Who says Sajid Javid the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Sajid Javid, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3555 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Dec 2022
1110 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2016 – Dec 2022
20 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Sep 2016 – Dec 2021
10 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) May 2016 – Feb 2022
9 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2018 – May 2022
6 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Sep 2016 – Mar 2021
5 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
5 Sadiq Khan (Labour) May 2019 – Feb 2022
4 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2018 – Mar 2021
4 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jul 2022
4 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Oct 2022
4 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021
3 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
3 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Dec 2022
3 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Sep 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee May 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Jul 2022
3 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2019 – Jan 2022
2 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2022
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2016
2 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Nov 2022
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
2 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2022
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2018 – Jun 2022
2 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) May 2016
2 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Margot James MP (Independent) Aug 2016
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Dec 2018
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2020
2 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2019
2 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Aug 2019
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2022
1 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2021
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee May 2018
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill May 2018
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2017
1 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022
1 Clare Bailey (Green) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2022
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Apr 2017
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) May 2016
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2021
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Alison Moore (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Derek Mackay (Independent) Jan 2020
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) May 2018
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Aug 2016
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Apr 2018
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2018
1 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2021
1 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Oct 2022
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2021
1 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Jun 2020
1 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Jan 2020
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2017
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2019
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2018
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2021
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2020
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2022
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2022
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2019
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2022
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Sep 2021
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2016
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee May 2018
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2017
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2022
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee May 2020
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) May 2018
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2019
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2016
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2018
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee May 2020
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jun 2021
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2016
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016
1 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jan 2019
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Mar 2017
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee May 2019
1 Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jun 2018
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2022
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2019
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jun 2018
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 2022
1 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Jan 2020
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2017
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Nov 2020
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2016
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2020
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jul 2020

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.