Who says Mark Pawsey the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Mark Pawsey, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3552 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 1987 – Sep 2021
1183 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2010 – Sep 2021
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Oct 2019
5 Mr James Pawsey MP - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee May 1989 – Nov 1990
5 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2011 – Jan 2018
4 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jul 2019
4 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2010 – Feb 2018
4 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2015 – Sep 2021
3 Don Foster MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2013
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2011 – Nov 2018
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Sep 2012
3 Chris White MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Dec 2013
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2012 – Oct 2018
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2010 – Feb 2017
3 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2013 – Jan 2016
3 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jun 2014
3 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2018
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2011 – May 2012
3 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2012 – Apr 2012
2 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Apr 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Apr 2014 – Dec 2017
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2017 – Mar 2021
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2021
2 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2014 – Sep 2015
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Apr 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, COVID-19 Committee Nov 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jun 2010 – Jun 2019
2 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Dec 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Oct 2018
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2012
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jun 2015
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Feb 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee Nov 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Mar 2011 – Jul 2019
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Mar 2011
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2019
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2014
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Apr 2013
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2012
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2016
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2019
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2015
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2013
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 1994
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2019
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) - Member, Justice Committee Feb 2012
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2011
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2019
1 Eric Pickles MP (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2011
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Jan 2013
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2013
1 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jul 2012
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2013
1 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2010
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Apr 2011
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2012
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Jan 2011
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2012
1 Matthew Taylor MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1991
1 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Feb 1995
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) May 2007
1 Mrs Ann Taylor MP (Labour) Mar 1994
1 Mr Barry Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 1992
1 Mr Peter Hardy MP - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 1988
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2014
1 John Thurso MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 1996
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2014
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jul 2019
1 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2011
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2012
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2014
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jan 2016
1 Gavin Barwell MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2016
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2016
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2013
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2013
1 David Willetts MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2012
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2018
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Feb 2018
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2010
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2015
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2020
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2016
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2014
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Jul 2019
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Nov 2017
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Defence Committee Jul 2012
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) Dec 2019
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jun 2010
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Feb 2018
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2011
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2017
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2015
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2015
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee Mar 2018
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2020
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2018
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Justice Committee Mar 2021
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2019
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2021
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2018
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Agreements Committee May 2014
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Transport Committee Oct 2015
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 2011
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Home Affairs Committee May 2019
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2020
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2015
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Justice Committee Nov 2010
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2019
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Apr 2021
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2017
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2011
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation May 2018
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2020
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2012

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.