Who says Peter fleet the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Peter fleet, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
126 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jul 1992 – Jul 2013
52 Mr Peter Walker MP - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 1965 – Jan 1983
51 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2010 – Nov 2021
33 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee May 1975 – May 2000
32 Mr Peter Blaker MP Jul 1965 – Jul 1982
27 Sir Peter Kirk MP Jun 1956 – Jul 1972
21 Mr Peter Thorneycroft MP Feb 1946 – Dec 1964
20 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 1974 – Dec 1998
20 Mr Peter Shore MP - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 1974 – Oct 1994
19 Peter Robinson (DUP) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 1980 – Oct 2008
17 Mr Peter Griffiths MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 1980 – Feb 1996
15 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Dec 2016 – May 2020
11 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2006 – Nov 2013
10 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 1938 – Dec 2018
9 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 1969 – Nov 1994
7 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 1985 – Nov 2003
7 Peter Peacock (Labour) Jun 2007 – Dec 2010
7 Commander Sir Peter Agnew MP Feb 1932 – Apr 1959
7 Captain Sir Peter Macdonald MP Nov 1929 – Dec 1956
6 Mr Peter Archer MP Oct 1971 – Apr 1990
6 Mr Peter Hardy MP Nov 1970 – Feb 1997
6 Mr Peter Bruinvels MP May 1984 – Mar 1985
6 Mr Peter Duncan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2002 – Jan 2005
6 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2013 – Feb 2020
5 Mr Peter Rees MP - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Dec 1976 – Jul 1981
5 Mr Peter Mills MP Jul 1965 – Jan 1983
5 Sir Robert Cary MP Jun 1966 – Dec 1967
5 Mr Peter Roberts MP Dec 1947 – Feb 1953
5 Mr Dick Douglas MP Apr 1980 – Oct 1989
5 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jul 1970 – May 2000
4 Mr Peter Bessell MP Nov 1964 – May 1968
4 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Aug 2009 – Dec 2010
4 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jun 1984 – Feb 1987
4 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 1968 – Mar 1996
4 Mr Peter Rawlinson MP May 1957 – May 1972
4 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Mar 1989 – Apr 2013
4 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Nov 1978 – Feb 1999
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Dec 2012
3 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Nov 2002 – Feb 2007
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2014 – Sep 2021
3 Mr Winston Churchill MP Aug 1940 – May 1944
3 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Hon. Peter Morrison MP Mar 1986 – Jul 1986
3 Lord Benyon (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2010 – Jul 2013
3 Mr Peter Hordern MP - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 1966 – Jul 1984
3 Lord Hain (Labour) Dec 2002 – Jun 2007
3 Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland (Labour) May 1982 – Mar 1983
3 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 1989 – Nov 2010
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) May 2005 – Oct 2009
2 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Sep 2014
2 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2012 – Mar 2012
2 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2010 – Dec 2012
2 William Bain MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Dec 2010 – May 2011
2 Mr Peter Crowder MP May 1950 – Jun 1976
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2012 – Oct 2020
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Mr David Webster MP May 1966 – Dec 1967
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2007 – Feb 2020
2 Sir Frederick Burden MP Apr 1954 – Mar 1961
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 1983 – May 1988
2 Mr Fred Mulley MP Mar 1977 – Jul 1977
2 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Oct 2012
2 Mr Denis Healey MP Dec 1964
2 Mr Peter Fraser MP Jan 1980 – Mar 1981
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jul 2004 – Apr 2011
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
2 Lord Temple-Morris (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 1979 – Jun 1988
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2019
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2002 – Jul 2005
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2021
2 Mr Syd Rapson MP (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 1997 – Nov 1998
2 Viscount Curzon MP Mar 1919 – Jul 1924
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 1998
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2019 – Nov 2021
2 Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 1985 – Dec 1985
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jul 2013
2 John Home Robertson (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Feb 1980 – Feb 1989
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jun 1979 – May 1980
2 Dr Norman Godman MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A May 1988 – Feb 1992
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 2010 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 1993 – May 1995
2 Mr Alf Morris MP Apr 1995 – Oct 1995
2 Mr Robert Boothby MP Jul 1929 – Mar 1946
2 Mr Patrick Duffy MP - Chair, Constitution Committee May 1977 – Jun 1981
2 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) Apr 2009 – Nov 2010
2 Mr Peter Thurnham MP - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 1993 – Jun 1993
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Dec 2013 – Sep 2015
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
1 Mr Allan Rogers MP (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 1988
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Mr Keith Speed MP - Chair, Constitution Committee Jun 1984
1 Mr Richard Needham MP Nov 1983
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee Jan 2009
1 Mr Giles Shaw MP Mar 1980
1 Mrs Teresa Gorman MP (Conservative) Apr 1999
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 1990
1 Mr John Ward MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 1980
1 Mr Edward Garrett MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1984
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2013
1 Mr Cecil Franks MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 1991
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Mr Geoffrey Pattie MP Jun 1978
1 Mr Iain Sproat MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 1979
1 Mr Robert Hughes MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 1983
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Dec 2001
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Mr David Young MP - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 1987
1 Mr Roland Boyes MP Feb 1989
1 Mr Cranley Onslow MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 1967
1 Mr Hector Monro MP Feb 1984
1 Hon. Douglas Hurd MP - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 1989
1 Mr Winston Churchill MP - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 1982
1 Mr Peter Fry MP - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jun 1977
1 Mr Roger Stott MP (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 1982
1 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Nov 1986
1 Mr Nigel Spearing MP - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jul 1971
1 Mr Robert Hicks MP - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 1971
1 Sir Peter Lloyd MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 1990
1 Mr John Marshall MP - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 1995
1 Mr Hugh Fraser MP - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee May 1967
1 Mr Antony Buck MP - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee May 1977
1 Mr Percy Lucas MP Dec 1955
1 Mr Emrys Hughes MP Mar 1957
1 Mr Charles Hale MP Jan 1964
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Jul 1987
1 Mr Ernest Popplewell MP May 1965
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2007
1 Sir Isaac Pitman MP Mar 1952
1 Mr Fenner Brockway MP Aug 1963
1 Mr David Robertson MP Jun 1948
1 Lieut-Commander Peter Smithers MP Mar 1951
1 Mr George Ward MP Mar 1950
1 Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd MP Mar 1937
1 Mr Morgan Price MP Feb 1946
1 Mr Frank Beswick MP Nov 1956
1 Mr Arthur Woodburn MP Feb 1955
1 Mr Peter Freeman MP Apr 1953
1 Mr Peter Bennett MP May 1946
1 Sir A.P. Herbert MP Apr 1941
1 Colonel Albert Ward MP Jul 1929
1 Mr Edward Ruggles-Brise MP Jul 1923
1 Commander Hon. Archibald Cochrane MP Jul 1934
1 Mr Isaac Foot MP Jul 1932
1 Mr John Burnett MP Apr 1934
1 Mr Bertram Falle MP Nov 1932
1 Sir Harry Brittain MP Mar 1926
1 Sir Reginald Neville MP Aug 1925
1 Captain Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett MP Mar 1925
1 Mr Walter Long MP Mar 1920
1 Mr Benjamin Parkin MP Jul 1963
1 Mr James Hoy MP Mar 1965
1 Mr Ivor Stanbrook MP - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 1976
1 Mr Leslie Huckfield MP Dec 1967
1 Mr Richard Luce MP - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee May 1976
1 Mr John Biggs-Davison MP Jul 1979
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 Sir Walter Clegg MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Apr 1982
1 Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP Feb 1975
1 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Dec 2013
1 Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP Dec 1975
1 Hon. Adam Butler MP - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jun 1985
1 Mr Patrick Wall MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 1981
1 Ms Brid Rodgers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2002
1 Mr Tom Bradley MP - Chair, Constitution Committee May 1978
1 Mr Chris Price MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 1978
1 Dr Dickson Mabon MP May 1968
1 Mr Victor Goodhew MP May 1975
1 Mr Richard Marsh MP May 1968
1 Mr Michael Hamilton MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 1967
1 Mrs Barbara Castle MP Nov 1967
1 Mr James Scott-Hopkins MP Jul 1965
1 Mr Alan L. Williams MP May 1968
1 Mr Peter Doig MP Aug 1965
1 Dr Reginald Bennett MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 1956
1 Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles MP May 1977
1 Mr Richard Buchanan MP Feb 1967
1 Mr Thomas Peart MP Jul 1962
1 Mr Geoffrey Lloyd MP Nov 1951
1 Mr John Tilney MP May 1968
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Apr 2007
1 Sir Austen Albu MP Dec 1972
1 Dr Winnie Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 2002
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2003
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Dec 2012
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2014
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2018
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee May 2017
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2014
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2015
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Feb 2015
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2019
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2015
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2019
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 1988
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Nov 2003
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2020
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Oct 2014
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2019
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2017
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2021
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2015
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jun 2007
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Sep 2019
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2003
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jul 2019
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Dec 2018
1 David Stewart (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Mar 1990
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Lord Drayson (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2003
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A May 2015
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2010
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2008
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection Jun 2019
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2010
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 1985
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2020
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2010
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jul 2021
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2007
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2010
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 1976
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jul 2019
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2018
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jan 2017
1 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Dec 2006
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2010
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2012
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2012
1 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jun 2005
1 Lord Gilbert (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2003
1 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Robin Harper (Green) Dec 2010
1 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2008
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 1988
1 Bruce George MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Dec 1979
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2019
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2007
1 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Gwyn Prosser MP (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 1997
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection May 2002
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Michael Mates MP (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee May 1991
1 Joan Humble MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Constitution Committee Jun 1997
1 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2006
1 Lord Garden (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007
1 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 1986
1 Mr Ernie Ross MP (Labour) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 2002
1 Mr Brian Sedgemore MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 1974
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) May 2011
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 1986
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Defence Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Jan 1986
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2012
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2013
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Sep 2019
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2003
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2016
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jun 1993
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2014
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2013
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2012
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2018
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Defence Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 1973
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2004
1 David Ford (Alliance) Nov 2009
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 1992
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Apr 2014
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Sep 2006
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007
1 Lord Sheldon (Labour) Nov 1989
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee Dec 2000

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.