The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Kate green, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
3083 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Dec 2017 – Mar 2024 |
1346 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Dec 2017 – Nov 2022 |
50 | Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2018 – May 2022 |
15 | Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Feb 2020 – Mar 2023 |
12 | Jamie Greene (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Jun 2023 |
7 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 – Mar 2020 |
7 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2018 – Sep 2019 |
6 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Jun 2021 |
5 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Nov 2020 |
5 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Jul 2020 |
5 | Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) | Dec 2017 – Mar 2020 |
5 | Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Mar 2021 |
5 | Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jul 2020 – Jul 2021 |
5 | Andy Wightman (Independent) | May 2018 – May 2020 |
5 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Jul 2020 – Nov 2022 |
5 | Patrick Harvie (Green) | Jan 2018 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Apr 2020 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) | Jun 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Jun 2019 – Oct 2022 |
4 | Derek Mackay (Independent) | Jan 2018 – Feb 2020 |
4 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2018 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2020 – Nov 2022 |
4 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Jun 2021 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Apr 2021 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Mar 2018 – Jan 2019 |
4 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Sep 2021 |
4 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2018 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | May 2020 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Murdo Fraser (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Apr 2023 |
4 | Graham Simpson (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2021 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Jan 2019 |
3 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2018 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2021 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jun 2018 – Feb 2020 |
3 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 2019 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Oct 2020 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Liam Kerr (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | May 2018 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2018 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2018 – Jul 2020 |
3 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 – Feb 2022 |
3 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jul 2018 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) | Jun 2018 – Jul 2022 |
3 | Maurice Golden (Conservative) | Feb 2021 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2018 – Sep 2019 |
3 | Edward Mountain (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – May 2023 |
3 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 – Nov 2019 |
3 | Melanie Onn MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 – Dec 2018 |
3 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2019 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | Jul 2021 – Sep 2022 |
2 | Neil Bibby (Labour) | Mar 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Dec 2018 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Jul 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Kate Kniveton MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jul 2018 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2017 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jul 2018 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2021 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Dec 2017 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2021 |
2 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2018 – Feb 2020 |
2 | James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Apr 2018 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2021 |
2 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Apr 2020 |
2 | Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 – Jun 2021 |
2 | William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Feb 2019 |
2 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2018 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2017 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2018 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2019 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2018 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Dean Lockhart (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2019 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Dec 2017 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2021 – Sep 2022 |
2 | Luke Hall MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2018 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2018 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Esther McVey MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2019 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Donald Cameron (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2021 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Apr 2020 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Nov 2021 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Anas Sarwar (Labour) | May 2021 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Jan 2018 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Feb 2019 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 2018 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Maggie Chapman (Green) | May 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2019 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Oct 2020 – Jul 2021 |
1 | Brian Whittle (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Laura Smith MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Ruth George MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Martin Whitfield (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jan 2020 |
1 | Rory Stewart MP (Independent) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | May 2019 |
1 | Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2021 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Apr 2020 |
1 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | David Johnston MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Ariane Burgess (Green) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Craig Hoy (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | May 2021 |
1 | Tess White (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Neil Findlay (Labour) | Sep 2018 |
1 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2018 |
1 | David Stewart (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Louie French MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Andrew Western MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | James Kelly (Labour) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Chris Matheson MP (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | David Crausby MP (Labour) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Unmesh Desai (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Jun 2018 |
1 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Chris Ruane MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | May 2018 |
1 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Patten (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Mance (Judge) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) | May 2020 |
1 | Thomas Buchanan (DUP) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Rhoda Grant (Labour) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2019 |
1 | Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | May 2020 |
1 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | May 2023 |
1 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Helen Grant MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Feb 2020 |
1 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Sep 2023 |
1 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | May 2018 |
1 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jun 2018 |
1 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | May 2018 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2018 |
1 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2019 |
1 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Oct 2018 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | May 2021 |
1 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2019 |
1 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Daniel Johnson (Labour) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jan 2019 |
1 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Oct 2020 |
1 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Nick Brown MP (Independent) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | May 2023 |
1 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2022 |
1 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Finlay Carson (Conservative) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Ross Greer (Green) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) | May 2022 |
1 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2019 |
1 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Nov 2021 |
1 | Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | John Mason (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Christina Rees MP (Independent) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | May 2022 |
1 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2019 |
1 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Nov 2020 |
1 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Imran Hussain MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |