Who says Gary Streeter the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Gary Streeter, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3199 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee on Privileges Dec 1998 – Oct 2019
1736 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 1998 – Oct 2019
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2010 – Oct 2019
3 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2013 – Feb 2019
2 Michael Martin MP (Speaker) - Member, Services Committee Jun 2001 – May 2005
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2016 – Feb 2019
2 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2008 – Jun 2009
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2003
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Standards May 2018
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards May 2006
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee on Privileges May 2008
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2012
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009
1 John Thurso MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2008
1 Michael Lord MP (Deputy Speaker) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2002
1 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2006
1 Mr Dale Campbell-Savours MP (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2012
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2019
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Jul 2019
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2019
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2012
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee on Privileges Feb 2019
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2019
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2010
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2019
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2013
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Administration Committee Feb 2019
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2019
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges Oct 2012
1 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2006
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.