Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says David Cameron the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase David Cameron, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1930 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Jul 2016
1698 Headings, procedural text, etc. Sep 2015 – Jan 2020
36 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Jul 2019
13 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2016 – Dec 2019
13 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Jan 2020
11 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – Nov 2019
11 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Oct 2016
11 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jan 2020
11 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016 – Jun 2019
11 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
11 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Dec 2018
10 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Nov 2016 – Oct 2019
9 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
9 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Mar 2019
8 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – May 2018
8 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2016
8 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jul 2019
8 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Oct 2019
8 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – Jan 2019
8 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – May 2018
8 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Apr 2019
8 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2015 – Apr 2019
8 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2016 – Jan 2020
7 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) May 2016 – Jan 2020
7 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2016 – Oct 2019
7 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
7 David Hanson MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Mar 2019
7 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Dec 2019
7 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2017 – Dec 2019
7 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2019
7 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017 – Sep 2018
7 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Apr 2019
6 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Dec 2015 – Jul 2019
6 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Apr 2018
6 James Kelly (Labour) Sep 2016 – Mar 2019
6 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017 – Dec 2018
6 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2018
6 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Dec 2018
6 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2016 – Jan 2017
6 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Bates (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
6 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
6 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
6 Steve Double MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2019
6 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
6 David Stewart (Labour) Mar 2016 – Apr 2018
6 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Sep 2019
6 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jul 2019
6 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
5 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Sep 2018
5 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – May 2019
5 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
5 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017 – Jan 2020
5 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2017
5 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Sep 2019
5 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Nov 2018
5 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Sep 2016 – Dec 2018
5 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jan 2016 – Sep 2016
5 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Apr 2019
5 Lord Hain (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jan 2020
4 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Apr 2019
4 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Mar 2018
4 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
4 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Jan 2020
4 Lord Willoughby de Broke (UKIP) Jan 2018 – Jan 2020
4 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Feb 2019
4 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Apr 2019
4 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Jun 2019
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Apr 2019
4 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – May 2018
4 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Sep 2015 – Feb 2017
4 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
4 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2017 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Sep 2016 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2016 – Dec 2018
4 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
4 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2017
4 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – May 2018
4 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016 – May 2019
4 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Jan 2018 – Jun 2019
4 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
4 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018 – May 2018
4 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017 – Oct 2019
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2019
3 Lord Radice (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2018
3 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2019
3 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jan 2020
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Neil Findlay (Labour) Nov 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Nov 2019
3 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
3 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) Nov 2019
3 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jan 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Sep 2018
3 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Mar 2017
3 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2018 – Mar 2018
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017 – Jan 2019
3 Pam Cameron (DUP) Jun 2016 – Oct 2016
3 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Sep 2017
3 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Baroness Stern (Crossbench) Apr 2017 – Jan 2018
3 David Anderson MP (Labour) May 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2015 – Nov 2019
3 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Feb 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2017 – Sep 2019
3 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2016 – Dec 2019
3 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Sep 2018
3 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
3 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Sep 2019
3 John Scott (Conservative) May 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Sep 2017
3 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Dec 2017 – Oct 2018
3 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Mar 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Loomba (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – May 2018
2 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Faulks (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2018 – May 2018
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2017 – Jan 2019
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
2 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jan 2018
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Mar 2019
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Mar 2019
2 James Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 James Wharton MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Dec 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jan 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – May 2018
2 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) May 2019
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
2 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Sep 2017
2 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Oct 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Dec 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Baroness Pidding (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Livermore (Labour) Mar 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Graham Simpson (Conservative) May 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Colin Smyth (Labour) Mar 2017 – May 2017
2 Andy Wightman (Green) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Alison Johnstone (Green) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Jenny Marra (Labour) Jan 2016 – Sep 2016
2 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Feb 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Feb 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Gadhia (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Farmer (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Apr 2018
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Ruth George MP (Labour) Oct 2017
2 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – May 2018
2 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Mar 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – May 2019
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jun 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2019
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Feb 2017 – May 2019
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Fowler (Conservative) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Sep 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Warner (Labour) Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Dec 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2018
2 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Dec 2017
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2018
2 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Feb 2016 – Mar 2016
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Jul 2016
2 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Oct 2019
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Apr 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Nov 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) Jan 2018 – May 2019
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – May 2017
2 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Sep 2015 – Feb 2016
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – May 2019
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
2 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Jun 2016
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017 – Sep 2018
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2017
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2018
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2019
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Dec 2018
1 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2017
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Declan Kearney (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Nov 2017
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) May 2017
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Baroness Fall (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2019
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2019
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lord Porter of Spalding (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jan 2016
1 Lord Lupton (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee May 2019
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2016
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2017
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018
1 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Apr 2018
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Caine (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jun 2016
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Frank Field MP (Independent) Jun 2019
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2018
1 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2019
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015
1 Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2015
1 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Jun 2016
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Phillip Logan (DUP) Oct 2016
1 Sandra Overend (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Nov 2015
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Steven Paterson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Sep 2019
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Dec 2018
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Mar 2017
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jul 2017
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2018
1 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2018
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2019
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2015
1 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Nov 2016
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Ian Austin MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Apr 2016
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2018
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2018
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Labour) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2015
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2018
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Mar 2016
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2016
1 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2015
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2017
1 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2015
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Wei (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Dec 2016
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Oct 2015
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Sep 2016
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2016
1 Mary Fee (Labour) May 2017
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Prosser (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Sep 2018
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2017
1 Viscount Simon (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Dec 2017
1 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) Oct 2015
1 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) May 2016
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee May 2016
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) May 2016
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Dec 2017
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) May 2019
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2016
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Oct 2016
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Jan 2017
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019
1 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Bowness (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Lord Rea (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Baroness McDonagh (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Sep 2017
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jun 2019
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 The Earl of Arran (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2018
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Dec 2018
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2017
1 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2018
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee May 2019
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) May 2019
1 Lord Smith of Leigh (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Nov 2018
1 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Apr 2018
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2017
1 Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Feb 2018
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2017
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Sep 2016
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2016
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Apr 2016
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2015
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jun 2017
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) May 2018
1 The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) Oct 2017
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Jan 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.