Who says Joy morrissey the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Joy morrissey, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
439 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2019 – Dec 2021
259 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jan 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2021
3 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jul 2021
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2021
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2020
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2020
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Apr 2020
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2020
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee Feb 2020
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2020
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Jan 2021
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2020
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2020
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Nov 2021
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2020
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2020
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2021
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2021
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Mr Leon Brittan MP Jan 1988
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2021
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2020
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2020
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2021
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2021
1 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2021
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2020
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2021
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2021
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2020
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2021
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2021
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jan 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.