Who says Cycling the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Cycling, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
823 Headings, procedural text, etc. Sep 2009 – Oct 2019
199 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2013 – Jun 2019
193 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) May 2014 – May 2019
167 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Sep 2014
89 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Oct 2009 – Oct 2019
85 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Sep 2011 – Oct 2016
72 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Jan 2015
60 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
56 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jun 2011 – Sep 2019
51 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Apr 2017
50 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2013
49 Ian Austin MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2010 – Feb 2017
43 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2012 – Jun 2018
41 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Jul 2019
41 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010 – Sep 2018
39 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Feb 2017
38 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2009 – Oct 2017
37 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2019
36 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Apr 2013 – Oct 2015
36 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Sep 2013
33 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2011 – Jul 2019
31 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2009 – Jun 2018
31 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Nov 2018
29 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2013 – Jun 2018
29 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2013 – Oct 2015
28 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2011 – Oct 2019
28 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Apr 2019
27 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Mar 2011 – Oct 2016
23 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jun 2019
22 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Sep 2015
21 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) May 2012 – May 2018
20 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Sep 2015
20 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2013 – Sep 2019
18 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
18 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jun 2019
18 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Dec 2017
18 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Sep 2013 – Jun 2016
17 Patrick Harvie (Green) Oct 2009 – May 2019
17 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Jun 2018
17 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2019
17 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Apr 2010 – Feb 2015
16 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Nov 2009 – Sep 2019
16 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Oct 2019
16 Steve Brine MP (Independent) Feb 2012 – Jul 2019
16 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) Oct 2012 – Jan 2014
15 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2019
15 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – Mar 2016
15 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
15 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2017 – Mar 2019
14 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2014 – Feb 2016
14 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2019
14 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
14 Caroline Russell (Green) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
13 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Jan 2014 – Nov 2016
13 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Feb 2013 – Dec 2016
13 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2016 – May 2019
13 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2019
13 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Jun 2016 – Sep 2019
13 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Apr 2019
13 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2011 – Jun 2018
13 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jun 2018
12 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Oct 2019
12 Lord Popat (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Mar 2015
12 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Apr 2016
11 Sandra Overend (UUP) Nov 2013 – Feb 2016
11 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 – Mar 2019
11 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2013 – Oct 2013
11 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Feb 2016
11 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2010 – Jun 2018
11 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Feb 2010 – Sep 2015
11 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2011 – Feb 2015
11 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2013 – May 2016
11 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jun 2019
10 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Oct 2014
10 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2013
10 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
10 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Sep 2015
10 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Oct 2014
10 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010 – Jan 2018
10 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Feb 2014
10 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
9 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Sep 2009 – Nov 2016
9 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2010 – Apr 2013
9 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – May 2019
9 Paul Clark MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Mar 2010
9 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Dec 2015
9 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Mar 2018
9 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012 – Oct 2014
9 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Oct 2010 – Feb 2015
9 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
8 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Dec 2011 – Apr 2019
8 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2009 – Feb 2013
8 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2010 – Dec 2014
8 Alastair Ross (DUP) Jan 2011 – Mar 2015
8 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2012 – Nov 2018
8 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Mar 2019
8 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010 – Aug 2014
8 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Sep 2014 – Nov 2014
8 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Jun 2018
8 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Dec 2013 – Nov 2016
8 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2009 – Sep 2019
8 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Dec 2017
7 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
7 Liam Kerr (Conservative) May 2017 – Jun 2019
7 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Sep 2019
7 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
7 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jan 2014
7 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2018 – Aug 2019
7 David Stewart (Labour) Jan 2015 – Apr 2019
7 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2013 – Jul 2019
7 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jan 2015
7 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Feb 2017
7 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jul 2010 – Feb 2016
7 Steven Agnew (Green) Oct 2011 – Mar 2015
7 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jul 2012
7 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2009 – Feb 2016
7 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2011 – Jul 2014
7 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Oct 2016
7 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2009 – Jul 2014
7 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2010 – Feb 2019
7 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jul 2015
7 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Nov 2013
7 Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Sep 2015
7 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Feb 2013 – Oct 2014
6 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Feb 2015
6 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Sep 2013 – Mar 2017
6 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jul 2019
6 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Feb 2015 – Jun 2015
6 Roy Beggs (UUP) Sep 2011 – Apr 2015
6 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Dec 2013 – Jul 2019
6 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Mar 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2010 – May 2013
6 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2016 – Jun 2019
6 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jun 2019
6 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – Apr 2014
6 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2015
6 Frank Field MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Sep 2013 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – Feb 2016
6 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jul 2015 – Jul 2016
6 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Jan 2019
6 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Jun 2019
6 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Dec 2017
6 Colin Smyth (Labour) Jan 2017 – May 2019
6 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
6 John Finnie (Green) Oct 2013 – Oct 2017
6 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2014
6 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Mar 2012 – Nov 2018
6 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jun 2013 – Jan 2015
5 Peter Weir (DUP) Nov 2012 – Feb 2015
5 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Jul 2016
5 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2014 – Jul 2018
5 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015 – May 2019
5 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jan 2014
5 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Sep 2013 – Mar 2015
5 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Jan 2014 – Jun 2016
5 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) May 2014 – Mar 2016
5 Karen McKevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2012 – Feb 2014
5 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2010 – Jun 2015
5 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Oct 2014
5 Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013 – Dec 2014
5 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Dec 2010 – Dec 2015
5 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
5 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee May 2018 – Sep 2018
5 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2009 – Jan 2019
5 Mark Griffin (Labour) Dec 2012 – Apr 2015
5 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
5 James Kelly (Labour) Oct 2010 – Sep 2018
5 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Dec 2018
5 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Feb 2016
5 Brian Whittle (Conservative) May 2017 – Sep 2018
5 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2013 – Mar 2019
5 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2011 – May 2018
5 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Jun 2019
5 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jan 2015
5 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2010 – Oct 2013
5 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jan 2015
5 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Jul 2012
5 Lord Pendry (Labour) Jan 2010 – Apr 2014
5 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters Sep 2013 – Feb 2016
4 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2013 – Jul 2013
4 Baroness Byford (Conservative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2012 – Mar 2019
4 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017 – Oct 2018
4 Charlie Gordon (Labour) Jun 2010 – Dec 2010
4 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012 – Jun 2013
4 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Jun 2019
4 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Oct 2017
4 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Sep 2016
4 William Bain MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Mar 2011
4 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Jan 2018
4 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Feb 2012
4 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Nov 2014
4 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2012 – Jan 2014
4 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Dec 2012 – Sep 2013
4 John Scott (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Mar 2019
4 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013 – Jan 2015
4 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017 – Nov 2017
4 Jimmy Spratt (DUP) Sep 2011 – May 2014
4 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Apr 2015
4 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Jun 2011 – Nov 2011
4 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2009 – Jun 2014
4 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2009 – Jun 2010
4 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Feb 2013
4 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) Sep 2009 – Dec 2010
4 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2017
4 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Oct 2017
4 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2012 – Jul 2015
4 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2017 – Nov 2018
4 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jun 2016
4 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012 – Nov 2018
4 Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) May 2014 – Oct 2014
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2015 – May 2019
4 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Oct 2014
4 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jan 2014 – Dec 2014
4 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2013 – Feb 2018
4 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2012 – Nov 2013
4 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Jun 2015
4 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Mar 2012 – Feb 2013
4 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2012 – Oct 2014
4 Mary Fee (Labour) Oct 2014 – Oct 2018
4 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Feb 2012 – Feb 2018
4 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2016 – Jan 2019
4 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2017 – Apr 2019
4 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Mar 2016
4 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Nov 2013
4 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011 – May 2018
3 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Oct 2017
3 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017 – May 2019
3 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Sep 2013
3 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Sep 2013 – Jan 2018
3 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Sep 2013
3 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Dec 2016
3 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2011
3 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Oct 2017
3 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2012 – Jun 2018
3 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jul 2011 – Nov 2018
3 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Sep 2016 – May 2017
3 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Apr 2019
3 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Oct 2009 – Mar 2011
3 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Nov 2013
3 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Feb 2013
3 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 2012 – May 2019
3 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2019
3 Tony Devenish (Conservative) May 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Angie Bray MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Sep 2013
3 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Sep 2013
3 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Feb 2012
3 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
3 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2012 – Sep 2013
3 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013 – Apr 2018
3 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
3 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Nov 2018
3 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2012 – Jul 2016
3 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2014 – Apr 2018
3 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Mar 2012 – Apr 2015
3 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Feb 2012 – Nov 2013
3 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Oct 2014
3 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Feb 2013 – Mar 2016
3 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011 – Mar 2014
3 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jun 2011 – Mar 2015
3 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jul 2019
3 Elaine Murray (Labour) Mar 2012 – Aug 2014
3 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013 – Jan 2018
3 Neil Findlay (Labour) Mar 2012 – Sep 2019
3 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Jun 2010
3 Tricia Marwick (None) Mar 2012 – Jan 2015
3 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Dec 2013
3 Cara Hilton (Labour) May 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Dec 2016
3 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2011 – Dec 2012
3 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Jan 2011
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Sep 2019
3 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Sep 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
3 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Dec 2017
3 Des McNulty (Labour) Sep 2009 – Oct 2009
3 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2012 – Oct 2014
3 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – May 2016
3 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2015
3 Richard Baker (Labour) Sep 2010
3 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Sep 2019
3 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Apr 2019
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2015 – Dec 2015
3 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Sep 2015
3 Baroness Heyhoe Flint (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Jan 2016
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jun 2015
3 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Apr 2013 – Jun 2018
3 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Oct 2010 – May 2019
3 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2010
3 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) May 2010 – Jan 2011
3 Lord Winston (Labour) Jan 2011 – Mar 2019
3 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2010 – Oct 2014
3 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Feb 2018
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2012 – Mar 2019
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Claire Baker (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2018
3 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Sep 2013
3 Lord Adonis (Labour) Oct 2009 – Nov 2009
3 Edwin Poots (DUP) Jan 2011 – Dec 2011
3 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Jul 2015
3 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2015
3 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jul 2011
3 Baroness Billingham (Labour) Dec 2010 – Dec 2017
3 Viscount Falkland (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2010 – Jul 2010
3 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Dec 2017
3 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2012 – Dec 2015
3 Lord Jordan (Labour) Mar 2015
3 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012 – Apr 2013
3 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Jun 2011
3 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2016 – Jun 2016
3 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2009 – May 2013
3 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2010 – Nov 2012
3 David Gauke MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – Oct 2016
3 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Mar 2015 – May 2018
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee May 2011 – Oct 2014
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Mar 2019
3 Robin Newton (DUP) Dec 2013 – Jun 2015
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Oct 2018
3 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Dec 2010 – Sep 2011
3 Lord Scott of Foscote (Crossbench) Mar 2012 – Feb 2016
2 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Nov 2016
2 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) May 2012 – Jun 2013
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Sep 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Bronwyn McGahan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Cathal Ó hOisín (Sinn Féin) Feb 2013 – Sep 2014
2 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jan 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Basil McCrea (NI21) Oct 2010 – Feb 2015
2 John McCallister (UUP) Oct 2012 – Jan 2015
2 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Sep 2010 – Aug 2014
2 Robin Swann (UUP) May 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Jun 2013
2 Jenny Marra (Labour) Nov 2011 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Mar 2014 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2014 – Dec 2018
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013 – Jun 2018
2 Neil Bibby (Labour) Oct 2017
2 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – Apr 2015
2 Lord Freeman (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
2 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013 – Mar 2013
2 Baroness Blackstone (Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
2 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Nov 2009 – Jun 2015
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2012
2 The Earl of Selborne (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Sep 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Stephen Moutray (DUP) Oct 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2011 – Jul 2012
2 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2014
2 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Kenny MacAskill (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Education Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2016
2 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Aug 2010 – Feb 2014
2 Anna Lo (Alliance) Sep 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Dec 2015
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2010 – Jun 2015
2 Ross Greer (Green) Apr 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Apr 2016
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2012 – Jul 2015
2 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) May 2017 – May 2018
2 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Sep 2017
2 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Nov 2013
2 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2013
2 Michaela Boyle (Sinn Féin) Mar 2012 – Apr 2012
2 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2013 – Sep 2019
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2018
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Sep 2014
2 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2013
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2019
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2016 – May 2019
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Feb 2017
2 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Sep 2013 – Sep 2014
2 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Feb 2015
2 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Jan 2010 – Jun 2010
2 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jul 2015
2 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Sep 2013
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) May 2016
2 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
2 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2016
2 Angela Smith MP (Independent) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – May 2011
2 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2017
2 Justine Greening MP (Independent) May 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2012 – Nov 2015
2 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Feb 2012
2 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Oct 2019
2 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Sep 2013 – Jul 2019
2 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Sep 2013
2 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Jun 2015
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Nov 2010 – Jul 2017
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2014
2 Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) Feb 2014
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) Nov 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Jun 2015
2 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Viscount Craigavon (Crossbench) Mar 2012 – Feb 2016
2 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2012 – Nov 2012
2 Cathy Peattie (Labour) Sep 2009 – Jun 2010
2 James Paice MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Iain Gray (Labour) May 2010 – Sep 2010
2 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Nov 2015 – Apr 2016
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2012 – Feb 2012
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Sep 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Jan 2011 – Oct 2015
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2013
2 David Hilditch (DUP) Apr 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Helen Eadie (Labour) Sep 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Brian Wilson (Green) Oct 2010
2 Karen Gillon (Labour) Nov 2009
2 Marlyn Glen (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Nov 2016
2 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Sep 2015
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Lord Faulks (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jul 2018
2 Paul Givan (DUP) May 2014
2 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2010
2 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2015 – Jul 2017
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Sep 2013 – Apr 2016
2 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2010 – Sep 2013
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Dec 2017
2 George Galloway MP (Respect) Nov 2013
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2012 – Apr 2019
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010
1 Siân Berry (Green) Jul 2019
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Karen Lumley MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2014
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2012
1 Nicky Gavron (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 Chris White MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Steven Paterson MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2011
1 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Dec 2012
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2009
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Mar 2019
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Mar 2010
1 Ian Milne (Sinn Féin) Apr 2013
1 Cathy Jamieson (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2019
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jun 2015
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Sep 2017
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2013
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2009
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Robin Harper (Green) Feb 2010
1 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Navin Shah (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Sep 2015
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Feb 2013
1 Trish Godman (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2013
1 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Jul 2010
1 Steve O'Connell (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Bill Butler (Labour) Sep 2010
1 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) May 2014
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Ross Hussey (UUP) Mar 2012
1 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2013
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2015
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jul 2011
1 Ian Davidson MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Lord Fearn (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2010
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Feb 2010
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2013
1 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) May 2012
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2013
1 Joe Byrne (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2015
1 Drew Smith (Labour) Aug 2014
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 John Pentland (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2014
1 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jul 2012
1 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2016
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
1 Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) Apr 2014
1 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2014
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011
1 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2010
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2010
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013
1 Baroness Corston (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2017
1 Sydney Anderson (DUP) May 2014
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Dec 2015
1 Simon Wright MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2019
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Lindsay Roy MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2011
1 David McIlveen (DUP) Apr 2014
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Dec 2013
1 Ian McCrea (DUP) May 2014
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Jun 2019
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Feb 2013
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Samuel Gardiner (UUP) May 2014
1 Gordon Banks MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2016
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2014
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2018
1 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Nov 2018
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Transport Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2010
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2012
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Sep 2017
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2012
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2017
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2013
1 Lord Colwyn (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2011
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2014
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2010
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2010
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Mar 2012
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters May 2012
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2013
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Sep 2013
1 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) May 2011
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Sep 2012
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2016
1 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2015
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2009
1 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) Jul 2017
1 Lord Rogers of Riverside (Labour) Jan 2015
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2016
1 Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012
1 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2012
1 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2016
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2016
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2017
1 Baroness Nye (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2010
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2013
1 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2018
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2014
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2013
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2012
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) Jan 2014
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2016
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Alex Easton (DUP) Mar 2015
1 George Robinson (DUP) Oct 2012
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2019
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Sep 2009
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2014
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Sep 2013
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Nov 2010
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2014
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jan 2019
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Dec 2010
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2018
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Independent) Sep 2013
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2017
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Feb 2012
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2016
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Knight of Collingtree (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Baroness Brown of Cambridge (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2019
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2012
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Maurice Golden (Conservative) May 2019
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2018
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2016
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Dec 2017
1 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Jun 2016
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2010
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2018
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jan 2018
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2015
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2015
1 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2019
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2019
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Mar 2018
1 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Sep 2018
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2019
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee May 2018
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jun 2011
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Alan Chambers (UUP) Nov 2016
1 Steve Aiken (UUP) Nov 2016
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Jan 2015
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Lord Geddes (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2014
1 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2017
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2014
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2015
1 Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) Oct 2014
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Communications Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Dec 2012
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Seccombe (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2015
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Apr 2019
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Administration Committee Oct 2018
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2010
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2015
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Jul 2015
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Dec 2015
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2016
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2016
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2019
1 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2016
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee May 2018
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2015
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.