Who says Joy morrissey the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Joy morrissey, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
451 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2019 – Dec 2021
259 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2021
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Feb 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Administration Committee Oct 2020
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee Jul 2021
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2020
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2020
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2020
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2020
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2020
1 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee Nov 2020
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Mr Leon Brittan MP Jan 1988
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Transport Committee Nov 2020
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2020
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2021
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Nov 2020
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2020
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2021
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2021
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2021
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2021
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2021
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Apr 2020
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2020
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 2021
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Apr 2020
1 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2021
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2020
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2021
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2020
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2020
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.