Who says Keir starmer the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Keir starmer, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1836 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) May 2015 – Jul 2020
833 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2009 – Jul 2020
18 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
18 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
17 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
16 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Mar 2019
13 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Oct 2019
10 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Oct 2011 – Mar 2019
10 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2015 – Jun 2020
10 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 2015 – Mar 2019
9 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
8 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
8 David Ford (Alliance) Dec 2014 – Jun 2015
7 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Sep 2018
7 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Dec 2016
7 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – May 2016
6 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Mar 2019
6 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2017 – Apr 2020
6 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Apr 2016
6 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2015 – Mar 2016
5 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Mar 2019
5 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) May 2011 – Apr 2019
5 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – May 2019
5 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
5 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
5 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2015 – Sep 2019
4 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2011 – Jan 2018
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Dec 2015 – Apr 2020
4 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
4 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Feb 2020
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
4 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2016 – Sep 2019
4 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2019
4 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – May 2015
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2014 – Dec 2015
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
3 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017 – May 2018
3 Basil McCrea (NI21) Oct 2010 – Jun 2015
3 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Oct 2014 – Nov 2017
3 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Apr 2009 – Jul 2011
3 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Feb 2015 – Jan 2018
3 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jun 2011 – Dec 2018
3 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2019
3 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2015
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Sep 2015 – Jun 2020
3 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jan 2020
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jul 2019
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2016 – Apr 2020
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Apr 2014
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) Oct 2014 – Nov 2018
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2013 – Feb 2015
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Jan 2006
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2019
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2015 – Sep 2017
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Feb 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jun 2020
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2019
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2017 – Sep 2019
2 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Oct 2017
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Sep 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2016
2 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2009 – Jul 2011
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2013 – Jan 2014
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
2 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jan 2019
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2011
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) May 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2017
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Oct 2015
2 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Oct 2019
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2011 – May 2011
2 Lord Dear (Crossbench) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Dec 2012
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2016 – Dec 2018
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2019
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges Dec 2018
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Dec 2015
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee Dec 2018
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jul 2011
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2017
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2019
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2017
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee May 2020
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2020
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Jul 2020
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Nov 2018
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Alan McFarland (Independent) Dec 2006
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2019
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2017
1 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2019
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2009
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2006
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jun 2015
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Oct 2012
1 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Rendell of Babergh (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2020
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2013
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Sep 2015
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2020
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2017
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2015
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2017
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2016
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Jun 2020
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2016
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2019
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2017
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2013
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) May 2018
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2009
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2013
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Mar 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2017
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2010
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2017
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2015
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2014
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) May 2020
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2011
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2014
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2019
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Chair, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Chair, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Feb 2018
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Sep 2019
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2017
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2015
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2017
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2014
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2016
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2015
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.