2023
2 Jane Hutt (Labour) Nov 2018 – Sep 2020
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – May 2019
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Apr 2018
2 David Simpson MP (DUP) Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) May 2018
2 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2018
2 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016
2 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) May 2014 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Nov 2019
2 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Dec 2017 – Nov 2019
2 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Kirkham (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Preterm Birth Committee Apr 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Touhig (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
2 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Mar 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015 – May 2019
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jul 2019
2 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – May 2019
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2020
2 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Jul 2020
2 Mohammad Asghar (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Dec 2017
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Nov 2014 – Feb 2018
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 2014
1 Nick Ramsay (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee Jul 2018
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Derek Mackay (Independent) Mar 2016
1 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Nov 2014
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Nov 2014
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2016
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2015
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) May 2015
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2015
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Margaret McDougall (Labour) May 2014
1 Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 David Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Sep 2017
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Bethan Sayed (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2019
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Mar 2015
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Mar 2016
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Baroness O'Cathain (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Neil McEvoy (Independent) Jan 2017
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Jan 2016
1 James Davies MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) Jan 2016
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Nov 2014
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jun 2014
1 The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) May 2016
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2014
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Nov 2015
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Dec 2016
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Nov 2014
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Afshar (Crossbench) Jun 2016
1 Lord Colwyn (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Peter Weir (DUP) Apr 2015
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 The Bishop of Peterborough (Bishop) Mar 2015
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Viscount Falkland (Crossbench) Mar 2015
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Nov 2017
1 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) Jul 2017
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) Oct 2022
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) May 2019
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Oct 2014
1 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2015
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022
1 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Sep 2016
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Mar 2015
1 Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2014
1 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Apr 2014
1 Baroness Wall of New Barnet (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) May 2021
1 Carl Sargeant (Independent) Jul 2017
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 David Rowlands (UKIP) Oct 2018
1 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) Jan 2019
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Paul Girvan (DUP) Nov 2014
1 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) Jul 2020
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 2016
1 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) May 2019
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) May 2014
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Nov 2015
1 Russell Findlay (Conservative) Jun 2024
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) Jun 2021
1 Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) May 2021
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Jun 2021
1 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Jun 2021
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Feb 2022
1 Lord Stevens of Birmingham (Crossbench) Feb 2022
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jan 2022
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021
1 Baroness Cavendish of Little Venice (Crossbench) Jul 2021
1 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2021
1 Paula Barker MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Sep 2021
1 Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Declan Kearney (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020
1 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Onkar Sahota (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2019
1 Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee May 2019
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Jul 2019
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Jan 2019
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Jun 2019
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2020
1 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2020
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield (Crossbench) Mar 2020
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2020
1 Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Jan 2020
1 Ken Skates (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Sharon Dowey (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee Mar 2022
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Nov 2023
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Feb 2024
1 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2024
1 Hannah Blythyn (Labour) Jan 2024
1 James Evans (Conservative) Dec 2023
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Dec 2023
1 Lord Frost (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2023
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) Nov 2023
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2024
1 Mick Antoniw (Labour) Nov 2023
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Nov 2023
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Nov 2023
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Nov 2023
1 The Bishop of London (Bishop) Nov 2023
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2023
1 Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Lord Kempsell (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Mar 2024
1 Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2023
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) May 2024
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Jun 2024
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) May 2024
1 Nuala McAllister (Alliance) May 2024
1 Danny Donnelly (Alliance) May 2024
1 Diane Dodds (DUP) May 2024
1 Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) May 2024
1 Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Sinéad McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2024
1 Alan Robinson (DUP) Apr 2024
1 Baroness Ramsey of Wall Heath (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Tess White (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) Mar 2024
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2023
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2023
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Natasha Asghar (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Dec 2022
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2022
1 Sue Webber (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2023
1 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee Sep 2022
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2022
1 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Jun 2022
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Apr 2022
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2023
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Oct 2023
1 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2023
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Oct 2023
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Oct 2023
1 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) Oct 2023
1 Joel James (Conservative) Oct 2023
1 Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2023
1 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2023
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) Jul 2023
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Apr 2023
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jun 2023
1 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2023
1 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) Jun 2023
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) Jun 2023
1 Paulette Hamilton MP (Labour) Jun 2023
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) May 2023
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Julian Knight MP (Independent) Jan 2024
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) Jan 2024
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Dec 2023
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Dec 2023
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Nov 2023
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Nov 2023
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Nov 2023
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) Nov 2023
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Sep 2023
1 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) Apr 2023
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Sep 2014
1 Lord Woolf (Crossbench) Jul 2014
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Jul 2014
1 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) May 2014
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) May 2014
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) May 2014
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Lord MacKenzie of Culkein (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jul 2023
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Jan 2015
1 Christina Rees MP (Independent) Feb 2020
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Sep 2020
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2023
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Feb 2023
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Beth Winter MP (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Jill Mortimer MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Nick Brown MP (Independent) Nov 2021
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) Nov 2014
1 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Jan 2015
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Lord Sugar (Crossbench) Sep 2017
1 Lord Chadlington (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Rhianon Passmore (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Elin Jones (Plaid Cymru) May 2017
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2017
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2017
1 Lord Sawyer (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Douglas Ross (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Paul Davies (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Mone (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Lord Palumbo of Southwark (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2017
1 Joyce Watson (Labour) Jan 2017
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Stern of Brentford (Crossbench) Oct 2015
1 Patricia Ferguson MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Services Committee Jul 2015
1 Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) Jun 2015
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) Dec 2015
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Mar 2015
1 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Geddes (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Howarth of Breckland (Crossbench) Mar 2015
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Nov 2015
1 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Jan 2017
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2016
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2016
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2016
1 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2016
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Feb 2016
1 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) Jan 2016
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jan 2016
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Feb 2016

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.