Who says Kemi badenoch the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Kemi badenoch, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2694 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – May 2022
1204 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2017 – May 2022
41 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
10 Lord Bethell (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2022
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Sep 2021
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Feb 2020
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee May 2018
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2021
1 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2022
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2020
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee May 2022
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee May 2021
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2022
1 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2022
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee May 2022
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Jan 2021
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2022
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2020
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jun 2020
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2022
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2021

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.