Who says Peter fleet the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Peter fleet, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
126 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jul 1992 – Jul 2013
52 Mr Peter Walker MP Mar 1965 – Jan 1983
49 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection Oct 2010 – Jul 2021
33 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee May 1975 – May 2000
32 Mr Peter Blaker MP - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 1965 – Jul 1982
27 Sir Peter Kirk MP Jun 1956 – Jul 1972
21 Mr Peter Thorneycroft MP Feb 1946 – Dec 1964
20 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 1974 – Dec 1998
20 Mr Peter Shore MP Jul 1974 – Oct 1994
19 Peter Robinson (DUP) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 1980 – Oct 2008
17 Mr Peter Griffiths MP Jun 1980 – Feb 1996
15 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Dec 2016 – May 2020
11 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2006 – Nov 2013
10 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 1938 – Dec 2018
9 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 1969 – Nov 1994
7 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 1985 – Nov 2003
7 Peter Peacock (Labour) Jun 2007 – Dec 2010
7 Commander Sir Peter Agnew MP Feb 1932 – Apr 1959
7 Captain Sir Peter Macdonald MP Nov 1929 – Dec 1956
6 Mr Peter Duncan MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2002 – Jan 2005
6 Mr Peter Hardy MP Nov 1970 – Feb 1997
6 Mr Peter Archer MP Oct 1971 – Apr 1990
6 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2013 – Feb 2020
6 Mr Peter Bruinvels MP May 1984 – Mar 1985
5 Mr Dick Douglas MP Apr 1980 – Oct 1989
5 Mr Peter Mills MP Jul 1965 – Jan 1983
5 Mr Peter Roberts MP Dec 1947 – Feb 1953
5 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 1970 – May 2000
5 Sir Robert Cary MP Jun 1966 – Dec 1967
5 Mr Peter Rees MP Dec 1976 – Jul 1981
4 Mr Peter Bessell MP Nov 1964 – May 1968
4 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jun 1984 – Feb 1987
4 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Nov 1978 – Feb 1999
4 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Mar 1989 – Apr 2013
4 Mr Peter Rawlinson MP May 1957 – May 1972
4 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 1968 – Mar 1996
4 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection Aug 2009 – Dec 2010
3 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 1989 – Nov 2010
3 Mr Winston Churchill MP Aug 1940 – May 1944
3 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Dec 2012
3 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Hon. Peter Morrison MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Mar 1986 – Jul 1986
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Mr Peter Hordern MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1966 – Jul 1984
3 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Nov 2002 – Feb 2007
3 Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland (Labour) May 1982 – Mar 1983
3 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2002 – Jun 2007
3 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jul 2013
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2014 – Sep 2021
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2004 – Apr 2011
2 Lord Temple-Morris (Labour) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 1979 – Jun 1988
2 Viscount Curzon MP Mar 1919 – Jul 1924
2 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Mr Robert Boothby MP Jul 1929 – Mar 1946
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 1983 – May 1988
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2021
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2012 – Oct 2020
2 Mr Patrick Duffy MP May 1977 – Jun 1981
2 Mr David Webster MP May 1966 – Dec 1967
2 Mr Peter Crowder MP May 1950 – Jun 1976
2 Mr Peter Fraser MP Jan 1980 – Mar 1981
2 Mr Denis Healey MP Dec 1964
2 Mr Alf Morris MP Apr 1995 – Oct 1995
2 Mr Peter Thurnham MP - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Apr 1993 – Jun 1993
2 Mr Fred Mulley MP Mar 1977 – Jul 1977
2 Sir Frederick Burden MP Apr 1954 – Mar 1961
2 Mr Syd Rapson MP (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 1997 – Nov 1998
2 William Bain MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Dec 2010 – May 2011
2 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jul 1998
2 Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 1985 – Dec 1985
2 John Home Robertson (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 1980 – Feb 1989
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Jul 2005
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Mar 2012
2 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) May 2005 – Oct 2009
2 Dr Norman Godman MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A May 1988 – Feb 1992
2 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee Oct 2010 – Dec 2012
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2013 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Sep 2014
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2007 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) Apr 2009 – Nov 2010
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jun 1979 – May 1980
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 1993 – May 1995
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Dec 2010 – Apr 2018
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Oct 2012
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2019
1 Mr Robert Hughes MP - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Feb 1983
1 Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP - Chair, Constitution Committee Feb 1975
1 Mr Richard Luce MP May 1976
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Mr John Biggs-Davison MP Jul 1979
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Sir Walter Clegg MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Apr 1982
1 Mr Peter Fry MP - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 1977
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) May 2015
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Dec 2012
1 Hon. Adam Butler MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 1985
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Transport Committee Oct 2014
1 Mr Antony Buck MP - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) May 1977
1 Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP Dec 1975
1 Mr Patrick Wall MP - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Dec 1981
1 Mr Nigel Spearing MP - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 1971
1 Mr Hugh Fraser MP May 1967
1 Mr Tom Bradley MP May 1978
1 Mr Geoffrey Pattie MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 1978
1 Mr Hector Monro MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 1984
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Mr Ivor Stanbrook MP - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 1976
1 Mr Richard Needham MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 1983
1 Mr Winston Churchill MP - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 1982
1 Mr Roland Boyes MP Feb 1989
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2003
1 Mr John Ward MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 1980
1 Mr Keith Speed MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 1984
1 Mr John Marshall MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 1995
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection Sep 2021
1 Mr David Young MP - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 1987
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2021
1 Hon. Douglas Hurd MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 1989
1 Mr Robert Hicks MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jan 1971
1 Mr Cranley Onslow MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 1967
1 Mr Giles Shaw MP Mar 1980
1 Mr Iain Sproat MP - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Dec 1979
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Drayson (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2003
1 Mr Chris Price MP May 1978
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2009
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Mar 1990
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) Dec 2001
1 Mr Edward Garrett MP Dec 1984
1 Mr Cecil Franks MP Nov 1991
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2019
1 Mr Leslie Huckfield MP - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1967
1 Dr Dickson Mabon MP May 1968
1 Mr Peter Bennett MP May 1946
1 Mr David Robertson MP Jun 1948
1 Sir Isaac Pitman MP Mar 1952
1 Lieut-Commander Peter Smithers MP Mar 1951
1 Mr George Ward MP Mar 1950
1 Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd MP Mar 1937
1 Mr Morgan Price MP Feb 1946
1 Mr Percy Lucas MP Dec 1955
1 Mr Frank Beswick MP Nov 1956
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2007
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 Mr Peter Freeman MP Apr 1953
1 Sir A.P. Herbert MP Apr 1941
1 Mr Fenner Brockway MP Aug 1963
1 Colonel Albert Ward MP Jul 1929
1 Mr Edward Ruggles-Brise MP Jul 1923
1 Commander Hon. Archibald Cochrane MP Jul 1934
1 Mr Isaac Foot MP Jul 1932
1 Mr John Burnett MP Apr 1934
1 Mr Bertram Falle MP Nov 1932
1 Sir Harry Brittain MP Mar 1926
1 Sir Reginald Neville MP Aug 1925
1 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Dec 2013
1 Captain Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett MP Mar 1925
1 Mr Walter Long MP Mar 1920
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2017
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) Nov 1986
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 1990
1 Mr Victor Goodhew MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 1975
1 Mr Michael Hamilton MP May 1967
1 Mr Alan L. Williams MP May 1968
1 Mr Peter Doig MP Aug 1965
1 Dr Reginald Bennett MP Nov 1956
1 Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles MP May 1977
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Mr Richard Buchanan MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Feb 1967
1 Mrs Barbara Castle MP Nov 1967
1 Mr James Scott-Hopkins MP Jul 1965
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2013
1 Mr Thomas Peart MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 1962
1 Mr Ernest Popplewell MP May 1965
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Jul 1987
1 Mr John Tilney MP May 1968
1 Sir Austen Albu MP Dec 1972
1 Mr Geoffrey Lloyd MP Nov 1951
1 Mr Richard Marsh MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 1968
1 Mr James Hoy MP Mar 1965
1 Mr Arthur Woodburn MP Feb 1955
1 Mr Benjamin Parkin MP Jul 1963
1 Mr Emrys Hughes MP Mar 1957
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Mr Charles Hale MP Jan 1964
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee Jan 2009
1 Mr Roger Stott MP (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 1982
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection Oct 2017
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Apr 2016
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Sep 2019
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2003
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jun 1993
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Administration Committee Dec 2014
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2012
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 1973
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jun 2020
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2012
1 David Ford (Alliance) Nov 2009
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Dec 2018
1 Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Dec 1992
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2016
1 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Apr 2014
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Nov 2018
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Dec 2013
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Jan 1986
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Sep 2006
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2014
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 1988
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2010
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Sep 2020
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2019
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2015
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2015
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2021
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2019
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Dec 2018
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 1986
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A May 2017
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2015
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2017
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jun 2007
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Sep 2019
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 David Stewart (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2021
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2003
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Sep 2020
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 Sir Peter Lloyd MP (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 1990
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Dec 2000
1 Gwyn Prosser MP (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 1997
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) May 2002
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 1985
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Michael Mates MP (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee May 1991
1 Joan Humble MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Constitution Committee Jun 1997
1 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2006
1 Lord Garden (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Bruce George MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1979
1 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Dec 1986
1 Mr Ernie Ross MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee May 2002
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2008
1 Mr Brian Sedgemore MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 1974
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2017
1 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2003
1 Ms Brid Rodgers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2002
1 Dr Winnie Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 2002
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2015
1 Mr Allan Rogers MP (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 1988
1 Mrs Teresa Gorman MP (Conservative) Apr 1999
1 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2010
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Sheldon (Labour) Nov 1989
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2021
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Nov 2004
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Committee of Selection Jun 2008
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection Nov 2007
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2007
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2010
1 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Nov 1976
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 1988
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Apr 2007
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2012
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2012
1 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Lord Gilbert (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2003
1 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Robin Harper (Green) Dec 2010
1 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2008
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2010
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.