Who says Raw sewage the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Raw sewage, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
21 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019 – Apr 2022
7 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Nov 1988 – Jun 2005
6 Mr Anthony Speller MP - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 1981 – Dec 1990
6 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2021
6 Mr Allan Roberts MP - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Mar 1987 – Dec 1989
6 Kim Howells MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 1989 – Oct 1992
5 Mr Gareth Wardell MP Nov 1982 – Oct 1992
5 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2005 – Mar 2018
5 The Duke of Wellington (Crossbench) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2021 – Jul 2021
5 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Nov 2021
5 Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) Jun 1986 – Apr 1989
5 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jul 2001 – Jul 2015
5 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2011 – Feb 2015
5 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 1991 – Nov 2021
4 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 1989 – Nov 2020
4 Baroness Crawley (Labour) May 2008 – Sep 2008
4 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – May 2018
4 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Mar 2012
4 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) Jun 1989 – Jul 1989
4 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jun 2021 – Feb 2022
4 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Mr Hugh Rossi MP - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 1974 – Nov 1988
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Apr 2007 – Nov 2021
3 Mr Rupert Allason MP - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 1989 – Nov 1989
3 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) - Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Nov 2021
3 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
3 Chris Ballance (Green) Jun 2005
3 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Dec 2008
3 Sir Anthony Meyer MP - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 1983 – Mar 1990
3 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2001 – May 2011
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2011 – Jul 2021
3 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Mar 1972 – Jun 1993
3 Mr Allan Rogers MP (Labour) Nov 1989 – Nov 1997
3 Lord Stratford (Labour) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 1988 – Jul 1989
3 John Home Robertson (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Feb 1980 – Mar 1989
3 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2012 – Oct 2015
3 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Mar 1989 – Jul 1990
3 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Jan 2003 – Nov 2016
3 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Jan 2003 – Mar 2020
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2005 – May 2022
3 George Howarth MP (Labour) Jan 1994 – May 1994
3 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jul 1999 – Dec 2003
3 Mr James Kilfedder MP - Member, International Agreements Committee Aug 1980 – Jan 1991
3 Anthony Steen MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 1987 – Dec 1989
3 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 1989 – Nov 2021
2 David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jul 1990 – Nov 1990
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Aug 2021
2 Brian Wilson (Green) Sep 2007
2 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2009 – Dec 2009
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Committee Feb 2014
2 Lord Deben (Conservative) May 1988 – Jan 1996
2 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Feb 2013
2 Mr Barry Field MP Feb 1989 – Mar 1996
2 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2000 – Dec 2002
2 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 2004 – May 2006
2 Mr David Hunt MP - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords) Jul 1990
2 Miss Emma Nicholson MP - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 1989 – Jan 1993
2 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004 – Apr 2004
2 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 1996 – Feb 2012
2 Mr John Garrett MP Nov 1987 – Jul 1990
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jul 2016 – Oct 2019
2 Mr Rhodri Morgan MP (Labour) Mar 1989 – Apr 1991
2 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 1980 – Dec 2008
2 Robert Key MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Dec 2002
2 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Mr Kerry Pollard MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Oct 2003
2 Robin Newton (DUP) Jun 2007 – May 2021
2 Mr Win Griffiths MP (Labour) Nov 1989 – Oct 1992
2 Eddie McGrady MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2001 – May 2002
2 Clare Short MP (Independent Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords) Jan 2009
2 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Aug 2014
2 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Jan 2009
2 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2008 – Nov 2010
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2010 – Nov 2017
2 Mr Andrew Bennett MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission Jun 1991 – May 1998
2 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee Jan 2003 – Feb 2003
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2004 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 1986 – May 1991
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 1994 – Mar 2013
2 Mr Bruce Millan MP - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 1974 – Jan 1979
2 Mr Reg Race MP Jan 1983 – Feb 1983
2 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2022
2 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Oct 2006
2 Alan Chambers (UUP) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Sir Ian Percival MP - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Apr 1960
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Nov 2021
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2020
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009 – Jul 2013
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2012
2 Mr David Quibell MP May 1937 – Jul 1944
2 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Feb 2012 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 1989
1 Mr Thomas Skeffington-Lodge MP Oct 1949
1 Mr Evelyn Walkden MP Jun 1944
1 Mr Meredith Titterington MP Aug 1947
1 Mr Stanley Evans MP Apr 1952
1 Colin Challen MP (Labour) - Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2005
1 Mr Daniel West MP Jan 1953
1 Mr William Williams MP Mar 1952
1 Mr Roland Boyes MP - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 1987
1 Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Jul 2006
1 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 1990
1 Mr Fenner Brockway MP Apr 1950
1 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Oct 2006
1 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Mr Harold Macmillan MP Jul 1946
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Mar 2004
1 Sir Richard Nugent MP Nov 1950
1 Mr Edward Redhead MP Jun 1965
1 Mr Archibald Manuel MP Jan 1953
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) - Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 1987
1 Mr Anthony Greenwood MP Apr 1950
1 Mr James Ramsden MP Nov 1959
1 Mr Charles Simeons MP Mar 1972
1 Mr Alan Brown MP Nov 1959
1 Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2003
1 Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) Feb 2002
1 Mr Stanley Baldwin MP Jan 1924
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2007
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
1 Mr William Wright MP Mar 1927
1 Mr Joseph Sullivan MP Jun 1931
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2014
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, House of Lords Commission Mar 1989
1 Mr Thomas Griffiths MP Dec 1934
1 Robert Walter MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2013
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Dec 2014
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 1998
1 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2013
1 Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Jan 2003
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) - Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2006
1 Lord Brett (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Séan Neeson (Alliance) Dec 2006
1 Mr John Train MP Jul 1936
1 Robert Coulter (UUP) May 2001
1 Gerry McHugh (Independent) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2007
1 Alan McFarland (Independent) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2000
1 Billy Armstrong (UUP) Apr 2002
1 Tommy Gallagher (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Sep 2007
1 Mr Harold Balfour MP May 1930
1 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007
1 Mr Edward Mallalieu MP Oct 1952
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2007
1 Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, House of Lords Commission Oct 2005
1 Sir Harmar Nicholls MP Apr 1958
1 Mr Laurance Reed MP Jul 1971
1 Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 1980
1 Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 1990
1 Mr Richard Holt MP Jul 1991
1 Mr Ron Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 1989
1 Mr William Ross MP (UUP) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Nov 1992
1 Mr Ronald Brown MP - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 1989
1 Mr Tony Benn MP (Labour) Nov 1985
1 Mr Edward Heath MP (Conservative) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Oct 1974
1 Mr Clifford Forsythe MP (UUP) Jun 1984
1 Mr Dave Nellist MP Mar 1991
1 Mr John Ward MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Dec 1989
1 Mr Keith Speed MP - Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 1976
1 Mr James Spicer MP - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) May 1996
1 Mr Winston Churchill MP - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 1974
1 Dorothy-Grace Elder (Independent) Mar 2000
1 Mr David Harris MP Jul 1986
1 Mr Norman Miscampbell MP - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 1988
1 Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 1977
1 Mr Michael Jopling MP - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 1989
1 Mr Gordon Oakes MP Nov 1974
1 Mr James Hill MP - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 1989
1 Mr Michael Marshall MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Feb 1994
1 Mr David Ashby MP Mar 1989
1 Mr Merlyn Rees MP - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 1979
1 Mr Ian Lang MP - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 1990
1 Mr Denis Howell MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 1983
1 Dr Harold Elletson MP May 1994
1 Mr John Farr MP Oct 1987
1 Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith MP - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Dec 1990
1 Mr Cedric Wilson (NIUP) Jan 2001
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2000
1 Dave Petrie (Conservative) May 2006
1 Mohammad Sarwar MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee May 2008
1 Ian Taylor MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 1989
1 Mr Bill Walker MP - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 1996
1 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Sep 2007
1 David Taylor MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Feb 2003
1 Baroness Michie of Gallanach (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 1989
1 David Davidson (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 Mr Thomas Boardman MP Feb 1969
1 Mr John Cordle MP - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jun 1966
1 Campbell Martin (Independent) Mar 2004
1 Susan Deacon (Labour) Nov 2004
1 Mr Hugh Jenkins MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 1970
1 Eleanor Scott (Green) May 2004
1 Jim Wilson (UUP) Oct 1998
1 Mr Oliver Gibson (DUP) Feb 2001
1 Mr Joseph Godber MP Jul 1952
1 Mr George Thomas MP - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 1973
1 Mrs Shirley Williams MP Feb 1983
1 Mr David Penhaligon MP - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 1978
1 Mr Stephen Ross MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 1982
1 Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) May 1990
1 Mr Reginald Eyre MP - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jun 1972
1 Ms Joyce Quin MP (Labour) Feb 1994
1 Mr Nicholas Edwards MP Mar 1972
1 Mr David Hinchliffe MP (Labour) May 1993
1 Mr James Cran MP (Conservative) May 1992
1 Mrs Alice Mahon MP (Labour) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2004
1 Mary Nelis (Sinn Féin) Sep 2000
1 Mr David Alton MP - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 1982
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2007
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2022
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2022
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2022
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2016
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2021
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) Jul 2021
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2013
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2021
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2020
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Administration Committee May 2022
1 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2021
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Land Use in England Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee May 2013
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) - Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2015
1 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2020
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2016
1 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2021
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2020
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Mar 1989
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2016
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 1973
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) - Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) Feb 2022
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 1992
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jun 1990
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) Jul 2001
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee Dec 2008
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jan 2006
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2006
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Feb 1993
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Apr 2022
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Apr 1995
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2014
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 1994
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Mar 1998
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) May 2003
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Dec 2008
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2012
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee May 2021
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Oct 2020
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2021
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2014
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2012
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) Dec 2006
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2022
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Sep 2003
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jan 2020
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2021
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2014
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Jul 1989
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2013
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2018
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2005
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Mar 2012
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Nov 2004
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2012
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Mar 2002
1 Lord Rea (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011
1 John Finnie (Green) Mar 2014
1 John Scott (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 David Stewart (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1992
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2011
1 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 1984
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Sep 2020
1 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Jul 2012
1 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) May 2004
1 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Sep 2009
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords) Mar 2014
1 Stephen Moutray (DUP) Oct 2008
1 Cathal Ó hOisín (Sinn Féin) Jun 2012
1 Lord Fearn (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Dec 1988
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Oct 2015
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2001
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2012
1 Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) Apr 2012
1 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) May 2012
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Nov 2010
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) - Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2003
1 Lord Rotherwick (Conservative) Mar 2000
1 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2014
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Sep 2001
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Mar 2019
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2022
1 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Stephen Dunne (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2021
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2020
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2021
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 1988
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2020
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2019
1 Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Nov 2021
1 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Oct 2011
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Jun 2008
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Jan 2012
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Jun 2007
1 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Dec 2007
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jul 2017
1 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2021
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords) Aug 2021
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) - Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2008
1 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Apr 2021
1 Ross Greer (Green) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2016
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2009
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2015
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Oct 2021
1 Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Land Use in England Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2012
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Dec 2012
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, International Agreements Committee May 2022
1 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021
1 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2021
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2007

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.