Who says Gillian keegan the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Gillian keegan, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2074 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jun 2017 – May 2022
1092 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2017 – May 2022
5 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Apr 2022
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2018 – May 2021
3 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2022
3 Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2018 – Sep 2020
3 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2018 – May 2021
3 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Feb 2022
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, House of Commons Commission May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
2 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2018
2 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2021
2 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Nov 2018 – Dec 2019
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – May 2018
2 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Jun 2021
2 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2018
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Jul 2019
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2019
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2019
1 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2021
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2019
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2020
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Nov 2021
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2022
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2017
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2019
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Science and Technology Committee Feb 2019
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2017
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee May 2019
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2018
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2019
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2019
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Jul 2018
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2019
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2019
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Oct 2017
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, Education Committee Jun 2018
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2022
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Education Committee Feb 2019
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2019
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2018
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) Jan 2022
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2021
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) May 2021
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2019
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2022
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Apr 2018
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee May 2018
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2018
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2018
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2019
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2018
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2020
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2019
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Jun 2017
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Nov 2019
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2017
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2018
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2018
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2017
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2017
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2019
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2022
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2020
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Jul 2019

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.