Who says East Ham the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase East Ham, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1458 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 1941 – Apr 2021
86 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 1995 – Jan 2021
50 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jul 2001 – Sep 2012
43 Mr Arthur Lewis MP Apr 1948 – Mar 1981
39 Mr William Whitelaw MP Feb 1963 – Dec 1973
37 Mr Reginald Prentice MP Jul 1957 – Jan 1973
35 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
32 Mr Nigel Spearing MP Jun 1971 – Dec 1993
31 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004 – Feb 2015
27 Mr Albert Oram MP Apr 1958 – Nov 1969
24 David Hanson MP (Labour) May 2008 – Feb 2019
23 Mr John Boyd-Carpenter MP Jun 1947 – Dec 1965
23 Kate Green MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Mar 2020
22 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Mar 2015
22 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) May 2005 – Feb 2021
21 Mr Geoffrey Howe MP Feb 1971 – Jul 1973
21 Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd MP Apr 1949 – Mar 1956
19 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jun 1997 – Jul 2019
19 Mr John Hare MP Feb 1960 – Jul 1963
19 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 1984 – Jul 2017
19 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Feb 2021
18 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2010 – Jun 2016
17 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2013
17 Lord Stratford (Labour) May 1988 – Nov 2004
15 Mr Maurice Macmillan MP Jul 1959 – Jun 1973
14 Mr Anthony Barber MP May 1960 – Jul 1973
14 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2013 – Feb 2015
14 Bernard Braine MP Feb 1951 – Jul 1974
14 Mr James Ede MP Mar 1944 – Mar 1963
13 Mr Joseph Godber MP Dec 1953 – Nov 1971
13 Mr Harold Wilson MP Jun 1948 – Feb 1973
13 Mr Arthur Molson MP Sep 1944 – Feb 1955
12 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
12 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015 – Apr 2019
12 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Dec 2018
12 Sir Edward Boyle MP Oct 1955 – Mar 1970
11 Mr Enoch Powell MP Jul 1952 – Jan 1974
11 Hon. Richard Wood MP Nov 1957 – Jun 1971
11 Mr Peter Rawlinson MP Jul 1970 – Dec 1973
11 Sir Elwyn Jones MP Apr 1948 – Feb 1969
11 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Mar 2018
11 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2008 – Apr 2012
11 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jun 2019
11 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Jan 2019
10 Mr Albert Cooper MP Apr 1950 – Mar 1964
10 Mr George Darling MP Jun 1955 – Feb 1972
10 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Feb 2007 – Nov 2017
10 Mr R.A. Butler MP Feb 1951 – Jul 1964
10 Mr John Page MP Jul 1963 – Jul 1973
10 Mr Frederick Erroll MP Jul 1949 – May 1963
10 Mr John Parker MP Jun 1942 – Feb 1967
10 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2013 – Dec 2018
9 Mr Robert Carr MP Jun 1956 – Jan 1974
9 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Feb 2010 – Dec 2017
9 Sir Keith Joseph MP May 1960 – Jul 1971
9 Mr Douglas Houghton MP Jun 1951 – Dec 1971
9 Mr Thomas Peart MP Nov 1959 – May 1971
9 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) Jan 1970 – Jun 1980
9 Mr Edward Heath MP (Conservative) Mar 1960 – Jul 1972
9 Mr Patrick Jenkin MP Feb 1967 – Mar 1985
8 Mr Michael Maitland Stewart MP Jul 1957 – Jul 1964
8 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Nov 2020
8 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 2005 – Dec 2018
8 Mr Ron Leighton MP Jun 1979 – Nov 1991
8 Mr Robin Turton MP Jul 1949 – Nov 1973
8 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Oct 2008 – Feb 2021
8 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2008 – Jan 2019
8 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2005 – Oct 2020
8 Mr David Mitchell MP Feb 1972 – Dec 1973
8 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2013 – Feb 2021
8 Mr David Renton MP Apr 1952 – Jun 1973
8 Mr Eric Heffer MP Nov 1967 – Mar 1978
8 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Mar 2021
8 Mr Richard Hornby MP Apr 1959 – Jan 1973
8 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Nov 2013
8 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 1972 – Jul 1973
8 Mr Paul Bryan MP Apr 1969 – Oct 1976
8 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2005 – Feb 2020
7 Sir Austen Albu MP Jul 1963 – Jun 1972
7 Mr Robin Chichester-Clark MP Dec 1972 – Nov 1973
7 Mr Richard Sharples MP Nov 1961 – Jul 1971
7 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
7 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2021
7 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2010 – Mar 2018
7 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Apr 2014 – Jul 2016
7 Mr Selwyn Lloyd MP Jun 1948 – Dec 1973
7 Sir Harry Hylton-Foster MP Apr 1958 – Jun 1963
7 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Apr 1971 – Mar 1985
7 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Nov 2018
7 John Healey MP (Labour) Nov 2006 – Nov 2017
7 Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP Feb 1958 – Oct 1973
7 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Dec 2014
7 Mr Percy Daines MP Jul 1949 – Jul 1956
7 Mr Peter Thomas MP Jan 1953 – Jul 1964
7 Mr Neil Thorne MP Feb 1982 – Jun 1991
7 Mr Derek Walker-Smith MP Jul 1950 – Dec 1973
7 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2016 – Mar 2021
7 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2010 – Mar 2020
6 Mr Charles Pannell MP Jul 1950 – Dec 1973
6 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Nov 2004 – Dec 2010
6 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2003 – Jan 2021
6 Mr Tom Driberg MP Mar 1961 – Apr 1963
6 Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke MP Jul 1953 – Feb 1972
6 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2016 – Dec 2020
6 Mr Philip Goodhart MP Jul 1959 – Apr 1972
6 Captain Harry Crookshank MP Aug 1940 – Jul 1954
6 Mr John Biffen MP Dec 1968 – May 1973
6 Mr John Stonehouse MP Dec 1959 – Feb 1964
6 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Nov 2017
6 Mr Christopher Woodhouse MP Dec 1962 – Mar 1973
6 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jul 2005 – Dec 2020
6 Hon. John Maclay MP Nov 1946 – Nov 1952
6 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – May 2016
6 Mr Reginald Bevins MP Apr 1952 – Apr 1958
6 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee May 1997 – Oct 2020
6 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Feb 2021
6 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
6 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jun 1997 – Apr 2011
6 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Feb 1998 – Nov 2009
6 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Dec 2002 – Feb 2012
6 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2000 – Jan 2019
6 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Sep 2018
6 Mr George Brown MP Apr 1949 – Jun 1967
6 Baroness Jowell (Labour) May 2004 – Feb 2012
6 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2007 – Nov 2020
6 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2018
6 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jul 2010 – Nov 2017
6 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Dec 2020
5 Mr William Mabane MP Jul 1942 – Jun 1944
5 Mr Dudley Smith MP Jun 1964 – May 1973
5 Mr Reginald Maudling MP Dec 1952 – Feb 1967
5 Mr Edward Gardner MP Dec 1962 – Dec 1973
5 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2001 – Jun 2016
5 Mr Samuel Silverman MP Mar 1941 – Nov 1963
5 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Nov 2004 – Jan 2010
5 Mr John Pardoe MP Nov 1972 – Oct 1973
5 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2011 – Nov 2020
5 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2016 – Jul 2019
5 Mr Peter Thorneycroft MP Apr 1951 – Dec 1959
5 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jul 2018
5 Sir Geoffrey Hutchinson MP Feb 1952 – Mar 1953
5 Mr Henry Brooke MP Nov 1955 – Mar 1961
5 Mr Denis Healey MP Jun 1955 – Nov 1978
5 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Sep 2007 – Mar 2010
5 Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP May 1963 – May 1973
5 Mrs Judith Hart MP Nov 1969 – Nov 1971
5 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Oct 2016
5 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2003 – Jan 2013
5 Mr Herbert Williams MP Aug 1940 – May 1952
5 Mr Denis Howell MP Apr 1961 – Jan 1974
5 Mr Richard Harris MP Mar 1953 – Mar 1963
5 Mr John Mendelson MP Oct 1969 – Dec 1973
5 Sir Gerald Nabarro MP Dec 1956 – Jun 1973
5 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Feb 2001 – Apr 2005
5 Mr Iain Macleod MP May 1952 – Jan 1970
5 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Oct 2020
5 Mr Herbert Morrison MP Apr 1952 – Nov 1955
5 Mr Frederick Corfield MP Dec 1960 – Apr 1972
5 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) May 2009 – Mar 2017
5 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Mar 2017
5 Mr Christopher Mayhew MP Jun 1955 – May 1963
5 Mr George Thomson MP Dec 1962 – Oct 1969
5 Mr Tony Benn MP (Labour) Jan 1958 – Jan 1974
5 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2010 – Mar 2021
5 Mr Paul Channon MP Jul 1970 – Feb 1973
5 Mr Stan Orme MP Feb 1971 – May 1973
5 Sir Eric Fletcher MP Dec 1948 – Jun 1964
5 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Jul 2005 – Apr 2011
5 Mr Frederic Harris MP Feb 1952 – Feb 1962
5 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Nov 2017
5 Miss Mervyn Pike MP May 1964 – Jun 1964
5 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
5 Mr Christopher Chataway MP Jan 1964 – Jun 1964
5 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2014 – Jul 2014
4 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Mar 2010
4 Mr Anthony Kershaw MP Jan 1958 – Dec 1963
4 Mr Laurie Pavitt MP Jul 1960 – Mar 1986
4 Steve Pound MP (Labour) May 2008 – Nov 2019
4 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jan 2013
4 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Apr 1998 – Apr 2010
4 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011 – Jan 2019
4 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2013 – Feb 2021
4 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – Nov 2005
4 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Feb 2012
4 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Mr Russell Johnston MP Jul 1971 – Jul 1972
4 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Nov 2017
4 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Feb 2014
4 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
4 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
4 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2021
4 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Feb 2010
4 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005 – Oct 2012
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1990 – May 2007
4 Sir David Price MP Feb 1959 – Jun 1963
4 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
4 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
4 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Mar 2020
4 Mr Peter Walker MP May 1965 – Jan 1974
4 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2011 – Jun 2018
4 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee May 2002 – Apr 2010
4 Mr Norman Atkinson MP Jul 1972 – Dec 1972
4 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee May 2006 – Feb 2010
4 Mr Robert Mellish MP Nov 1956 – Feb 1962
4 Mr Robert Taylor MP Jun 1972 – Nov 1973
4 Mr John Rodgers MP Jun 1950 – Apr 1961
4 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2010 – Oct 2018
4 Mr William Deedes MP Jun 1955 – Mar 1964
4 Mr William Worsley MP May 1963 – Apr 1968
4 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2011 – Oct 2015
4 Mr Tufton Beamish MP Feb 1958 – Feb 1974
4 Mr William Shepherd MP Jun 1948 – Dec 1955
4 Mr William Rodgers MP Nov 1962 – Dec 1971
4 Mr Christopher Soames MP Jun 1955 – Apr 1962
4 Sir Douglas Glover MP Nov 1960 – Apr 1969
4 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Dec 2003 – Feb 2006
4 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Mar 2018
4 Mr Niall MacDermot MP Mar 1963
4 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 1997 – Jul 2004
4 Mr Jack Diamond MP Jul 1950 – May 1963
4 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2003 – Nov 2020
4 Sir Frederick Burden MP May 1951 – Mar 1973
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015 – Oct 2018
4 Mr William Morrison MP Dec 1951 – Jan 1958
4 Mr Charles Waterhouse MP Jul 1942 – Apr 1944
4 Mr Douglas Jay MP Jun 1952 – Apr 1972
4 Mr David Jones MP Mar 1952 – Mar 1956
4 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2004 – Oct 2020
4 Mr Robert Boothby MP Feb 1946 – Jan 1958
4 Mr Hugh Dalton MP Jul 1942 – Feb 1955
4 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2004 – May 2016
4 Mr James Prior MP Jul 1964 – Jan 1974
4 Mr Kenneth Lewis MP May 1963 – May 1973
4 Sir Kingsley Wood MP Jan 1941 – May 1943
4 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2011 – Jun 2017
4 Dr Dickson Mabon MP Dec 1960 – Oct 1973
3 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Apr 2013
3 Mr Christopher Hollis MP Oct 1950 – Apr 1951
3 John Denham MP (Labour) Dec 1998 – Dec 2009
3 Sir Spencer Summers MP Jan 1958 – May 1963
3 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010 – Jul 2010
3 Lieut-Commander Joseph Braithwaite MP Nov 1947 – Dec 1954
3 Sir John Barlow MP Jul 1959 – Mar 1963
3 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Jun 1997 – Oct 2011
3 Sir William Anstruther-Gray MP May 1956 – Apr 1964
3 Mr William Warbey MP Dec 1955 – Jan 1964
3 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Oct 2014
3 Sir Frank Soskice MP Apr 1958 – May 1964
3 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – Mar 2008
3 Mr Kenneth Robinson MP Mar 1961 – Nov 1964
3 Mr Cyril Osborne MP Dec 1950 – Jun 1958
3 Mr Hilary Marquand MP Nov 1957 – Nov 1958
3 Mr Edwin Leather MP Jun 1951
3 Miss Edith Pitt MP Nov 1957 – Apr 1961
3 Sir Richard Pilkington MP Mar 1943 – Oct 1955
3 Mr Jocelyn Simon MP Jul 1953 – May 1956
3 Mr Clement Davies MP Jul 1948 – Apr 1952
3 Mr Cuthbert Alport MP Dec 1959 – Dec 1960
3 Dr Edith Summerskill MP May 1951 – Nov 1951
3 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Nov 2013
3 Mr Hugh Gaitskell MP Nov 1955 – May 1960
3 Mr Dennis Vosper MP May 1960 – Dec 1962
3 Mr Gilbert Mitchison MP Jul 1956 – May 1960
3 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Feb 2007 – Feb 2012
3 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Apr 2011 – Jun 2011
3 Mr Fenner Brockway MP Jun 1955 – Oct 1957
3 Mr John Vaughan-Morgan MP Feb 1958 – May 1963
3 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – May 2016
3 Captain James Duncan MP Jun 1951 – Jun 1962
3 Brigadier Sir Otho Prior-Palmer MP Feb 1959 – Nov 1960
3 Mr Harold Macmillan MP Mar 1953 – Feb 1961
3 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jun 2001 – May 2005
3 Sir Hugh Linstead MP Jun 1950 – Jan 1963
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2006 – Jun 2010
3 Mr George Lindgren MP May 1950 – Jul 1957
3 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2016
3 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Nov 2003
3 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – May 2004
3 Mr Julian Snow MP Jul 1950 – Jul 1953
3 Mr Arthur Newens MP Oct 1966 – Mar 1979
3 Mr William Ross MP Jul 1960 – Nov 1972
3 Mr Toby Jessel MP Nov 1971 – Feb 1982
3 Mr Jeremy Thorpe MP Jul 1972 – May 1973
3 Mrs Barbara Castle MP Nov 1951 – Feb 1971
3 Sir Stephen McAdden MP Oct 1950 – Apr 1952
3 Mr Patrick Duffy MP Jan 1964 – Jun 1980
3 Mr George Thomas MP May 1961 – Nov 1964
3 Mr Philip Piratin MP Jul 1946 – Nov 1948
3 Mr Anthony Royle MP Dec 1964 – Jun 1982
3 Mr William Rees-Davies MP Jun 1964 – Feb 1972
3 Mr William Clark MP Dec 1961 – Jan 1974
3 Mr Cranley Onslow MP Feb 1969 – Nov 1969
3 Mr David Waddington MP Jul 1972 – Jul 1982
3 Mr Norman Buchan MP Jul 1965 – Jan 1977
3 Mr John Biggs-Davison MP May 1963 – Mar 1978
3 Mr Roy Jenkins MP Nov 1949 – Aug 1971
3 Mr Mark Carlisle MP Nov 1968 – Nov 1973
3 Mr Edward Du Cann MP Jun 1963 – Nov 1964
3 Mr Leslie Huckfield MP Feb 1971 – Jun 1973
3 Mr Frank Allaun MP Nov 1955 – Aug 1971
3 Mr Ian Mikardo MP Feb 1952 – Feb 1980
3 Mr John Osborn MP Jan 1970 – Feb 1972
3 Mr Frederic Bennett MP Jul 1953 – Dec 1972
3 Sir Peter Kirk MP Nov 1956 – Dec 1963
3 Mr Keith Speed MP Feb 1973 – Nov 1973
3 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Oct 2014
3 Sir John Foster MP Jun 1948 – Mar 1972
3 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) May 2011
3 Mr Philip Noel-Baker MP May 1961 – Feb 1964
3 David Miliband MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – May 2005
3 Paul Clark MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jul 2009
3 Mr Robert Hudson MP Oct 1940 – Jun 1951
3 Sir Charles Mott-Radclyffe MP Feb 1962 – Nov 1964
3 Mr Anthony Greenwood MP Mar 1956 – Feb 1970
3 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – Feb 2009
3 Mr Arthur Skeffington MP Apr 1963 – Nov 1969
3 Mr Jon Rankin MP Dec 1956 – Feb 1963
3 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Nov 2000 – Jul 2005
3 Sir Fitzroy Maclean MP Dec 1960
3 Mr Brian O'Malley MP Jun 1963 – Apr 1971
3 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Jan 2005
3 Mrs Barbara Roche MP (Labour) Oct 1997 – Nov 1997
3 Viscount Turnour MP Jul 1941 – Dec 1944
3 Mr George Proudfoot MP Jul 1963 – Feb 1964
3 Mr Patrick Gordon Walker MP May 1958 – Nov 1962
3 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) Feb 1970 – May 1973
3 Mr Michael Alison MP Mar 1971 – Nov 1973
3 Dr Jeremy Bray MP Jul 1963 – Mar 1964
3 Mr Tom Iremonger MP Nov 1955 – Oct 1959
3 Sir Douglas Dodds-Parker MP Jul 1956 – Oct 1973
3 Mr Trevor Skeet MP Feb 1962 – Jan 1974
3 Mr Graham Page MP Jul 1966 – Dec 1973
3 Mr John Wilkinson MP (Conservative) Aug 1971 – Jul 2001
3 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2017 – Feb 2020
3 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Dec 2016
3 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jan 2020
3 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2020
3 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2005 – May 2010
3 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Apr 1984 – Sep 2011
3 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2001 – Mar 2008
3 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Nov 2013 – May 2016
3 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Apr 2017
3 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Apr 2014 – Sep 2020
3 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2016 – Jul 2019
3 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) May 2004 – Jan 2017
3 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B May 1978 – May 2006
3 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2009 – Feb 2019
3 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
3 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2015 – Jan 2021
3 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 1970 – Sep 2004
3 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2020
2 Mr Eric Johnson MP Mar 1956 – Apr 1964
2 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Nov 2004 – Oct 2005
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2011
2 Mr Winston Churchill MP Dec 1945 – Mar 1948
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2011 – Dec 2017
2 Mr Peter Rees MP Jan 1974 – Jul 1979
2 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jun 1997 – Oct 2008
2 John Greenway MP (Conservative) Jan 2003 – Feb 2009
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 John Horam MP (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Dec 2009
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Sir Isaac Pitman MP Jul 1959 – Feb 1962
2 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Jul 1997 – Nov 2004
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2014 – Dec 2019
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Sep 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Mr Eric Deakins MP Oct 1971 – Jul 1985
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2013 – Dec 2020
2 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Oct 2007
2 Mr David Crouch MP Oct 1969 – Nov 1970
2 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2006 – Mar 2010
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Viscount Hinchingbrooke MP Dec 1943 – Nov 1952
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2014 – Mar 2017
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2003 – Sep 2018
2 Mr Jock Bruce-Gardyne MP Dec 1971 – Nov 1972
2 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2017
2 Mr John Eden MP May 1961 – Jan 1972
2 Mr Anthony Fell MP Jul 1971 – Nov 1972
2 Mr David Eccles MP Jun 1949 – Dec 1958
2 Mr Alfred Robens MP Jan 1956
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Nov 1999 – Jul 2000
2 James Paice MP (Conservative) Dec 2001
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
2 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Apr 1986 – Nov 2007
2 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Mr Reginald Manningham-Buller MP Nov 1947 – Oct 1957
2 Mr William Hall MP Jan 1958
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Mar 2013
2 William Bain MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Mr Charles Key MP Sep 1944 – Feb 1949
2 Mr Willie Hamilton MP Mar 1955 – Jul 1962
2 Miss Alice Bacon MP Jul 1950 – May 1962
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 2017
2 Sir Henry Legge-Bourke MP Nov 1949 – May 1972
2 Mr Thomas Price MP Apr 1961 – Oct 1971
2 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
2 Mr Niall Macpherson MP Dec 1961 – Apr 1962
2 Dr Charles Hill MP Nov 1952 – Feb 1962
2 Mr Gilmour Leburn MP Feb 1960
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Jul 2014
2 Mr Stanley McMaster MP Jun 1964 – Nov 1972
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Mr Lewis Carter-Jones MP Nov 1969 – Apr 1972
2 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Oct 2002 – Jun 2006
2 Mr Nigel Birch MP Feb 1951 – Jan 1970
2 Mr Thomas Steele MP Feb 1949
2 Mr Timothy Renton MP Jun 1976 – Nov 1977
2 Mr Michael Neubert MP Dec 1976 – Jul 1992
2 Mr Charles Hale MP Oct 1947 – Dec 1953
2 Mr Patrick McNair-Wilson MP Mar 1965 – Dec 1974
2 Mr Peter Hordern MP Dec 1971
2 Mr Michael Grylls MP Nov 1972 – Mar 1973
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Dec 2017
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2012 – Jul 2017
2 Mr Emanuel Shinwell MP Dec 1943 – Jan 1958
2 Mr William Robson-Brown MP Mar 1963
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Mr Neil Macfarlane MP Mar 1974 – Jul 1983
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Mar 2020
2 Mr Henry Hynd MP Nov 1952 – Jun 1961
2 Sir Hamilton Kerr MP Dec 1943 – May 1951
2 Mr Hugh Rossi MP Jun 1969 – Mar 1970
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Mar 2020
2 Mr David Madel MP (Conservative) Nov 1972 – May 1973
2 Mr Barney Hayhoe MP Aug 1972
2 Mr Fred Blackburn MP Feb 1963 – Nov 1967
2 Mr Hugh Wilson MP Apr 1952 – Jul 1952
2 Mr Michael Foot MP Aug 1972 – Dec 1979
2 Mr William Powell MP May 1995 – Jan 1996
2 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 1980 – Jan 1984
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2002 – Jan 2003
2 Mr Terence Higgins MP Feb 1972 – Mar 1973
2 Mr Merlyn Rees MP Jul 1963 – Jun 1991
2 Mr Charles Doughty MP Feb 1955 – Jun 1958
2 Mr James Griffiths MP Oct 1957 – May 1963
2 Mr Wyn Roberts MP Nov 1971 – Apr 1973
2 Mr Harold Walker MP Feb 1972 – Mar 1973
2 Mr Cecil Parkinson MP Feb 1973 – Mar 1973
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Mr Stephen Swingler MP Feb 1965 – May 1966
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2013
2 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 1971 – Jan 1974
2 Mr Reginald Sorensen MP Nov 1940 – Mar 1957
2 Mr John Hynd MP Jul 1954 – Mar 1963
2 Sir Herbert Butcher MP Dec 1945 – Nov 1963
2 Mr Tony Clarke MP (Labour) Jun 2000
2 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Jun 1997 – Jan 2005
2 Mr John Harvey MP Apr 1962 – Jun 1962
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) May 2010 – Dec 2018
2 The Bishop of Chelmsford (Bishop) Mar 2007 – Jun 2009
2 James Purnell MP (Labour) Apr 2008 – Dec 2008
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) May 2006 – Jun 2012
2 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Jun 2008
2 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2012
2 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 1991 – Jan 2013
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2021
2 Alan Williams MP (Labour) Jan 1985 – Jul 1985
2 Mr Dingle Foot MP Jul 1943 – Feb 1958
2 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 1997 – Jul 1997
2 Mr Tony Colman MP (Labour) Oct 1997 – Jul 1998
2 Lieut-Colonel Stephen Maydon MP Feb 1963 – May 1963
2 Sir Alexander Spearman MP Jul 1952 – Feb 1961
2 Mr Teddy Taylor MP (Conservative) Mar 1970 – Apr 1977
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Mr Dick Douglas MP Dec 1971 – Apr 1972
2 Mr Richard Body MP (Conservative) Oct 1958 – Jul 1980
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Sep 2010 – Apr 2011
2 Mr Paul Dean MP Apr 1971 – Feb 1972
2 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Apr 2003 – May 2003
2 Mr William Yates MP Oct 1959
2 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2007 – Jul 2008
2 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) Mar 2003
2 Mr Albert Hunter MP Mar 1961 – May 1963
2 Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Jan 2005
2 Mr Eldon Griffiths MP Mar 1971 – Nov 1972
2 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) Apr 1980 – Sep 2004
2 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Jul 2002
2 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Mr William Ormsby-Gore MP Jul 1952 – Nov 1958
2 Sir Harmar Nicholls MP Apr 1972 – Jun 1972
2 Mr Ernest Fernyhough MP Mar 1957 – Nov 1957
2 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2018
2 Mr James Boyden MP Jan 1964 – Jan 1970
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Sep 2009 – May 2014
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Lieut-Colonel John White MP Feb 1951 – Jun 1952
2 Mr Edmund Dell MP Feb 1970 – Oct 1971
2 Mr Frank Judd MP Nov 1969 – Jun 1971
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Nov 2019
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Sep 2017
2 Sir Robert Cary MP Jan 1958 – Jun 1959
2 Reverend George Woods MP Jun 1941 – Jan 1944
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Mr Brian Batsford MP Mar 1970
2 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Mr Richard Law MP Mar 1948
2 Mr Oliver Lyttelton MP Jun 1948 – Dec 1953
2 Mr Robert Redmond MP Nov 1972 – Mar 1973
2 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) May 2016
2 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2016
2 Lord Kinnock (Labour) Jul 1973
2 Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith MP Nov 1955 – Mar 1958
2 Margot James MP (Independent) Mar 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2004 – Jan 2005
2 Mr William Hannan MP Mar 1963 – Mar 1973
2 Mr Ralph Morley MP Mar 1949 – Apr 1949
2 Mr David Maxwell Fyfe MP Jul 1949 – Nov 1952
2 Mr Cecil Poole MP Jun 1948 – Apr 1952
2 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Mr Ralph Assheton MP Jan 1947 – Jul 1954
2 Mr Alfred Barnes MP Dec 1943 – Nov 1952
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Mr Richard Acland MP Jul 1949 – Dec 1951
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2006 – Dec 2013
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Nov 2014
2 Mr Osbert Peake MP Nov 1950 – Jul 1953
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
2 Lord Balniel MP Feb 1966 – Dec 1973
2 Mr William Hamling MP Feb 1973 – Jul 1973
2 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Mr Ernest Brown MP Oct 1940 – Mar 1941
2 Mr John Mackintosh MP Oct 1972
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jul 2019
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Mr Henry White MP Dec 1941 – May 1943
2 Mr Oswald Lewis MP Mar 1941 – Jan 1944
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Mr Marcus Lipton MP Jul 1955 – Nov 1955
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Oct 2020
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2007 – Jan 2014
2 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2018
2 Sir George Schuster MP Jul 1941
2 Mr James Scott-Hopkins MP Dec 1962 – Nov 1964
2 Mr Charles Loughlin MP Dec 1966 – Nov 1973
2 Mr Evelyn Walkden MP Jul 1941 – Jan 1944
2 Mr Frank Tomney MP Jun 1950 – Jun 1955
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2013 – Feb 2018
2 Mr Henry Willink MP Jun 1942 – Jan 1943
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Sep 2015
2 Sir Harwood Harrison MP Dec 1965 – Nov 1966
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2011 – Jan 2012
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Mar 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 1971 – Oct 1972
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Mr Ronald Murray MP Jul 1972 – Nov 1972
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Sir Ronald Bell MP Nov 1950 – Jun 1962
2 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – May 2012
2 Mr Ernest Marples MP Nov 1948 – Nov 1953
2 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
2 Mr Charles Hobson MP Jun 1947 – Nov 1950
2 Mr Gordon Campbell MP Nov 1972
2 David Winnick MP (Labour) Sep 2004 – Feb 2012
2 Mr Richard Crossman MP Jul 1950 – Jan 1959
2 Mr Frederick Willey MP Jul 1954 – Apr 1972
2 Mr Richard Thompson MP Mar 1958 – May 1963
2 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Mr Ian Harvey MP Mar 1955 – Nov 1958
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2011 – Feb 2015
2 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Mr Richard Fort MP May 1952 – Jul 1957
2 Mr John Jennings MP Jul 1956
2 Mr Frederick Lee MP Nov 1950 – Feb 1972
2 Sir William Steward MP Jul 1950
2 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2003 – May 2011
2 Mr Duncan Sandys MP Mar 1955 – Apr 1956
2 Hon. Sam Silkin MP Mar 1973 – Jan 1974
2 Dr Anthony Trafford MP Nov 1972 – Jan 1973
2 Lord Renton of Mount Harry (Conservative) Dec 2001 – Oct 2002
2 Mr David Gammans MP May 1947 – Feb 1951
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
2 David Cameron MP (Conservative) May 2010 – Nov 2011
2 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Mr Anthony Nutting MP May 1953 – Jun 1955
2 Mr Frank Beswick MP Feb 1956 – Jul 1959
2 Sir John Langford-Holt MP Nov 1947
2 Mr Arthur Champion MP Dec 1953
2 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Sep 2010
2 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Mr John Tilney MP Dec 1968 – Nov 1969
1 Miss Joan Vickers MP Apr 1958
1 Mr Michael Fidler MP Feb 1973
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Mr Joseph Slater MP Apr 1951
1 Miss Joan Hall MP Jan 1974
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2015
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee May 2003
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2020
1 Mr John Sutcliffe MP Feb 1974
1 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2007
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2002
1 Sir Eric Errington MP Dec 1961
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2006
1 Mr Simon Digby MP Dec 1950
1 Mr Eric Lubbock MP Aug 1965
1 Mr Hugh Delargy MP Mar 1968
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Mr Ronald Russell MP Mar 1959
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2020
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jun 1997
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020
1 Mr John Mackie MP Nov 1971
1 Mr Woodrow Wyatt MP Jul 1952
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Mr Michael Noble MP Dec 1963
1 Commander Harry Pursey MP Dec 1951
1 Mr Arthur Woodburn MP May 1941
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Mr John Hay MP Jun 1960
1 Mr Thomas Boardman MP Feb 1973
1 Mr William Wilkins MP Feb 1956
1 Mr James Stodart MP Feb 1971
1 Mr Gwynoro Jones MP Oct 1973
1 Mr Dick Taverne MP Dec 1962
1 Mr Stephen Davies MP Jul 1949
1 Mr Charles Curran MP May 1964
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2018
1 Mr Alan Green MP Dec 1961
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 2002
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2006
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2015
1 Wing Commander Sir Robert Grant-Ferris MP Feb 1973
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Feb 2005
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
1 Mr Barnett Janner MP Jun 1964
1 Mr Richard Marsh MP Jan 1963
1 Mr Arthur Probert MP May 1963
1 Mr James MacColl MP Nov 1951
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Jul 2015
1 Mr Malcolm Macpherson MP Apr 1958
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Nov 2007
1 Sir Arthur Harvey MP Nov 1952
1 Mr Edward Mallalieu MP Dec 1953
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Mr Carol Johnson MP May 1964
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) May 2018
1 Dr Michael Winstanley MP Nov 1967
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) May 2016
1 Mr James Ramsden MP Dec 1958
1 Mr George Lawson MP Jun 1959
1 Sir Malcolm Stoddart-Scott MP Jul 1972
1 Sir Hugh Munro-Lucas-Tooth MP Jul 1953
1 Dr Horace King MP Apr 1966
1 Viscount Lambton MP Oct 1969
1 Miss Irene Ward MP Feb 1963
1 Mr Goronwy Roberts MP Oct 1971
1 Mr Neil McBride MP Dec 1973
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Mr Archibald Manuel MP Dec 1960
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2019
1 Mr William Griffiths MP Mar 1958
1 Mr Maurice Foley MP Apr 1970
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee May 2002
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Feb 2013
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Jun 2010
1 Mr Charles Mapp MP Jun 1961
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2010
1 Major Sir Henry D'Avigdor-Goldsmid MP Feb 1961
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Dr Wyndham Davies MP Feb 1965
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 1997
1 Mr Basil Nield MP Apr 1951
1 Sir Ian Fraser MP Aug 1940
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2002
1 Mr Hartley Shawcross MP Jun 1951
1 Mr Walter Elliot MP Jul 1942
1 Mr Richard Stokes MP Dec 1945
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2010
1 Mr Gwilym Lloyd George MP Dec 1954
1 Sir Austin Hudson MP Feb 1943
1 Mr Gerald Williams MP Nov 1950
1 Mr Walter Hudson MP Sep 1950
1 Mr James Thomas MP Mar 1950
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2001
1 Mr Clement Attlee MP Feb 1944
1 Major Geoffrey Bing MP Aug 1951
1 Sir Patrick Donner MP Nov 1950
1 Mr Malcolm McCorquodale MP Jul 1954
1 Mr Henry Strauss MP Jul 1953
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 1988
1 Mr Thomas Dugdale MP Apr 1949
1 Mr Percy Morris MP Apr 1952
1 Mr William Field MP Jun 1950
1 Sir Frederick Messer MP Mar 1953
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee May 1999
1 Colonel Sir Alan Gomme-Duncan MP Apr 1949
1 Sir Ian Horobin MP Jun 1959
1 Dame Florence Horsbrugh MP Nov 1940
1 Lieut-Colonel Sir George Hutchison MP Feb 1955
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 Mr Percy Lucas MP Mar 1956
1 Sir Charles MacAndrew MP Mar 1950
1 Mr Wilfred Paling MP Jun 1942
1 Mr Morgan Price MP Dec 1953
1 Lieut-Colonel Hon. Peter Remnant MP Jul 1956
1 Sir Allan Noble MP Oct 1947
1 Sir Archer Baldwin MP Jul 1950
1 Mr Charles Gibson MP Apr 1959
1 Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Dec 1980
1 Mr George Isaacs MP Nov 1949
1 Baroness Corston (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 1998
1 Hon. James Lindsay MP Apr 1958
1 Hon. John Grimston MP Nov 1950
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2002
1 Sir Arthur Salter MP Jul 1943
1 Mr John Edwards MP Mar 1948
1 Mr William Thorne MP Oct 1941
1 Sir Edward Campbell MP Nov 1941
1 Sir Alfred Beit MP Jan 1945
1 Mr George Garro-Jones MP Mar 1942
1 Sir James Grigg MP Nov 1944
1 Mr John Llewellin MP Jun 1944
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2010
1 Mr Thomas Magnay MP Nov 1944
1 Mr George Muff MP Jan 1944
1 Mr Walter Womersley MP Dec 1942
1 Mrs Jennie Adamson MP Jul 1942
1 Mr James Wootton-Davies MP Jun 1944
1 Colonel Albert Ward MP Apr 1944
1 Major George Davies MP Jul 1941
1 Mr Hugh Lawson MP Sep 1944
1 Mr Walter Green MP Jan 1941
1 Mr David Evans MP Oct 1942
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Apr 2019
1 Mr John Morgan MP Oct 1940
1 Sir William Jowitt MP Dec 1943
1 Miss Ellen Wilkinson MP Nov 1940
1 Mr Brendan Bracken MP May 1950
1 Sir Stafford Cripps MP Dec 1945
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2004
1 Mr Douglas Clifton Brown MP Dec 1943
1 Mr Edgar Granville MP Jun 1951
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2004
1 Mr Nigel Davies MP Jun 1951
1 Mr Emrys Roberts MP Feb 1948
1 Mr Rhys Davies MP Aug 1942
1 Mr Ronald Ross MP Jul 1950
1 Mr Adam M'Kinlay MP Feb 1945
1 Mr Hubert Beaumont MP Jun 1944
1 Mrs Leah Manning MP Feb 1949
1 Mr Lewis Silkin MP May 1946
1 Mr Leslie Solley MP Nov 1947
1 Mr Edward Smith MP Nov 1947
1 Mr George Hicks MP Aug 1944
1 Mr Kenneth Lindsay MP Oct 1940
1 Mr Thomas Burden MP Nov 1948
1 Mr Henry Nicholls MP Nov 1948
1 Mr Jack Lawson MP Sep 1944
1 Major Hon. John Astor MP Feb 1958
1 Mr Aneurin Bevan MP Nov 1945
1 Mr George Rogers MP Jul 1952
1 Hon. Grenville Howard MP Jun 1962
1 Mr George Pargiter MP Jul 1956
1 Sir Kenneth Pickthorn MP Jan 1944
1 Mrs Harriet Slater MP May 1963
1 Sir Rupert Speir MP Nov 1955
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 2004
1 Lady Grant of Monymusk MP Oct 1956
1 Mr Arthur Henderson MP May 1963
1 Sir Godfrey Nicholson MP Oct 1955
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2007
1 Mr Norman Cole MP Jul 1958
1 Mr Peter Roberts MP Feb 1959
1 Mr Richard Bingham MP May 1964
1 Brigadier Terence Clarke MP May 1953
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2018
1 Mr Alan Hopkins MP Mar 1960
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Feb 2006
1 Reverend Llywelyn Williams MP Nov 1963
1 Sir Rolf Williams MP Aug 1965
1 Miss Megan Lloyd George MP Dec 1961
1 Mr John Morrison MP Oct 1957
1 Mr Roger Cooke MP Jun 1967
1 Mr Harold Finch MP Nov 1961
1 Mr Robert Maxwell MP Jul 1965
1 Mr Peter Mahon MP May 1968
1 Mr Peter Jackson MP Mar 1969
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Mr Roy Roebuck MP Feb 1969
1 Mr George Currie MP Apr 1958
1 Sir Lionel Heald MP Jun 1951
1 Lord Radice (Labour) Nov 1973
1 Mr Robert Mathew MP Feb 1964
1 Mr Gerald Reynolds MP Jul 1962
1 Mr Luke Teeling MP Mar 1967
1 Mr Frederick Bellenger MP Jan 1958
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) Aug 1972
1 Sir John Hobson MP Mar 1965
1 Mr George Wigg MP Nov 1955
1 Mr Thomas Fraser MP Jun 1963
1 Mr Konni Zilliacus MP Oct 1961
1 Mr Edward Redhead MP Apr 1962
1 Hon. Evelyn Emmet MP Jul 1956
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2005
1 Mr Anthony Head MP Dec 1951
1 Flight Lieut Wavell Wakefield MP Dec 1944
1 Mr Anthony Hurd MP Dec 1958
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2016
1 Mr Hervey Rhodes MP Feb 1964
1 Mr Charles Royle MP Apr 1952
1 Mr Harold Watkinson MP Jun 1951
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Lieut-Commander Peter Smithers MP May 1963
1 Mr David Logan MP Aug 1940
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Mr Thomas Brown MP Nov 1957
1 Sir Leslie Plummer MP Feb 1954
1 Mr John Profumo MP Dec 1960
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Jun 1972
1 Mr William Grant MP Jul 1961
1 Mr John Jones MP Oct 1953
1 Mr George Chetwynd MP Jan 1958
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Nov 1998
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011
1 Mr Philip Bell MP May 1953
1 Commander Sir Douglas Marshall MP Feb 1958
1 Mr Percy Browne MP Nov 1961
1 Commander Charles Donaldson MP Mar 1956
1 Mr Donald Wade MP Jan 1964
1 Mr Stanley Awbery MP Dec 1951
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2015
1 Mr Percy Collick MP Jul 1952
1 Mr James Coulson MP Jan 1964
1 Mr Denzil Freeth MP Nov 1960
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Mar 2008
1 Mr Geoffrey Stevens MP Apr 1959
1 Mr Colin Thornton-Kemsley MP Jun 1962
1 Sir Hubert Ashton MP Jul 1956
1 Sir Martin Lindsay MP Jan 1958
1 Mr John Baird MP Mar 1956
1 Sir John Henderson MP Jun 1956
1 Sir Arthur Baxter MP Apr 1951
1 Mr Arthur Jones MP Jul 1963
1 Mr David Williams MP May 1958
1 Mr Denys Bullard MP Dec 1962
1 Dr Donald Johnson MP Oct 1959
1 Sir George Benson MP Jul 1954
1 Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) Dec 1970
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Mr Arthur Palmer MP Jul 1959
1 Mr David Marquand MP Mar 1973
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) Jul 2000
1 Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2021
1 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) Jul 1970
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Feb 2007
1 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Feb 1998
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jan 2001
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2021
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2017
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Sep 2010
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2018
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008
1 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Dec 1995
1 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 1989
1 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001
1 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Lord Rix (Crossbench) Apr 2004
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013
1 Jean Urquhart (Independent) Nov 2014
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2000
1 Harry Harpham MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Nov 1987
1 Lord Sheldon (Labour) Jan 1970
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) May 2016
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Ian Davidson MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2017
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Jun 1986
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2017
1 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Robert Key MP (Conservative) May 2004
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Michael Foster MP (Labour) Sep 2004
1 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Doug Henderson MP (Labour) Mar 1994
1 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Oct 2006
1 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Mar 2008
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2016
1 Ian Cawsey MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) May 2004
1 Eric Martlew MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) Nov 2004
1 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2001
1 Nick Palmer MP (Labour) Nov 1997
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Christine Russell MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2019
1 Roger Berry MP (Labour) Mar 2001
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Gordon Banks MP (Labour) Sep 2010
1 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Michael McCann MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2020
1 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee May 2018
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 John Austin MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Lord Sheppard of Didgemere (Conservative) Dec 2002
1 Baroness Brady (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2014
1 Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) Jul 1962
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Lord Maples (Conservative) Jan 2001
1 Andrew Welsh (Scottish National Party) Jan 1975
1 Margaret Curran (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Jun 2009
1 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Oct 2015
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) May 2016
1 Alan Simpson MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1970
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2020
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2020
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 1984
1 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) Aug 1972
1 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) Nov 1997
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Feb 2021
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2009
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee May 2019
1 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2020
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2019
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2020
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2021
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2020
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2020
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2021
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2019
1 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2020
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2020
1 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jan 2020
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jan 2007
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2017
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jul 2005
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Apr 2002
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Fiona Onasanya MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Dec 2003
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2020
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Dec 1972
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) May 2011
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) Dec 2008
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Jun 2011
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Feb 2012
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jul 2013
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Ian Stewart MP (Labour) Dec 1998
1 Mr Anthony Crosland MP Jun 1951
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2006
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Nov 2015
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Feb 2011
1 Mr Roland Moyle MP Jun 1980
1 Mr Fred Mulley MP Mar 1956
1 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Sep 2006
1 Mr Eric Ogden MP Jul 1967
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Lord Donoughue (Labour) Mar 2002
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench)