Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says Jeremy COrbyn the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jeremy COrbyn, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2993 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2020
1074 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2011 – Mar 2020
31 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2011 – Sep 2019
19 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Mar 2020
13 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jan 2019
13 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Apr 2019
12 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Dec 2019
9 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Feb 2020
9 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2011 – Dec 2015
8 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Mar 2020
8 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Apr 2019
8 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Dec 2019
7 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jul 2015
7 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Dec 2018
7 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2018
7 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017 – Sep 2019
7 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Sep 2019
6 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
6 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2015 – Feb 2019
6 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2011 – Jun 2019
6 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Jul 2016
6 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
6 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2019
6 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jun 2018
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
5 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Jul 2014
5 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
5 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee Oct 2014 – Jul 2015
5 Clive Efford MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Feb 2019
5 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jul 2016
5 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Jun 2017
5 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
5 John Spellar MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Dec 2012 – Oct 2018
4 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Jan 2020
4 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Dec 2015
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2020
4 David Lammy MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jan 2020
4 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – May 2018
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Dec 2012
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Apr 2018
4 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Sep 2017 – Jun 2019
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Dec 2014
4 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2011 – Dec 2016
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Oct 2013 – Mar 2020
4 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Feb 2012
4 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2015
4 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Jul 2013
3 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jul 2013
3 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – May 2014
3 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jun 2015
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – May 2018
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – May 2019
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2019
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) May 2013 – Sep 2018
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – May 2019
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2012
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Sep 2017
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Richard Leonard (Labour) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Dec 2014
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2011 – May 2015
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2017 – May 2019
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2014 – May 2016
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jul 2014
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Apr 2018
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Jan 2020
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – May 2018
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jun 2016
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Sep 2013
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2015
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Feb 2015
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2012 – Oct 2017
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Nov 2019
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Mar 2019
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2015
2 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Mar 2012 – Sep 2014
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Mar 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – May 2018
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015 – May 2019
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jun 2019
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2019
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
1 Viscount Astor (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2019
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Oct 2016
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Nov 2018
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Oct 2011
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Jun 2013
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Dec 2011
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Wyld (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Baroness Osamor (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jul 2016
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2012
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Mar 2013
1 Frank Field MP (Independent) Sep 2012
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2013
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2011
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2018
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2015
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2019
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2015
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2016
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2014
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2017
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2014
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2015
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2015
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) May 2018
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) May 2014
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2013
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2014
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2013
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2011
1 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Gold (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2018
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2016
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Sep 2018
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2016
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2015
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2019
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee Dec 2011
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Sep 2019
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2019
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2015
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Lord Fraser of Corriegarth (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jun 2016
1 The Earl of Cork and Orrery (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2019
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2017
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2018
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2018
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2018
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2017
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2015

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.