Who says Dawn butler the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Dawn butler, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2888 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 1919 – Jun 2020
860 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation May 2005 – Jul 2020
5 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Dec 2015 – Oct 2018
5 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2017 – Feb 2020
4 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Apr 2016 – Jun 2020
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Oct 2017
4 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2020
3 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018 – Jun 2020
3 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2017 – Feb 2018
3 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2016 – Apr 2020
3 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Jun 2020
3 Dawn Primarolo MP (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee May 2003 – Mar 2004
3 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017 – Jun 2020
3 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2015 – Jun 2020
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016 – Jun 2020
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2016
2 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, International Development Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2017
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2017 – Jun 2020
2 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2015 – Jun 2020
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2020
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jun 2020
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Labour) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2020
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Feb 2020
1 Viscount Hinchingbrooke MP Oct 1947
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2020
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2015
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Jul 2004
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2016
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2016
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jan 2018
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2017
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, International Development Committee Mar 2020
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2020
1 Sir Waldron Smithers MP Apr 1932
1 Mr John Lewis MP Aug 1945
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Justice Committee Dec 2017
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2020
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Feb 2008
1 Mr R.A. Butler MP Aug 1945
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Mar 2016
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2003
1 Mr Henry Hynd MP Dec 1959
1 Major Sir Henry D'Avigdor-Goldsmid MP Jun 1960
1 Mr Charles Pannell MP Feb 1970
1 Mr Hilary Miller MP - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission Feb 1975
1 Mr James Callaghan MP - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 1991
1 Mr Peter Thurnham MP - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 1991
1 Mr Dafydd Wigley MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2018
1 Mr Robert Maclennan MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006
1 Michael Martin MP (Speaker) May 2005
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2008
1 Siôn Simon MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2009
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2008
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Union Committee Apr 2004
1 Lynne Featherstone MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2017
1 Mr Winston Churchill MP Mar 1947
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Feb 2016
1 Pat Doherty MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2009
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2016
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2018
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2017
1 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, International Development Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission Apr 2016
1 Sir Hamilton Kerr MP Mar 1934
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Treasury Committee Apr 2016
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2016
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2017
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2020
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Mar 2017
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jul 2015
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2020
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Sep 2007
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, International Development Committee Jun 2020
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2019
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, International Development Committee Apr 2018
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2016
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2020
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Sep 2019
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2016
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2020
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2018
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2016
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2016
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Mar 2016
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Transport Committee Mar 2018
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2016
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Education Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2020
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2020
1 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2020
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2018
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges Jul 2016
1 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Apr 2020
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2020
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Apr 2016
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2018
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2009
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Education Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2015
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee May 2019
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2016
1 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2020
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2018
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2020
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Dec 2017
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2018
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2009
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.