Who says Robin walker the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Robin walker, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3194 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 2013 – Jan 2022
1684 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2013 – Jan 2022
22 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2020
8 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2017
7 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2018
6 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2017 – Jan 2018
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2015 – Jun 2017
4 Robin Swann (UUP) Feb 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2020 – May 2021
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2013 – Dec 2019
2 Robin Newton (DUP) Jun 2015 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2016 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2021
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, European Union Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Dec 2021
1 Diane Dodds (DUP) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Dec 2020
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2013
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2020
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2021
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Jan 2016
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2018
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Mar 2018
1 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Jun 2015
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jan 2018
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2020
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Apr 2014
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Jan 2018
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2020
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2017
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2018
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2017
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Lord Bew (Crossbench) Jan 2018
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2021
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2013
1 Lord Lisvane (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2018

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.