Who says Peter Fleet the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Peter Fleet, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
117 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jul 1992 – Jul 2013
49 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2010 – Jul 2021
46 Mr Peter Walker MP - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 1965 – Jan 1983
32 Mr Peter Blaker MP Jul 1965 – Jul 1982
29 Lord Snape (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee May 1975 – May 2000
27 Sir Peter Kirk MP Jun 1956 – Jul 1972
20 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Dec 1974 – Dec 1998
17 Mr Peter Shore MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 1974 – Oct 1994
17 Mr Peter Griffiths MP Jun 1980 – Feb 1996
16 Mr Peter Thorneycroft MP May 1950 – Dec 1964
15 Peter Robinson (DUP) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 1980 – Jul 2003
13 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Dec 2016 – May 2020
9 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jan 2006 – Nov 2013
9 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 1938 – Dec 2018
9 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Constitution Committee Dec 1969 – Nov 1994
7 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) Mar 1985 – Nov 2003
7 Captain Sir Peter Macdonald MP Nov 1929 – Dec 1956
6 Mr Peter Hardy MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 1970 – Feb 1997
6 Mr Peter Duncan MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2002 – Jan 2005
6 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Dec 2013 – Feb 2020
6 Peter Peacock (Labour) Jun 2007 – Dec 2010
6 Commander Sir Peter Agnew MP May 1936 – Apr 1959
6 Mr Peter Bruinvels MP May 1984 – Mar 1985
5 Mr Dick Douglas MP Apr 1980 – Oct 1989
5 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) Jul 1970 – May 2000
5 Mr Peter Roberts MP Dec 1947 – Feb 1953
4 Mr Peter Archer MP Oct 1971 – Apr 1990
4 Mr Peter Rees MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1976 – Jul 1981
4 Sir Robert Cary MP Jun 1966 – Dec 1967
4 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Aug 2009 – Dec 2010
4 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Administration Committee Jun 1984 – Feb 1987
4 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Nov 1978 – Feb 1999
3 Mr Peter Bessell MP Apr 1967 – May 1968
3 Mr Winston Churchill MP Aug 1940 – May 1944
3 Mr Peter Mills MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 1967 – Jan 1983
3 Mr Peter Rawlinson MP May 1957 – May 1972
3 Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland (Labour) May 1982 – Mar 1983
3 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jul 2013
3 Mr Peter Hordern MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 1966 – Jul 1984
3 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Nov 2002 – Feb 2007
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Feb 2012 – Oct 2020
2 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Mr Patrick Duffy MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 1977 – Jun 1981
2 Mr Peter Thurnham MP - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Apr 1993 – Jun 1993
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Viscount Curzon MP Mar 1919 – Jul 1924
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Oct 2012
2 Sir Frederick Burden MP - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Apr 1954 – Mar 1961
2 Mr Fred Mulley MP - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Mar 1977 – Jul 1977
2 Mr Denis Healey MP Dec 1964
2 Dr Norman Godman MP (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 1988 – Feb 1992
2 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Feb 1989 – Jun 1996
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Apr 2018
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Dec 2012
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Development Committee Jul 2004 – Apr 2011
2 Mr Peter Crowder MP May 1950 – Jun 1976
2 Hon. Peter Morrison MP - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 1986 – May 1986
2 Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 1985 – Dec 1985
2 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Sep 2014
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
2 Mr Syd Rapson MP (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 1997 – Nov 1998
2 Lord Hain (Labour) Nov 2005 – Jun 2007
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2013 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 1991 – Dec 1993
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jun 1979 – May 1980
2 Mr Robert Boothby MP Jul 1929 – Mar 1946
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2002 – Jul 2005
2 Mr David Webster MP May 1966 – Dec 1967
2 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) Apr 2009 – Nov 2010
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2019
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Apr 2021
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Mr Alf Morris MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 1995 – Oct 1995
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) May 2005 – Oct 2009
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2007 – Feb 2020
1 Mr Robert Hughes MP - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Feb 1983
1 Sir Reginald Neville MP Aug 1925
1 Mr Keith Speed MP - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jun 1984
1 Captain Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett MP Mar 1925
1 Mr David Young MP - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Constitution Committee Oct 1987
1 Mr Cranley Onslow MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, COVID-19 Committee Nov 1967
1 Mr Roland Boyes MP Feb 1989
1 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 1973
1 Mr Peter Fry MP Jun 1977
1 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Defence Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Dec 1986
1 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Apr 2006
1 Lord Garden (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007
1 John Home Robertson (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 1980
1 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2003
1 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2003
1 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jul 1998
1 Ms Brid Rodgers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2002
1 Mr Richard Needham MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 1983
1 Dr Winnie Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2002
1 Mrs Teresa Gorman MP (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Apr 1999
1 Sir Peter Lloyd MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 1990
1 Hon. Douglas Hurd MP - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 1989
1 Mr Allan Rogers MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Constitution Committee Oct 1988
1 Mr Walter Long MP Mar 1920
1 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) Nov 1986
1 Mr Iain Sproat MP Dec 1979
1 Mr Percy Lucas MP Dec 1955
1 Mr Winston Churchill MP - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 1982
1 Mr Richard Marsh MP May 1968
1 Dr Reginald Bennett MP Nov 1956
1 Mr Peter Doig MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Aug 1965
1 Mr Richard Buchanan MP Feb 1967
1 Mr Alan L. Williams MP May 1968
1 Mr James Scott-Hopkins MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 1965
1 Colonel Albert Ward MP Jul 1929
1 Sir A.P. Herbert MP Apr 1941
1 Mr Thomas Peart MP Jul 1962
1 Mr Geoffrey Lloyd MP Nov 1951
1 Mr James Hoy MP Mar 1965
1 Mr Victor Goodhew MP May 1975
1 Mr Benjamin Parkin MP Jul 1963
1 Mr Emrys Hughes MP Mar 1957
1 Mr Charles Hale MP Jan 1964
1 Mr Ernest Popplewell MP May 1965
1 Mr Peter Freeman MP Apr 1953
1 Sir Isaac Pitman MP Mar 1952
1 Mr Morgan Price MP Feb 1946
1 Lieut-Commander Peter Smithers MP Mar 1951
1 Mr George Ward MP Mar 1950
1 Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd MP Mar 1937
1 Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles MP May 1977
1 Mr Chris Price MP - Chair, Constitution Committee May 1978
1 Sir Harry Brittain MP Mar 1926
1 Mr Cecil Franks MP - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 1991
1 Mr Geoffrey Pattie MP - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 1978
1 Mr John Ward MP - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Jul 1980
1 Mr Nigel Spearing MP Jul 1971
1 Mr Giles Shaw MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 1980
1 Mr John Marshall MP - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Nov 1995
1 Mr Antony Buck MP - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee May 1977
1 Mr Bertram Falle MP Nov 1932
1 Mr Ivor Stanbrook MP Jun 1976
1 Mr Edward Garrett MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1984
1 Mr Richard Luce MP May 1976
1 Mr Isaac Foot MP Jul 1932
1 Mr Edward Ruggles-Brise MP Jul 1923
1 Mr John Burnett MP Apr 1934
1 Mr Frank Beswick MP Nov 1956
1 Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP Feb 1975
1 Commander Hon. Archibald Cochrane MP Jul 1934
1 Mr Patrick Wall MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 1981
1 Sir Walter Clegg MP Apr 1982
1 Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP Dec 1975
1 Hon. Adam Butler MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 1985
1 Mr Hugh Fraser MP May 1967
1 Mr Tom Bradley MP May 1978
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 2000
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Gwyn Prosser MP (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 1997
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 1976
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 1988
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 1985
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 1990
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2009
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2003
1 Lord Drayson (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2021
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2020
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2021
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2017
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2018
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2010
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 2017
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2021
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Committee of Selection Sep 2021
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2014
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2018
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2010
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) Dec 2001
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jul 2017
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2014
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Dec 2012
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) May 2015
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2015
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 1990
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2007
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2005
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2021
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Committee of Selection Jun 2019
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2003
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 1987
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2017
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) Apr 2007
1 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Dec 2013
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Committee of Selection Jul 2019
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2015
1 Joan Humble MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 1997
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1993
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Feb 1983
1 Lord Sheldon (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Nov 1989
1 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2012
1 Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) Nov 2000
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Committee of Selection Jun 2008
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection Jan 2008
1 Lord Gilbert (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2003
1 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2008
1 Robin Harper (Green) Dec 2010
1 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2006
1 Michael Mates MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 1991
1 Bruce George MP (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Dec 1979
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 1988
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Temple-Morris (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 1988
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Defence Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 1986
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2018
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2021
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2015
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A Sep 2020
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jun 2007
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Sep 2019
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2003
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Mar 1986
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2019
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, International Development Committee Jul 2019
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Dec 2013
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2012
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jun 1993
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2016
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2003
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2014
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 1973
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.