Who says Defence the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Defence, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
553 Headings, procedural text, etc. Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
256 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
238 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
209 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
149 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
132 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
128 John Healey MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
122 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
122 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
63 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
47 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
46 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
44 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
39 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
35 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
35 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
35 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
32 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
29 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
29 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
28 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
26 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
25 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
25 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
24 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
24 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
23 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
23 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
23 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
23 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
22 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
21 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
21 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
20 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
20 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
19 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
18 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
18 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
18 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
18 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
17 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
17 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
17 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
17 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
16 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
16 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
16 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
16 Naomi Long (Alliance) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
16 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
16 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
15 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
15 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
15 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
14 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
14 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
14 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
14 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
13 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
13 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
13 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
12 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
12 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
12 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
12 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
12 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
12 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
12 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
12 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
11 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
11 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
11 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
11 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
11 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
11 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
11 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
10 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
10 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
10 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
10 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
10 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
10 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
10 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
10 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
9 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
9 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
9 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
9 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
9 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
9 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Apr 2021
8 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
8 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
8 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
8 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
8 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
7 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
7 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
7 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
7 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
7 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
7 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
6 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Lord Boyce (Crossbench) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
6 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Education Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
6 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
6 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
6 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
5 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
5 Paul Givan (DUP) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
5 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
5 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
5 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Wayne David MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
5 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
5 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
5 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Neale Hanvey MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
5 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
5 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
5 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
5 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Apr 2021
4 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Neil Bibby (Labour) Mar 2021
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
4 John Finnie (Green) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2021
4 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
4 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Matt Western MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Oct 2020
4 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Paul Frew (DUP) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
4 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
4 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Apr 2021
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Feb 2021
3 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2021
3 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Nov 2020
3 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Dec 2020
3 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
3 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
3 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 John Baron MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
3 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
3 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Oct 2020
3 Steve Aiken (UUP) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Johann Lamont (Labour) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
3 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
3 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 James Kelly (Labour) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2021
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2021
2 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2021
2 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Andy Wightman (Independent) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) Sep 2020
2 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020
2 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2021
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
2 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Oct 2020
2 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Nov 2020
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
2 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
2 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) Oct 2020
2 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
2 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
2 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Sikka (Labour) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Rachel Woods (Green) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 David Duguid MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2020
2 The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2020
2 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
2 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2021
2 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
2 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Sep 2020
2 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Dec 2020
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jan 2021
2 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2021
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
2 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2021
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Oct 2020
2 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jan 2021
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2020
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2021
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
2 Roy Beggs (UUP) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2020
2 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Rogan (UUP) Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2020
2 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Nov 2020
2 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
1 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2020
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2021
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Mar 2021
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2021
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Allan Dorans MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2020
1 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2020
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Apr 2021
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Feb 2021
1 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2020
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2021
1 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2021
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2021
1 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2020
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2021
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2021
1 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Petitions Committee Mar 2021
1 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2021
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2021
1 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Oct 2020
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Dec 2020
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Feb 2021
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2021
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2021
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2020
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2021
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Morrissey (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Apr 2021
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Lord Woodley (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Dec 2020
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 2021
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2021
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Sep 2020
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2021
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2020
1 Tahir Ali MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2021
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2021
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2021
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Dec 2020
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2020
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2021
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2021
1 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2021
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2020
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Nov 2020
1 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2020
1 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2021
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2020
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Apr 2021
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2021
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2021
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2020
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2021
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2021
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2020
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2021
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2021
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2021
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2021
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2021
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2021
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2021
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2021
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Sep 2020
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2021
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2021
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2021
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2021
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Dec 2020
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2021
1 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Apr 2021
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Dec 2020
1 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Oct 2020
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2021
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2020
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2020
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2020
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2020
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2021
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) Apr 2021
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2021
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2021
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2021
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Dec 2020
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Jan 2021
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2020
1 Diane Dodds (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Apr 2021
1 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2021
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Mar 2021
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2020
1 Ian Levy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Sep 2020
1 Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Siân Berry (Green) Oct 2020
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2021
1 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2021
1 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A Mar 2021
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2020
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Woolf (Crossbench) Jan 2021
1 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2021
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2020
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2021
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2021
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Maurice Bradley (DUP) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2021
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2021
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Nov 2020
1 Doug Beattie (UUP) Apr 2021
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2021
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Dec 2020
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jan 2021
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2021
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Dec 2020
1 Alan Chambers (UUP) Nov 2020
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Mar 2021
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Couttie (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2020
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jan 2021

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.