Who says Simon clarke the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Simon clarke, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3118 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 1999 – May 2022
1510 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – May 2022
33 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1999 – Mar 2015
18 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Oct 2017
15 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Oct 2009 – Jan 2017
13 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2000 – Nov 2013
7 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Oct 2018
4 Willie Clarke (Sinn Féin) Nov 2008 – Jan 2012
4 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Services Committee Oct 2005 – Jan 2015
4 Paul Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2004 – Jun 2009
4 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2009 – May 2015
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019 – Jan 2020
4 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2004 – Mar 2010
4 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Aug 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 2006 – Sep 2012
3 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2001 – May 2005
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, International Trade Committee Mar 2012 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2007 – Sep 2009
3 Eileen Bell (Speaker) Mar 2007
2 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Services Committee Nov 2012 – Nov 2017
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2010 – Dec 2013
2 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Oct 2010
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2007 – Dec 2011
2 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Apr 2007 – Nov 2012
2 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Dec 2004 – Dec 2005
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jan 2018
2 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2022
2 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) May 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Siôn Simon MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Apr 2007 – Apr 2009
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Feb 2013 – Sep 2018
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Jun 2020
2 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Feb 2009 – May 2009
2 Mr Simon Thomas MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Jan 2002 – Mar 2002
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) Oct 2010 – Nov 2015
2 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Lord Bach (Labour) Jun 2009 – Jan 2011
2 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Mar 2007 – Feb 2011
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2008 – Oct 2019
2 Keith Hill MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2003 – Mar 2004
2 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Feb 2009 – Oct 2015
2 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Dec 2009 – Oct 2020
2 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2009 – Nov 2011
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee May 2007 – Nov 2009
2 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Oct 2012
2 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Transport Committee Feb 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Feb 2003 – Jul 2010
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) - Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2015
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) - Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2007
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Oct 2011
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2015
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2012
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Sep 2013
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2010
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2014
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2005
1 Lord Tordoff (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2001
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 2003
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2000
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee May 2019
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2007
1 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Oct 2008
1 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jan 2008
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) May 2007
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 2008
1 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2004
1 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2007
1 Phil Hope MP (Labour) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2004
1 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Sep 2003
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jan 2003
1 Andrew MacKay MP (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Dec 2008
1 Dawn Purvis (Independent) Mar 2011
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2003
1 Michael Foster MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2002
1 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2009
1 Carmel Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2007
1 Lord Simon of Glaisdale (Crossbench) Feb 2003
1 Mr Chris Pond MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2002
1 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2001
1 Lord MacKay of Ardbrecknish (Crossbench) Dec 2000
1 Paul Butler (Sinn Féin) Oct 2009
1 Lord Boston of Faversham (Crossbench) Dec 1999
1 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Sep 2015
1 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2007
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2010
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Lord Sewel (Non-affiliated) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 2014
1 Lord Howe of Aberavon (Conservative) Feb 2003
1 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) May 2001
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) May 2008
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2001
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2009
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Services Committee Nov 2009
1 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jul 2007
1 Simon Wright MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2010
1 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2012
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, International Trade Committee Mar 2012
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee May 2012
1 Lord Freeman (Conservative) Feb 2003
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2010
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2013
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Sep 2011
1 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2008
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2020
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2022
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2021
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Apr 2006
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Lord Drayson (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2020
1 Alex Easton (Independent) Nov 2011
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jul 2010
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2017
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) Apr 2007
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2018
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) - Member, Services Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Feb 2016
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2001
1 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jul 2020
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2009
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2010
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee May 2021
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee May 2016
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Apr 2008
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2012
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2011
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2010
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, International Agreements Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2007
1 Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2007
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2016
1 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2001
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Mar 2019
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2021
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Oct 2006
1 Lord MacKenzie of Culkein (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Sep 2016
1 Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2013
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Brabazon of Tara (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2002
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Oct 2019
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2011
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2016
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Sep 2011
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2011
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2010
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Mar 2022
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2013
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Procedure Committee Jul 2010
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) Apr 2001
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2010
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2005
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2020
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2012
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2020
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2020
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee May 2021
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee May 2005
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jul 2019
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.