We need your support to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can continue to hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says Jeremy hunt the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jeremy hunt, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3546 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2013 – Nov 2019
1152 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2013 – Oct 2019
25 Earl Howe (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Mar 2015
18 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
9 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – May 2019
9 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
7 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – May 2018
5 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Dec 2018
5 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
5 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2019
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2017 – Feb 2019
4 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2016
4 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
4 Steve Brine MP (Independent) Sep 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jul 2013 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2014 – Jul 2019
3 Edwin Poots (DUP) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jun 2014 – May 2018
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2016
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) Jul 2019
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
2 Lord Warner (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Pendry (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
2 David Davies MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
2 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) Feb 2015
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Apr 2019
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Nov 2018 – May 2019
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Jim Wells (DUP) Nov 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Jul 2017
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2013
2 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Sep 2016
1 Lord Loomba (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018
1 Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2019
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Jul 2019
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Nov 2013
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Apr 2014
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2016
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 James Kelly (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Sep 2013
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2014
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015
1 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Oct 2013
1 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Oct 2013
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Nov 2013
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Sep 2016
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Greg Clark MP (Independent) Jul 2015
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2017
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Dec 2013
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2018
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Sep 2014
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2016
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 2017
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2016
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Feb 2014
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Brennan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2015
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Apr 2019
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) Oct 2015
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Nov 2013
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Conduct Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) - Member, Conduct Committee Oct 2014
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2017
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Jul 2013
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2019
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Nov 2016
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2019
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Gambling Industry Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) Jun 2014
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) Jul 2013
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Feb 2015
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2013
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) May 2014

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.