Who says Shaun Bailey the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Shaun Bailey, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
704 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2000 – Sep 2021
646 Shaun Bailey (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Sep 2021
207 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Mar 2019 – Feb 2021
3 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Jun 2020
3 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Sep 2021
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Elton (Conservative) Feb 2007 – Mar 2007
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jun 2001 – May 2005
2 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2020
1 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2021
1 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Mar 2020
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2020
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2020
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Justice Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jan 2020
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2005
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2020
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2020
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2020
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2020
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee May 2021
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2012
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2009
1 Martin Salter MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2009
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2020
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2020
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee Nov 2020
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2021
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2020
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2020
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2020
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2019
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2019
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2021
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Dec 2019
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2021
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2021
1 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2001
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2020
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2021
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2020
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2021
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2020
1 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jul 2020
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges Oct 2020
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2019
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.