We need your support to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can continue to hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says JEREMY corbyn the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase JEREMY corbyn, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2989 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2019
1051 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2011 – Nov 2019
31 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2011 – Sep 2019
21 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2019
14 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Feb 2019
13 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Apr 2019
10 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Nov 2019
9 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2011 – Dec 2015
8 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Sep 2019
8 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Apr 2019
8 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Dec 2018
7 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jul 2015
7 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2018
7 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017 – Sep 2019
7 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Sep 2019
7 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2017
7 David Cameron MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jul 2016
6 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Jan 2016
6 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2015 – Feb 2019
6 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jun 2018
6 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2011 – Jun 2019
6 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
6 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
6 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2019
6 John Spellar MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2015
6 Clive Efford MP (Labour) May 2011 – Feb 2019
5 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2015
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jul 2016
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
5 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2019
5 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Dec 2012 – Oct 2018
5 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
5 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
4 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – May 2018
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Dec 2012
4 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Sep 2017 – Jun 2019
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
4 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Feb 2012
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
4 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Dec 2014
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Apr 2018
4 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2015
4 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2011 – Dec 2016
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2015
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
4 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Jul 2013
3 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jun 2017
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2019
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Oct 2019
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Sep 2017
3 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2012 – Jan 2019
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2012
3 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Jul 2012
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Oct 2015
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) May 2013 – Sep 2018
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – May 2014
3 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – May 2019
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2019
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Feb 2019
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2015
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2017 – May 2019
3 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2019
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Feb 2018
3 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – May 2018
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – May 2019
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) May 2011 – Feb 2014
3 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Feb 2015
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2018
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2015
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – May 2018
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Mar 2019
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Apr 2018
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Mar 2014
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – May 2016
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2015
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Dec 2014
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jul 2014
2 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2011 – May 2015
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Mar 2012 – Sep 2014
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Richard Leonard (Labour) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – May 2018
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015 – May 2019
2 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Nov 2019
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2019
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jun 2016
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2019
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2018
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2019
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2019
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2015
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2017
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) May 2011
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) May 2011
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2017
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2016
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) May 2018
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2015
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2019
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2019
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 John Mann MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2019
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2014
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Ian Austin MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2015
1 Frank Field MP (Independent) Sep 2012
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Lord Fraser of Corriegarth (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Baroness Osamor (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2013
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2013
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2011
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Mar 2013
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Jun 2013
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Oct 2011
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Nov 2018
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Dec 2011
1 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Sep 2018
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) Dec 2017
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) Jun 2017
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Gold (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Greg Clark MP (Independent) Jul 2015
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2016
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Oct 2016
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Mar 2015

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.