Who says Michael give the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Michael give, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
413 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2011 – Sep 2022
408 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Feb 2011 – Mar 2021
384 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jun 2022
311 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2019
188 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Jul 2022
145 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2011 – Apr 2017
139 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Mar 2015
108 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Nov 2021
77 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2011 – Feb 2022
76 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2022
69 Michael McMahon (Labour) Feb 2011 – Mar 2016
67 Michael Copeland (UUP) Jun 2011 – Sep 2014
53 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jun 2015
50 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Feb 2011 – Jan 2016
43 Michael McCann MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Feb 2015
41 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Feb 2015
37 Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Jan 2015
28 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Oct 2012
26 Michael Marra (Labour) May 2021 – Sep 2022
22 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jun 2011 – Oct 2021
21 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Nov 2016
18 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Dec 2021
18 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2018
14 Lord Nash (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Oct 2015
13 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
12 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Apr 2017
12 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) May 2012 – Jan 2019
11 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Jun 2020
11 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Dec 2019
10 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jan 2021
10 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Mar 2016
10 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013 – Dec 2020
10 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Apr 2014 – May 2022
10 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2012 – Feb 2022
10 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2014 – Oct 2020
9 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2011 – Dec 2021
9 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Jan 2022
9 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Feb 2011 – Jun 2021
8 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Apr 2022
8 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Apr 2011 – Oct 2019
8 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012 – May 2019
8 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Feb 2011 – Jan 2022
8 David Hanson MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Mar 2015
8 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2012 – Jun 2022
8 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2011 – Mar 2022
8 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Feb 2013 – Sep 2021
8 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2014 – Jun 2022
8 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2012 – May 2022
8 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Jun 2022
8 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Mar 2012 – Mar 2021
8 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2011 – Mar 2022
8 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Oct 2020
7 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2011 – Mar 2017
7 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2014 – May 2019
7 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2011 – Dec 2021
7 Mark McDonald (Independent) Sep 2011 – Dec 2018
7 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2012 – Apr 2022
7 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013 – Nov 2020
7 Lord Beecham (Labour) Dec 2012 – Dec 2017
7 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee May 2014 – May 2022
7 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2017 – Jul 2022
7 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jul 2021
6 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2019
6 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Sep 2012 – Jul 2022
6 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Mar 2022
6 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Feb 2013 – Feb 2020
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jul 2014 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Dec 2012 – Nov 2021
6 Neil Findlay (Labour) Sep 2011 – Oct 2020
6 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2011 – Nov 2021
6 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Feb 2012 – Jan 2019
6 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Dec 2018
6 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Dec 2012 – Apr 2014
6 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Mar 2016
6 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Apr 2011 – Oct 2016
6 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2011 – Mar 2015
6 Lord Coaker (Labour) Jan 2011 – Nov 2021
6 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Oct 2015
6 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2013 – Nov 2019
6 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2011 – Jun 2015
6 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Jan 2020
6 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2013 – Feb 2020
6 Robin Swann (UUP) Dec 2011 – Mar 2022
6 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Nov 2011 – May 2020
6 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jun 2016
6 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Mar 2017
6 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 2019 – Apr 2022
5 Hugh Henry (Labour) Mar 2014 – Nov 2015
5 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Sep 2011 – Nov 2018
5 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2011 – Apr 2022
5 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Nov 2019
5 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Apr 2013 – Jun 2018
5 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2011 – Oct 2020
5 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2011 – Dec 2015
5 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jun 2013 – Oct 2019
5 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) May 2013 – Nov 2014
5 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013 – Nov 2015
5 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Feb 2021
5 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2021
5 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jul 2017
5 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Nov 2018
5 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Feb 2011 – May 2021
5 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2012 – Jan 2019
5 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jan 2011 – Jun 2015
5 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Dec 2015
5 Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2011 – Sep 2014
5 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Mar 2020
5 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011 – Dec 2014
5 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012 – Aug 2014
5 David Anderson MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Sep 2016
5 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2012 – Oct 2017
5 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Mar 2011 – Jan 2014
5 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jun 2011 – Feb 2017
5 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2011 – Jan 2017
5 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2013 – Mar 2022
5 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2011 – Jan 2022
5 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jun 2018
5 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Mar 2020
5 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
5 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2013 – Oct 2019
5 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jan 2014 – Nov 2020
5 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Nov 2016
5 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2011 – Mar 2017
4 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Mar 2015
4 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Feb 2015
4 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jan 2011 – Mar 2015
4 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Feb 2015
4 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Jun 2021
4 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Jun 2021
4 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2016 – May 2022
4 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Oct 2017
4 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2014 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jun 2012 – Nov 2020
4 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2012 – Apr 2021
4 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
4 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Jan 2011 – Mar 2017
4 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Apr 2012 – Dec 2020
4 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jun 2011 – Dec 2014
4 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Mar 2013 – May 2018
4 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jul 2018
4 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2012 – Oct 2015
4 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2015
4 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Apr 2018
4 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2012 – Mar 2021
4 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jul 2014 – Dec 2016
4 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – May 2018
4 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
4 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Oct 2011 – Oct 2016
4 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – Jun 2016
4 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission Jun 2012 – Jun 2016
4 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2011 – Nov 2020
4 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jul 2016
4 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2013 – Dec 2021
4 David Stewart (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jan 2016
4 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2013 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – Mar 2022
4 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2012 – Dec 2021
4 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Dec 2021
4 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2011 – Apr 2019
4 Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) Sep 2011 – Feb 2012
4 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2013 – Jul 2021
4 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2014 – Jan 2022
4 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jan 2022
4 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2016 – Jun 2019
4 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2013 – Jul 2019
4 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013 – Jan 2022
4 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2020
4 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2022
4 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Oct 2019
4 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2016 – Feb 2019
4 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Sep 2016 – Feb 2019
4 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2011 – Jan 2019
4 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013 – Oct 2017
4 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2018 – May 2022
4 Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) May 2011 – Dec 2011
4 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Jun 2022
4 Edwin Poots (DUP) Mar 2011 – Nov 2013
4 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jul 2014 – Dec 2018
4 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2011 – Jan 2017
4 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2020
4 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Jan 2020
4 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Mar 2014 – Nov 2015
4 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Mar 2011 – Feb 2016
4 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Jan 2014 – Dec 2020
4 John Finnie (Green) May 2014 – Feb 2021
4 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Nov 2014
3 John Park (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jun 2012
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2015 – Jan 2019
3 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Apr 2011 – May 2018
3 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2015 – Apr 2019
3 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2013
3 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2012 – Sep 2019
3 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Mar 2018
3 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015 – Jan 2018
3 Alison Johnstone (Green) Apr 2012 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee May 2011 – Feb 2020
3 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Mar 2014
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jan 2018
3 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Oct 2014
3 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jan 2018
3 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jan 2015
3 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2011 – Jun 2014
3 John Grogan MP (Labour) May 2018 – May 2019
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Jan 2019
3 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jul 2018
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2012 – Sep 2017
3 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – Nov 2016
3 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2013 – May 2016
3 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Feb 2014
3 James Kelly (Labour) Nov 2012 – Feb 2019
3 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Sep 2016
3 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
3 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Nov 2012 – Jun 2013
3 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Nov 2016
3 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Nov 2011 – Sep 2013
3 Karen McKevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2012 – Mar 2013
3 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jan 2014
3 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Oct 2015
3 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Jun 2011 – Dec 2014
3 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Sep 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Jan 2020
3 John Healey MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Nov 2017
3 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2014 – Sep 2015
3 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2017
3 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014 – May 2017
3 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2011 – Dec 2016
3 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
3 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
3 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2012 – Oct 2016
3 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2013 – Oct 2016
3 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Apr 2016
3 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Nov 2012
3 Baroness Billingham (Labour) May 2012 – Oct 2015
3 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2012 – May 2015
3 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
3 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2015
3 David Hilditch (DUP) Nov 2012 – Feb 2015
3 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Jan 2015
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Mar 2011 – Dec 2014
3 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2011 – Oct 2014
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Apr 2011 – Jul 2014
3 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2011 – Jun 2013
3 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Jul 2011 – Jul 2012
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jan 2012 – Feb 2014
3 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Oct 2012 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2011 – Jan 2014
3 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Sep 2022
3 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jun 2022
3 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee May 2016 – Jan 2022
3 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2016 – Jun 2022
3 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2021
3 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Jun 2022
3 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Apr 2022
3 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2013 – Jan 2022
3 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) May 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2020
3 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Dec 2021 – May 2022
3 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Oct 2013 – May 2021
3 Lord Farmer (Conservative) May 2016 – Jan 2022
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2022
3 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2016 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Dec 2020
3 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Jun 2021
3 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jan 2017 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2017 – Jun 2021
3 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2020
3 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2011 – Mar 2021
3 The Duke of Wellington (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Monica Lennon (Labour) Sep 2016 – Oct 2020
3 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Oct 2020
3 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee May 2014 – Oct 2020
3 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Mar 2020
3 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2014 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Dec 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2018 – Dec 2020
3 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2017 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Harris of Peckham (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jul 2022
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Sep 2020
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Oct 2017 – May 2022
3 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Nov 2017 – Nov 2021
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Dec 2020
3 The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee Dec 2016 – Jul 2021
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Dec 2011
2 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
2 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Oct 2012 – Nov 2015
2 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Oct 2011 – Jan 2012
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jun 2012
2 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2011 – Jul 2012
2 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Jun 2012 – Sep 2012
2 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2020
2 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
2 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Jun 2011 – Nov 2012
2 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) May 2018 – Jul 2022
2 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Feb 2021
2 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Andy Wightman (Independent) Jun 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) May 2013 – Oct 2019
2 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018 – Nov 2021
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2016 – Nov 2021
2 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – Feb 2020
2 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Apr 2012 – May 2012
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) Feb 2011 – Nov 2020
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Feb 2018
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Roy Beggs (UUP) Sep 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Jim Wells (DUP) Mar 2012 – Sep 2021
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Oct 2021
2 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Jul 2013 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2013 – Apr 2014
2 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Mar 2013
2 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Feb 2011 – Dec 2015
2 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) May 2021
2 Lord Prescott (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
2 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2011 – Oct 2015
2 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2011 – Nov 2015
2 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Dec 2013 – Mar 2021
2 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – May 2015
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jul 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Dec 2011 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Oct 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Andy Allen (UUP) Sep 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2016
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016 – May 2016
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Dec 2012 – May 2016
2 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015 – May 2016
2 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2011 – May 2015
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2012 – Jan 2015
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2012 – Jun 2013
2 Baroness Greenfield (Crossbench) Dec 2011 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Lord Morgan (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2013
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
2 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2012 – Oct 2013
2 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Feb 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) Nov 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Sep 2021
2 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2012 – Jun 2014
2 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Oct 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jun 2014
2 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2014
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee May 2016 – Sep 2021
2 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Oct 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
2 John Scott (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Sep 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013 – Oct 2015
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Mar 2020 – May 2022
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2013 – May 2022
2 Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) Jan 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Dec 2021 – May 2022
2 Baroness Perry of Southwark (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Mar 2015
2 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Nov 2014
2 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Feb 2011 – Jun 2013
2 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Oct 2012 – Nov 2012
2 Colin Keir (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – May 2015
2 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2011 – Feb 2014
2 Sandra Overend (UUP) Mar 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Ross Hussey (UUP) Jun 2013 – Jan 2017
2 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jul 2015
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013 – Jun 2015
2 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Apr 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jun 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
2 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
2 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Dec 2013
2 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2014
2 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Feb 2014
2 George Mudie MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jun 2014
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jul 2022
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2015
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2011 – Jun 2022
2 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jun 2022
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Dec 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Oct 2013
2 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Oct 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Elaine Murray (Labour) Sep 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Colin Smyth (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Jun 2011 – Oct 2019
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2022
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Jul 2017
2 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2012 – Jan 2022
2 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Apr 2019
2 Anne Milton MP (Independent) May 2011 – Sep 2019
2 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Feb 2020
2 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Nov 2016
2 Patrick Harvie (Green) Apr 2014 – Jun 2016
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Mar 2017 – Jan 2022
2 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jul 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Derek Mackay (Independent) Mar 2014
2 Iain Gray (Labour) Dec 2013 – May 2014
2 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Nov 2011 – Dec 2021
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Dec 2014
2 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jul 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – May 2019
2 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Nov 2016
2 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) Feb 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
2 David Ford (Alliance) Feb 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Lord Northbourne (Crossbench) Jun 2011 – Oct 2012
2 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Nov 2012 – Jul 2015
2 Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2011 – Oct 2013
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee May 2018 – Mar 2022
2 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Sep 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) May 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2011 – Oct 2012
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Sep 2012 – Apr 2013
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jul 2013 – Sep 2013
2 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jan 2014
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2018 – Mar 2022
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Donald Cameron (Conservative) May 2019 – Mar 2022
2 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Paul Givan (DUP) Jun 2016
2 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Lord Flight (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jul 2020
2 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Oct 2013 – Jun 2017
2 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) Oct 2015 – Jan 2020
2 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2016 – Sep 2020
2 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2021
2 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2013 – Dec 2018
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee May 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2019 – Sep 2020
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jul 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2017 – May 2019
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2019
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2011 – Dec 2019
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Dec 2019
2 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Oct 2017
2 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jun 2012 – Jul 2019
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Sep 2020
2 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Dec 2012 – Jun 2019
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Oct 2019
2 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Jan 2021
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Bates (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Nov 2016
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jun 2020
2 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2014 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2014 – Jun 2019
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Dec 2018
2 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) May 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) May 2015 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2011 – Jul 2016
2 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Jul 2017 – May 2019
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2012 – Apr 2019
2 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 2013 – Feb 2019
2 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Nov 2013 – Jul 2016
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Feb 2012 – Feb 2020
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2015 – May 2018
2 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2011 – Mar 2017
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Feb 2018 – Dec 2020
2 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2020
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2020
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Sep 2020
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Richard Leonard (Labour) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Nov 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Oct 2020
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2018
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jun 2018
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2014 – Jun 2017
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2012 – Jan 2018
2 Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) Jun 2013 – Feb 2018
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Lord Richard (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Quirk (Crossbench) Jun 2011
1 Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) Nov 2018
1 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2016
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Victoria Borwick MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Mar 2013
1 Lord Thomas of Swynnerton (Crossbench) May 2012
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2022
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) Apr 2022
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2012
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Mar 2022
1 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Steven Paterson MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Jared O'Mara MP (Independent) Jul 2018
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2018
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Jul 2017
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jan 2022
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2018
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Maurice Golden (Conservative) May 2018
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2018
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill May 2018
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Apr 2016
1 Lord Spicer (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2018
1 Steven Agnew (Green) Jan 2013
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Nov 2011
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Wakeham (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2018
1 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Jul 2014
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Jul 2014
1 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Sep 2014
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2018
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2018
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Jan 2012
1 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) Jun 2016
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Lindsay Roy MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Angie Bray MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Hunt of Bethnal Green (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2020
1 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2014
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2020
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee May 2020
1 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2020
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Derek Brownlee (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) May 2011
1 Willie Clarke (Sinn Féin) Jan 2012
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Lord Gilbert (Labour) Nov 2012
1 David McLetchie (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Sep 2011
1 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 2022
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2011
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2011
1 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Howe of Aberavon (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Edward Mountain (Conservative) May 2019
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Dec 2011
1 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2012
1 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2012
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2022
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Sep 2013
1 Basil McCrea (NI21) Dec 2013
1 Cathal Ó hOisín (Sinn Féin) Mar 2014
1 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2014
1 John McCallister (UUP) Jun 2014
1 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2020
1 Ian McCrea (DUP) Jan 2016
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2019
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee May 2019
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Lord Rix (Crossbench) Jun 2013
1 Lord Kirkham (Conservative) May 2022
1 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Megan Fearon (Sinn Féin) Apr 2014
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020
1 Nelson McCausland (DUP) May 2012
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee May 2022
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2019
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2019
1 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011
1 Lord Hayward (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee May 2022
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016
1 Lord Sewel (Non-affiliated) Sep 2011
1 John Wilson (Independent) May 2014
1 The Bishop of Leicester (Bishop) Oct 2012
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2012
1 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Jun 2020
1 Margaret McDougall (Labour) May 2013
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Jun 2022
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Sep 2019
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2019
1 Jean Urquhart (Independent) Nov 2013
1 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jun 2022
1 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) May 2019
1 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2022
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2020
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Tricia Marwick (None) Jan 2015
1 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Jul 2019
1 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2019
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2022
1 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) May 2018
1 Mary Fee (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2014
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2017
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee May 2014
1 Lord Rowe-Beddoe (Crossbench) Dec 2016
1 Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) Jun 2014
1 Lord Adebowale (Crossbench) Jun 2014
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2014
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Dec 2016
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2014
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2014
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Jul 2014
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2014
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2014
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Sep 2014
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2014
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2014
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Aug 2021
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Oct 2014
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2014
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2016
1 Lord Rodgers of Quarry Bank (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) Nov 2014
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2014
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Dec 2014
1 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Corston (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2013
1 Lord Waldegrave of North Hill (Conservative) Aug 2013
1 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Dec 2020
1 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Oct 2013
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2013
1 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Oct 2013
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Feb 2017
1 Lord Sawyer (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021
1 Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2013
1 Steve Aiken (UUP) Jan 2017
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2013
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2017
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2013
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Laming (Crossbench) - Chair, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Dec 2013
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Watson of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2014
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2014
1 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Feb 2014
1 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Doug Beattie (UUP) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jul 2013
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Jul 2016
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Baroness Nye (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2016
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Apr 2016
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2016
1 Lord Fink (Conservative) May 2016
1 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) Jul 2016
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2016
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee May 2016
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee May 2016
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2016
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission May 2016
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2016
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2016
1 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Nov 2015
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2015
1 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Lord Hollick (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2015
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2021
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A Mar 2015
1 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2016
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee May 2015
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2015
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2016
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Tom Elliott (UUP) Sep 2015
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) May 2021
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Oct 2016
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Apr 2021
1 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2015
1 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Oct 2016
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Sep 2016
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2017
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jul 2013
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Jan 2022
1 The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) May 2013
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jan 2018
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Viscount Stansgate (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2021
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2021
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2017
1 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Sep 2013
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Paula Bradley (DUP) Mar 2015
1 William Humphrey (DUP) Sep 2015
1 The Bishop of London (Bishop) Nov 2021
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2017
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2020
1 The Earl of Home (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) Feb 2012
1 Baroness Couttie (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Rea (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Feb 2013
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2015
1 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Baroness O'Cathain (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) May 2014
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Lord Bichard (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Feb 2018
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2018
1 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Gary Middleton (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Radice (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Baroness Hooper (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Paul Maskey MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2012
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench)