Who says Penny Mordaunt the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Penny Mordaunt, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2771 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee May 2010 – Jul 2018
1080 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2010 – Jul 2018
10 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2010 – Jun 2018
8 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jun 2014
5 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 2011 – Jun 2013
5 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Mar 2014
4 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Jul 2013
4 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Committee Dec 2012 – Nov 2017
4 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jun 2011 – Dec 2017
4 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2012 – Feb 2016
4 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2010 – Jun 2013
3 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Apr 2012
3 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2014 – Oct 2017
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Jan 2011
3 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Nov 2014
3 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2010 – Dec 2014
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Earl Howe (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jul 2018
2 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2013
2 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Feb 2012
2 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2011 – Dec 2011
2 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012 – Jun 2014
2 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee Mar 2014
2 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2010 – Oct 2015
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Jun 2011 – Nov 2016
2 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Nov 2014
2 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
2 David Gauke MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2012 – Sep 2012
2 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Jul 2013
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
2 Anne Begg MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2010 – Jan 2016
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Dec 2014 – May 2016
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2012 – Sep 2015
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2010 – Dec 2012
2 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Sep 2017
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2012
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Loomba (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Feb 2018
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Dec 2010
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2013
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2011
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2012
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2013
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2018
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2014
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011
1 Lord Lexden (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2011
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2010
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2014
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jul 2012
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2011
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2015
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2014
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) May 2010
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2011
1 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2011
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2011
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2010
1 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Administration Committee Oct 2010
1 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Feb 2015
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2012
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2011
1 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2012
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2012
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Jun 2010
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2015
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2011
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2014
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jul 2014
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2012
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2013
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Sep 2017
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2018
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2013
1 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2012
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2012
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2012
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2012
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2012
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2015
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2010
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2014
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2014
1 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2013
1 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Sep 2016
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2012
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Feb 2014
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2014
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2013
1 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2017
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2012
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2010
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2010
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jun 2012
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs May 2018
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jun 2014
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2010
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Transport Committee Feb 2012
1 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee Mar 2013
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2014
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2012
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2013
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2014
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Apr 2016
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2015
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2016
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Nov 2013

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.