Who says David Lammy the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase David Lammy, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3480 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2008 – Jan 2022
1334 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2011 – Jan 2022
8 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Sep 2019
7 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Oct 2013 – Nov 2021
6 David Gauke MP (Independent) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2013 – Feb 2019
5 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Mar 2019
4 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) Apr 2009 – Dec 2009
3 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2013 – Mar 2017
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2016 – Dec 2021
3 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011 – Apr 2016
3 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – May 2021
3 David Davis MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2012 – Feb 2014
3 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jun 2020
2 Lord Drayson (Labour) Jul 2009
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2016 – May 2018
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2016 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2010 – Sep 2012
2 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Justice Committee Dec 2020
2 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Apr 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Feb 2015
2 SiĆ“n Simon MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee Nov 2008 – Jun 2009
2 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Nov 2009
2 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2016
2 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
2 John Healey MP (Labour) Oct 2019 – Apr 2021
2 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2019 – Oct 2021
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Feb 2016 – Nov 2021
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Davies of Abersoch (Non-affiliated) Dec 2009
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2018
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2020
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2018
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2017
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) Dec 2009
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2018
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2011
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) Feb 2010
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2009
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2011
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2010
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) Apr 2018
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2014
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jun 2020
1 Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2014
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2010
1 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2011
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Justice Committee Sep 2015
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2016
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2015
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Unmesh Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2016
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee Oct 2017
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Justice Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Mar 2013
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2009
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) May 2016
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2018
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Feb 2014
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee May 2018
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2016
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 2012
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2016
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2017
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2016
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2010
1 Lord Carey of Clifton (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2021
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, European Affairs Committee May 2018
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2022
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2021
1 Lord Wasserman (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Jun 2009
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2021
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Feb 2010
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Apr 2021
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2013
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.