Who says Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
57 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 1922 – Apr 2021
34 George Osborne MP (Conservative) May 2005 – Jun 2015
30 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jun 2017 – Jun 2019
23 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jul 2010 – Jul 2016
18 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Jan 2015
15 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Oct 2014
15 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jun 2010 – Apr 2016
14 Neale Hanvey MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2020 – Feb 2021
12 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee May 2011 – Jan 2015
12 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Apr 2017
12 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Feb 2015
11 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Feb 2015
11 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) May 2010 – Jan 2015
11 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2005 – Mar 2011
10 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Dec 2010 – Jun 2016
10 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Oct 2015
10 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Oct 2014
9 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2015 – Nov 2017
9 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Mar 2015
9 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011 – Sep 2014
8 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2020
8 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
8 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Nov 2020
8 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2014
7 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Jun 2017
7 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2007 – Apr 2016
7 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jun 2016 – Sep 2016
7 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2010 – Jan 2013
7 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2012 – Jun 2015
7 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Apr 2017
6 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2011 – Mar 2015
6 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Mar 2015
6 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jun 2017
6 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2010 – Jun 2012
6 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2011 – Apr 2014
6 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Oct 2016
6 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2015
6 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee May 2007 – Oct 2014
6 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Jan 2015
6 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Nov 2016
6 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2013 – Mar 2015
6 Mr Willie Hamilton MP Jul 1969 – Dec 1982
5 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Mar 2013 – May 2016
5 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
5 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2015 – Mar 2017
5 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jan 2012
5 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Apr 2018
5 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2012
5 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
5 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jul 2014
5 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Oct 2020
5 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Apr 2006 – Jan 2014
5 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2011 – Nov 2020
5 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Mar 2015
5 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2010 – Feb 2015
5 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Oct 2016
5 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
4 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Dec 2013
4 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Jul 2018
4 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Nov 2012
4 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jun 2015
4 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Sep 2018
4 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Feb 2015
4 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Mar 2015
4 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2018
4 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2014
4 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Apr 2014
4 Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016 – Sep 2016
4 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jun 2010 – Jun 2011
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Oct 2016
4 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2011 – Jun 2017
4 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee May 2011 – Jul 2012
4 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Sep 2020
4 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jul 2012
4 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Mar 2015
4 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) May 2006 – Jan 2008
4 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Mar 2011 – Feb 2016
3 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2011 – Jan 2015
3 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Oct 2016
3 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jul 2005 – Feb 2011
3 David Morris MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Oct 2016
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Oct 2014
3 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Mar 2012 – Nov 2015
3 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2013 – Nov 2017
3 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
3 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Mar 2020
3 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Mar 2007 – Nov 2014
3 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2011 – Nov 2012
3 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015 – Mar 2018
3 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Apr 2012
3 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Jun 2010 – Apr 2014
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Nov 2016
3 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Oct 2012
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Nov 2013
3 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2007 – May 2009
3 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jul 2011 – May 2012
3 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Dec 2013
3 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2012 – Apr 2016
3 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jul 2012
3 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Sep 2014
3 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2011 – Mar 2013
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jan 2015
3 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Mar 2011
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Nov 2014
3 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Feb 2014
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
3 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Dec 2013
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2009 – Feb 2020
3 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013 – Feb 2015
3 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2011
3 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2010 – Jun 2017
3 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 2010 – Jan 2015
3 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2011 – Oct 2014
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2011 – Oct 2014
3 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Nov 2010 – Jul 2011
3 James Purnell MP (Labour) Oct 2006 – Jan 2007
3 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Jun 2010 – Mar 2016
3 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2012 – Oct 2014
3 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Sep 2014
3 Tricia Marwick (None) Jun 2001 – Oct 2009
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jun 2014
3 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Michelle Thomson MP (Independent) Jan 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Sep 2014
3 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jul 2014
3 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2013
2 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jun 2014
2 David Cairns MP (Labour) May 2006 – Oct 2006
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) May 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2014
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Nov 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2010 – Oct 2010
2 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – May 2012
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Jun 2010 – Dec 2014
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Nov 2020
2 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Feb 2006 – Jan 2010
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2011
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Oct 2014
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2010 – Jun 2012
2 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Nov 2012
2 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2020
2 Betty Williams MP (Labour) Jun 2007 – Jan 2009
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Apr 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Lindsay Roy MP (Labour) Jan 2013
2 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jul 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jul 2014
2 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – May 2016
2 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Apr 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jul 2014
2 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
2 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Jul 2014
2 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) May 2005 – Mar 2015
2 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – May 2011
2 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2020
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jul 2014
2 John Robertson MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jun 2013
2 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Mar 2012 – Jan 2014
2 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Sep 2013
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee May 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Nov 2016
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Ian Davidson MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Jun 2011
2 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Sep 2014
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jan 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Nov 2014
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Nov 2010 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Jul 1987 – Jan 1988
2 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – May 2013
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2013 – Dec 2016
2 Lord McAvoy (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2007 – Jul 2014
2 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – May 2016
2 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013 – Apr 2013
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2010 – Jun 2010
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
2 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2014 – Sep 2015
2 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2011 – Jul 2011
2 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Mar 2011 – Feb 2014
2 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2014
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Sep 2014
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2009 – Dec 2015
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2011 – Jun 2017
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2015
2 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Feb 2015
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
2 Wayne David MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Mar 2012 – Nov 2014
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2010
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2008
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jul 2011
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2006 – Jun 2015
2 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2013 – May 2013
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2011 – Nov 2013
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Mar 2014
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Jun 2010 – Sep 2010
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
2 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2013 – Jul 2014
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2013
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011
1 Mr Harold Watkinson MP Oct 1952
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2009
1 Mr William Ross MP Jul 1967
1 Mr Peter Doig MP Dec 1967
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Mr Gregor Mackenzie MP Aug 1976
1 Mr Michael Forsyth MP Mar 1988
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2010
1 Mr Barry Henderson MP Apr 1981
1 Mr Dick Douglas MP Dec 1980
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2015
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2013
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2015
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) May 2011
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Mr Ernest Brown MP Feb 1937
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2012
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) May 2013
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Mr Keith Speed MP Nov 1973
1 Mr Joseph Westwood MP Jun 1937
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2015
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Mr William Watson MP Jun 1937
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2011
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Jul 2018
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2011
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Jul 2018
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2010
1 Tony Blair MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Mr Hector Monro MP Nov 1973
1 Marilyn Livingstone (Labour) May 2005
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2014
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 John Butterfill MP (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Dec 2009
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 2013
1 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2012
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2014
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2012
1 Angie Bray MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2014
1 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Scott Barrie (Labour) Jun 2003
1 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jun 2012
1 Jim Devine MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2012
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Feb 2008
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jun 2017
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2013
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2016
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 David Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2012
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2016
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee May 2018
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2015
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2016
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2016
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Jan 2016
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2018
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2021
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2021
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2021
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2020
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2010
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2014
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2018
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2010
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2011
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2017
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2020
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 2015
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2016
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2016
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2013
1 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Oct 2010
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2008
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2015
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2007
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Nov 2014
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2010
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) May 2005
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2012
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2011
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Dec 2010
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Nov 2010
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2014
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Dec 2019
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2015
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Feb 2016
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) May 2007
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Feb 2005
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) Oct 2015
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2013

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.