Who says Robbie Moore the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Robbie Moore, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
349 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 1937 – Apr 2021
127 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2020
2 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2020
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2020
1 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2020
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2021
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee May 2020
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2020
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2020
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Oct 2020
1 Gareth Bacon (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2020
1 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2020
1 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Oct 2020
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2015
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2020
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jun 2020
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2021
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2020
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2020
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Aug 2020
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Jul 2020
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Defence Committee Jul 2020
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2020
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2020
1 Rob Roberts MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2021
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2020
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Defence Committee Feb 2020
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2021
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.