Who says Mark Pawsey the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Mark Pawsey, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3552 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 1987 – Sep 2021
1183 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2010 – Sep 2021
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Oct 2019
5 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2011 – Jan 2018
5 Mr James Pawsey MP - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 1989 – Nov 1990
4 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2015 – Sep 2021
4 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2010 – Feb 2018
4 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jul 2019
3 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
3 Chris White MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Dec 2013
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2010 – Feb 2017
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2012 – Oct 2018
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011 – May 2012
3 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jun 2014
3 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Justice Committee Jun 2015 – Mar 2018
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011 – Nov 2018
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2013
3 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Sep 2013 – Jan 2016
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Sep 2012
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jun 2010 – Jun 2019
2 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2018
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017 – Mar 2021
2 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 2018 – Feb 2019
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Constitution Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Oct 2018
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Apr 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2014 – Dec 2017
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2012 – Apr 2012
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Justice Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2021
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jul 2014 – Sep 2015
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2011 – Jul 2019
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2012
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Oct 2014
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2011
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2011
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2012
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2012
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2014
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2019
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2012
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Jan 2013
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2019
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Jun 2020
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2012
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2019
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 1992
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2016
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jan 2013
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2011
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 1996
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2010
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2011
1 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2013
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Apr 2011
1 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2013
1 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2010
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Sep 2013
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2012
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2012
1 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Feb 1995
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2010
1 Mr Peter Hardy MP - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Constitution Committee Mar 1988
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2012
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2016
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2016
1 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2015
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2014
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) Mar 1994
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1991
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2021
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2019
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2020
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee Feb 2019
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee Jul 2019
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee May 2011
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) Dec 2019
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2015
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2019
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2015
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2021
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2017
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Feb 2018
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2012
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards Apr 2016
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2012
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2015
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Oct 2016
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Nov 2010
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2012
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2018
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee May 2019
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Nov 2017
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2021
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2020
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 1994
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2018
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2017
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2012
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2015
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Chair, Treasury Committee May 2014
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2010
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2018
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2010
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2018
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2012
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2016
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2019
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Apr 2021

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.