Who says Peter Fleet the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Peter Fleet, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
117 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jul 1992 – Jul 2013
50 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2010 – Oct 2021
46 Mr Peter Walker MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Mar 1965 – Jan 1983
32 Mr Peter Blaker MP Jul 1965 – Jul 1982
29 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee May 1975 – May 2000
27 Sir Peter Kirk MP - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 1956 – Jul 1972
20 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Dec 1974 – Dec 1998
17 Mr Peter Griffiths MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 1980 – Feb 1996
17 Mr Peter Shore MP - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, Constitution Committee Jul 1974 – Oct 1994
16 Mr Peter Thorneycroft MP May 1950 – Dec 1964
15 Peter Robinson (DUP) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 1980 – Jul 2003
13 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Dec 2016 – May 2020
9 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 1969 – Nov 1994
9 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2006 – Nov 2013
9 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 1938 – Dec 2018
7 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) Mar 1985 – Nov 2003
7 Captain Sir Peter Macdonald MP Nov 1929 – Dec 1956
6 Mr Peter Hardy MP - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 1970 – Feb 1997
6 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee Dec 2013 – Feb 2020
6 Mr Peter Bruinvels MP May 1984 – Mar 1985
6 Peter Peacock (Labour) Jun 2007 – Dec 2010
6 Mr Peter Duncan MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Apr 2002 – Jan 2005
6 Commander Sir Peter Agnew MP May 1936 – Apr 1959
5 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Jul 1970 – May 2000
5 Mr Dick Douglas MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Apr 1980 – Oct 1989
5 Mr Peter Roberts MP Dec 1947 – Feb 1953
4 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Aug 2009 – Dec 2010
4 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Nov 1978 – Feb 1999
4 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 1984 – Feb 1987
4 Sir Robert Cary MP Jun 1966 – Dec 1967
4 Mr Peter Rees MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Dec 1976 – Jul 1981
4 Mr Peter Archer MP Oct 1971 – Apr 1990
3 Mr Peter Rawlinson MP May 1957 – May 1972
3 Mr Peter Bessell MP Apr 1967 – May 1968
3 Mr Peter Hordern MP - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Constitution Committee Dec 1966 – Jul 1984
3 Lord Benyon (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2010 – Jul 2013
3 Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland (Labour) May 1982 – Mar 1983
3 Mr Peter Mills MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 1967 – Jan 1983
3 Mr Winston Churchill MP Aug 1940 – May 1944
3 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2002 – Feb 2007
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2004 – Apr 2011
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
2 Mr Denis Healey MP Dec 1964
2 Viscount Curzon MP Mar 1919 – Jul 1924
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2012 – Oct 2020
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Mr Fred Mulley MP Mar 1977 – Jul 1977
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2021
2 Mr Peter Crowder MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 1950 – Jun 1976
2 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Sir Frederick Burden MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Apr 1954 – Mar 1961
2 Mr Robert Boothby MP Jul 1929 – Mar 1946
2 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 1989 – Jun 1996
2 Mr Peter Thurnham MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Apr 1993 – Jun 1993
2 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) May 2005 – Oct 2009
2 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2010 – Dec 2012
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2002 – Jul 2005
2 Hon. Peter Morrison MP - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Mar 1986 – May 1986
2 Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 1985 – Dec 1985
2 Dr Norman Godman MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 1988 – Feb 1992
2 Mr Alf Morris MP Apr 1995 – Oct 1995
2 Mr Patrick Duffy MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 1977 – Jun 1981
2 Mr David Webster MP May 1966 – Dec 1967
2 Mr Syd Rapson MP (Labour) Jun 1997 – Nov 1998
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Oct 2012
2 Lord Hain (Labour) Nov 2005 – Jun 2007
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jun 1979 – May 1980
2 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) Apr 2009 – Nov 2010
2 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 1991 – Dec 1993
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2013 – Sep 2015
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Committee of Selection Jan 2019 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Sep 2014
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Apr 2018
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2007 – Feb 2020
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jul 2013
1 Mr Antony Buck MP - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 1977
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Mr Ivor Stanbrook MP - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 1976
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2003
1 Mr Edward Garrett MP Dec 1984
1 Mr Richard Luce MP May 1976
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 1987
1 Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP Dec 1975
1 Mr Cecil Franks MP Nov 1991
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Sir Walter Clegg MP Apr 1982
1 Mr Cranley Onslow MP - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 1967
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee Feb 2019
1 Mr Robert Hughes MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Feb 1983
1 Mr Richard Needham MP - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 1983
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Nov 2003
1 Mr David Young MP - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Oct 1987
1 Sir Peter Lloyd MP (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 1990
1 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 1973
1 Mr Allan Rogers MP (Labour) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 1988
1 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Dec 2013
1 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Nov 1986
1 Mr Keith Speed MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 1984
1 Mr Roland Boyes MP - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 1989
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) Apr 2007
1 Hon. Douglas Hurd MP Jun 1989
1 Mr Iain Sproat MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 1979
1 Mr Peter Fry MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jun 1977
1 Mr Winston Churchill MP Jul 1982
1 Mr John Ward MP - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jul 1980
1 Mr Geoffrey Pattie MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Constitution Committee Jun 1978
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jul 2013
1 Mr Nigel Spearing MP Jul 1971
1 Mr Giles Shaw MP Mar 1980
1 Mr John Marshall MP - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 1995
1 Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP Feb 1975
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) Dec 2001
1 Hon. Adam Butler MP - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jun 1985
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2019
1 Mr Patrick Wall MP Dec 1981
1 Mr Peter Freeman MP Apr 1953
1 Sir Isaac Pitman MP Mar 1952
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Dec 2012
1 Lieut-Commander Peter Smithers MP Mar 1951
1 Mr George Ward MP Mar 1950
1 Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd MP Mar 1937
1 Mr Morgan Price MP Feb 1946
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Mr Frank Beswick MP Nov 1956
1 Mr Percy Lucas MP Dec 1955
1 Sir A.P. Herbert MP Apr 1941
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1993
1 Colonel Albert Ward MP Jul 1929
1 Mr Edward Ruggles-Brise MP Jul 1923
1 Commander Hon. Archibald Cochrane MP Jul 1934
1 Mr Isaac Foot MP Jul 1932
1 Mr John Burnett MP Apr 1934
1 Mr Bertram Falle MP Nov 1932
1 Sir Harry Brittain MP Mar 1926
1 Sir Reginald Neville MP Aug 1925
1 Captain Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett MP Mar 1925
1 Mr Walter Long MP Mar 1920
1 Mr Ernest Popplewell MP May 1965
1 Mr Charles Hale MP Jan 1964
1 Mr Hugh Fraser MP May 1967
1 Dr Reginald Bennett MP Nov 1956
1 Mr Tom Bradley MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 1978
1 Dr Winnie Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2002
1 Mr Chris Price MP May 1978
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Mr Victor Goodhew MP May 1975
1 Mr Richard Buchanan MP Feb 1967
1 Mr James Scott-Hopkins MP Jul 1965
1 Mr Alan L. Williams MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) May 1968
1 Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles MP May 1977
1 Mr Peter Doig MP Aug 1965
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Transport Committee Sep 2020
1 Mr Thomas Peart MP Jul 1962
1 Mr Geoffrey Lloyd MP Nov 1951
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee Sep 2021
1 Mr Richard Marsh MP May 1968
1 Mr James Hoy MP Mar 1965
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Mr Benjamin Parkin MP Jul 1963
1 Mr Emrys Hughes MP Mar 1957
1 Mrs Teresa Gorman MP (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 1999
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 Ms Brid Rodgers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2002
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2012
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Mar 1986
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 1986
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2019
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Sep 2019
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Dec 2013
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Transport Committee Apr 2016
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jun 1993
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2003
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Dec 2014
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2012
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 1973
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Oct 2017
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Lord Temple-Morris (Labour) Jun 1988
1 Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2003
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Defence Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2003
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2017
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Sep 2019
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection Sep 2021
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2017
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2014
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Dec 2018
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Mar 2019
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2017
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Sep 2019
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2021
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2021
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2020
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee May 2015
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2015
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jun 2007
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2016
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 1985
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Joan Humble MP (Labour) Jun 1997
1 Robin Harper (Green) Dec 2010
1 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 1976
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jul 2010
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2005
1 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2006
1 Michael Mates MP (Conservative) May 1991
1 Bruce George MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1979
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 1988
1 Gwyn Prosser MP (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 1997
1 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Apr 2003
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2021
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 2000
1 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Defence Committee Apr 2006
1 Lord Garden (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007
1 John Home Robertson (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 1980
1 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2003
1 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jun 2003
1 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) Jul 1998
1 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 1986
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 1988
1 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2008
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2003
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2007
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2010
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Jun 1990
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Feb 1983
1 Lord Drayson (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Lord Sheldon (Labour) Nov 1989
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2009
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 1990
1 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Lord Gilbert (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 2010
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2007
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2008
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection Jan 2008
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2012

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.