Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says Jeremy Hunt the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jeremy Hunt, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3501 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jul 2013 – Jan 2020
1156 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2013 – Jan 2020
24 Earl Howe (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
18 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
9 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – May 2019
9 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
6 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jan 2020
6 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017 – May 2018
5 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2019
4 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2017 – Feb 2019
4 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
4 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2016
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Sep 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Dec 2018
4 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2014 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) Jun 2014 – May 2018
3 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Edwin Poots (DUP) Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2015
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Jul 2017
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2016
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Jim Wells (DUP) Nov 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Pendry (Labour) - Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2013
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
2 Lord Warner (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) Jul 2019
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Oct 2019
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Sep 2018
1 Lord Brennan (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Oct 2014
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) May 2014
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 2019
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2016
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Oct 2013
1 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Nov 2013
1 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Oct 2013
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Mar 2017
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) - Member, Conduct Committee Jul 2019
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 James Kelly (Labour) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2013
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Feb 2019
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2016
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Feb 2019
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2013
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2016
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Feb 2016
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Sep 2014
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2015
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Apr 2014
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2017
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Apr 2019
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2017
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 2017
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Sep 2016
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2015
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2019
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2016
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Apr 2018
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Sep 2016
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Loomba (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Apr 2018
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2020
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2013
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Nov 2017
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Dec 2013
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Feb 2014
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) Jun 2014
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2019
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) Oct 2014

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.