Who says JEREMY CORBYN the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase JEREMY CORBYN, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2778 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Dec 2011 – Mar 2021
1276 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2012 – Mar 2021
29 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jan 2012 – Sep 2019
17 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2021
13 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jan 2019
13 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Nov 2020
12 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Dec 2019
11 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2013 – Apr 2019
9 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2019 – Dec 2020
8 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Apr 2019
8 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Dec 2019
8 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jan 2012 – Dec 2015
7 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2018
7 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017 – Sep 2019
7 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Sep 2019
7 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jul 2015
6 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jun 2018
6 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2012 – Oct 2020
6 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2014 – Nov 2020
6 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jan 2021
6 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
6 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Dec 2020
6 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2015 – Feb 2019
6 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
5 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
5 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
5 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013 – Feb 2019
5 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Feb 2019
5 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jul 2016
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
5 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013 – Dec 2018
5 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
5 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2012 – Nov 2020
5 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Oct 2018
5 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2014 – Jul 2015
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
4 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – May 2018
4 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014 – Mar 2015
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2013 – Dec 2015
4 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2013 – Jan 2020
4 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Jan 2020
4 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2012 – Jun 2017
4 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Feb 2021
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2013 – Mar 2020
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Apr 2018
4 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Sep 2017 – Jun 2019
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Sep 2017
3 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jan 2015
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Mar 2021
3 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Dec 2020
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – May 2014
3 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2013 – Oct 2015
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – May 2019
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – May 2018
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2018
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
3 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2013 – Dec 2016
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2017 – Nov 2019
3 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Mar 2021
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee May 2013 – Sep 2018
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Sep 2017
3 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2012 – Feb 2019
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2012 – May 2019
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Mar 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jul 2014
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2014 – May 2016
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Mar 2019
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2013 – Apr 2018
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Jan 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2015 – Oct 2020
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Sep 2013
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2015
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2017 – May 2019
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Richard Leonard (Labour) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jun 2016
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – May 2018
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Nov 2019
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
2 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Derek Mackay (Independent) Dec 2016 – May 2018
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Nov 2012
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Feb 2015
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2018 – Feb 2021
2 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2015 – Nov 2020
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Sep 2014
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2013 – Mar 2021
2 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2014 – Sep 2020
2 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015 – May 2019
2 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Jan 2020
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Dec 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2014
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee May 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2012 – Oct 2017
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2020
1 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Petitions Committee Mar 2021
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2021
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2020
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2021
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2020
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2020
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Lord Woodley (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Jun 2019
1 Lord Fraser of Corriegarth (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2017
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2018
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Wyld (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2020
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2020
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2017
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Dec 2017
1 The Earl of Cork and Orrery (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2020
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Dec 2018
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2017
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2017
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Mar 2014
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Baroness Osamor (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2020
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2021
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Sep 2017
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2015
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2017
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2013
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2013
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2015
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2013
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2014
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Jun 2013
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Nov 2018
1 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Oct 2016
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2012
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2021
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Apr 2017
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2014
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2015
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2016
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2016
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jan 2019
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2021
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2015
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Jan 2021
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2013
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee May 2018
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2011
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2020
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Sep 2015
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2015
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Oct 2018
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Lord Sugar (Crossbench) Sep 2018
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Apr 2018
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2015
1 Viscount Astor (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2016
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2020
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2016
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2015
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2014
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) May 2020
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2015
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2019
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2019
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2019
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2020
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2018
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2018
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2015
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee May 2018
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2019
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2017
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2016
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2017
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2017
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2015
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2020
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jun 2019
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2018
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2018
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2013
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2014
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) May 2014
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2018
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2016
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2017
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2018
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2016
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2012
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2013
1 Lord Gold (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2015
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) May 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.