Who says Michelle Donelan the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Michelle Donelan, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2381 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Dec 2022
1563 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Dec 2022
5 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2017 – May 2022
5 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jul 2018
4 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2016 – May 2022
4 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Mar 2022
3 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2017 – Feb 2018
3 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Mar 2019
3 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2016
3 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Apr 2018
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Mar 2018
3 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – May 2022
2 Diane Dodds (DUP) Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Mar 2020
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Feb 2018
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Nov 2021
2 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Nov 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jul 2022
2 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Apr 2018
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2018 – Nov 2022
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2016 – May 2018
2 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Mar 2018
2 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Nov 2022
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Mar 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2018
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2015 – May 2018
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Oct 2018
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2020
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2022
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Oct 2015
1 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022
1 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Sep 2020
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2021
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jul 2021
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2018
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Oct 2020
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Russell Findlay (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2019
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Oct 2017
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2015
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Mar 2016
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jun 2018
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 2016
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2016
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) May 2022
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2015
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2018
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee May 2018
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2016
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2018
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2018
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2015
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2022
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2017
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee May 2022
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee May 2016
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2022
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2020
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee May 2018
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2018
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jan 2018
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2018
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2022
1 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2020
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jul 2020
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee May 2016
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2021
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2017
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Mar 2018
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2016

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.