Who says Gillian keegan the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Gillian keegan, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1459 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2017 – Jan 2022
1000 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2017 – Jan 2022
4 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – May 2021
3 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Sep 2020
3 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Apr 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2018 – May 2021
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – May 2018
2 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – May 2019
2 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2021
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Jun 2021
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2018 – Dec 2019
2 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
2 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Transport Committee Feb 2020
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2019
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2021
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2017
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Feb 2019
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2017
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2019
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Mar 2019
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2021
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Oct 2020
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2017
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2017
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2018
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2018
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) - Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Justice Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2018
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Chair, Education Committee Jul 2019
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2019
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Jun 2019
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2018
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2020
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2018
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2017
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2019
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2021
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2017
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2021
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2019
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2019
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Jun 2018
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Feb 2019
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2018
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2018
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2017
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee May 2018
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) May 2021
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2018
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2017
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Feb 2019
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2019
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2021
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee Oct 2021
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2020
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2019
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Feb 2018
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jan 2022
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Dec 2017
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jun 2019
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Education Committee May 2021
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2018
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2019
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Jul 2018
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Mar 2019
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Mar 2019

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.