Who says Jeremy hunt the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jeremy hunt, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3434 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2013 – Sep 2020
1190 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2013 – Sep 2020
16 Earl Howe (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Mar 2015
14 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
9 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
9 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – May 2019
7 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2017 – May 2018
6 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2018 – Jan 2020
5 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Jul 2014 – Jul 2020
5 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Dec 2018
5 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
5 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jun 2020
4 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
4 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2019 – Feb 2020
4 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Sep 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Feb 2020
4 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019 – Jun 2020
4 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2017 – Feb 2019
4 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2013 – Jun 2016
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Nov 2019
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) Jun 2014 – May 2018
3 Edwin Poots (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Services Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018 – Jun 2020
3 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
3 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Nov 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2013
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
2 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Oct 2019
2 David Davies MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
2 Lord Warner (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) Jul 2019
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
2 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2016
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Jim Wells (DUP) Nov 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 Lord Pendry (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) Feb 2015
2 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Jul 2017
2 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2014
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2015
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) - Member, COVID-19 Committee May 2014
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Committee of Privileges Jan 2019
1 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jul 2020
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) May 2020
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2019
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2017
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2017
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2015
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2016
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2019
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Conduct Committee Sep 2016
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Lord Brennan (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2020
1 James Kelly (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2016
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2019
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2019
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2020
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2020
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2016
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2020
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Apr 2018
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2016
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2015
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2016
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2015
1 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards Nov 2015
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Oct 2013
1 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Oct 2013
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Nov 2013
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2014
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2016
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2019
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2018
1 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Apr 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) - Chair, Committee of Privileges Jul 2019
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Oct 2016
1 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Sep 2020
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Feb 2017
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Committee on Standards Jan 2016
1 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2020
1 Lord Loomba (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) Jun 2014
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2017
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Mar 2016
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges May 2020
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2017
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2020
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) - Chair, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2019
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2020
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2020
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2015
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2017
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2017
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2020
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jul 2020
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Sep 2014
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2017
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2016
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2020
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2015
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Services Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2013
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Dec 2013
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2013
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2016
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Apr 2014
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2015
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2019
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2020
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Oct 2014
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2016
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2020
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2013
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Sep 2016
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges Jun 2020
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2020
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Feb 2020
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards Jul 2020
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2018
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) May 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.