The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Sajid Javid, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
3357 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 – Feb 2024 |
1262 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Dec 2016 – Mar 2024 |
19 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Dec 2016 – Feb 2024 |
11 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jun 2018 – Jan 2024 |
9 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Jan 2017 – Feb 2022 |
6 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 – Jan 2023 |
5 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2020 – Oct 2021 |
5 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Jul 2022 – Jan 2024 |
5 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Apr 2018 – Jul 2019 |
5 | Rhianon Passmore (Labour) | Mar 2020 – Jul 2023 |
5 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | May 2019 – Feb 2022 |
5 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Apr 2018 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Nov 2019 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Jun 2018 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2020 – Apr 2021 |
4 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 – Jan 2023 |
4 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2020 – Dec 2021 |
3 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 – Sep 2022 |
3 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Jul 2022 |
3 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Jan 2018 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Oct 2021 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Dec 2016 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) | Sep 2020 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2021 |
2 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Baroness Altmann (Conservative) | Jun 2021 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Jan 2018 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Apr 2018 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Mar 2020 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jan 2018 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 2022 |
2 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Mar 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee | Oct 2021 |
2 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | May 2020 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2022 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2017 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Apr 2022 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Mohammad Asghar (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – May 2019 |
2 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2021 – Feb 2022 |
2 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2021 – Sep 2023 |
2 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Jan 2023 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jun 2021 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Oct 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Sep 2019 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Feb 2020 |
2 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jun 2017 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
2 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 – May 2018 |
2 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2017 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Donald Cameron (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Nov 2019 |
2 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
2 | Kezia Dugdale (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
2 | Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Dec 2023 |
1 | Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Aug 2019 |
1 | Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Derek Mackay (Independent) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Flight (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Baroness Penn (Conservative) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Amber Rudd MP (Independent) | May 2018 |
1 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Joanne McCartney (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Jonathan Buckley (DUP) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee | Apr 2017 |
1 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Graham Simpson (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Baroness Merron (Labour) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Baroness Sugg (Conservative) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Alison Moore (Labour) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Sandra White (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2017 |
1 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Vikki Howells (Labour) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Mike Hedges (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Alexander Burnett (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Samantha Dixon MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Clare Bailey (Green) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Markham (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Feb 2023 |
1 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Sep 2021 |
1 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2022 |
1 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2017 |
1 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2016 |
1 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Natasha Asghar (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Oct 2017 |
1 | Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 2018 |
1 | Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill | Jun 2018 |
1 | Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Dec 2023 |
1 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Jun 2018 |
1 | Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, International Agreements Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Marlesford (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Lord Warner (Crossbench) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Feb 2022 |
1 | Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2023 |
1 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Baroness Warsi (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2022 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2023 |
1 | Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | May 2022 |
1 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2019 |