The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Corbyn, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2221 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Jun 2014 – Mar 2024 |
1511 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jun 2014 – Mar 2024 |
23 | Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) | Jun 2016 – Nov 2018 |
20 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Sep 2014 – Jul 2019 |
20 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Mar 2015 – Sep 2019 |
19 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Jul 2022 |
16 | Mark Reckless (Conservative) | Dec 2014 – May 2020 |
14 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Sep 2016 – Oct 2019 |
14 | Darren Millar (Conservative) | Nov 2018 – Oct 2019 |
14 | Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Dec 2019 |
13 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jul 2014 – Jul 2023 |
12 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jan 2019 – Oct 2023 |
11 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2015 – Feb 2024 |
10 | Lord Balfe (Conservative) | Nov 2015 – Apr 2023 |
10 | Mr Simon Thomas (Plaid Cymru) | Dec 2016 – Jul 2018 |
9 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
9 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Dec 2019 |
9 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2016 – Sep 2019 |
9 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Jul 2022 |
9 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jan 2018 – Mar 2023 |
8 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2015 – Apr 2019 |
8 | Murdo Fraser (Conservative) | Sep 2015 – Dec 2019 |
8 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2017 – May 2019 |
8 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Nov 2015 – Jan 2020 |
8 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Oct 2015 – Jul 2022 |
8 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2017 – Sep 2019 |
8 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Oct 2015 – Jul 2016 |
8 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Sep 2015 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
7 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Nov 2015 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2014 – Jan 2022 |
7 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Jun 2015 – Jul 2022 |
7 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) | Sep 2016 – May 2017 |
7 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2014 – Jun 2021 |
6 | Gareth Bennett (UKIP) | Jun 2016 – Feb 2019 |
6 | Neil Findlay (Labour) | Oct 2015 – Feb 2019 |
6 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2014 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Mohammad Asghar (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Jan 2020 |
6 | Baroness Deech (Crossbench) | Oct 2018 – Oct 2019 |
6 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Nick Ramsay (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – May 2018 |
6 | Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Jan 2020 |
5 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2018 – Jan 2022 |
5 | Mike Hedges (Labour) | Oct 2017 – Jul 2019 |
5 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Nov 2017 – Feb 2020 |
5 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2015 – Mar 2020 |
5 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Feb 2022 |
5 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Nov 2014 – Jan 2018 |
5 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Jan 2016 – Feb 2021 |
5 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2015 – Feb 2022 |
5 | Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2015 – Dec 2018 |
5 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Sep 2017 – Jun 2019 |
5 | Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Oct 2015 – Apr 2019 |
4 | Lord Dobbs (Conservative) | Feb 2017 – Jan 2019 |
4 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2016 – Jun 2021 |
4 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2015 – Jun 2021 |
4 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2014 – Dec 2018 |
4 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Feb 2018 – Oct 2020 |
4 | Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jan 2021 – May 2022 |
4 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2015 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2015 – Jun 2021 |
4 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 – Sep 2017 |
4 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Dec 2020 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2019 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2015 – Dec 2022 |
4 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Nov 2014 – Jun 2021 |
4 | Rhianon Passmore (Labour) | Jul 2016 – Apr 2019 |
4 | Carwyn Jones (Labour) | May 2017 – Nov 2018 |
4 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Nov 2016 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jul 2014 – Jul 2022 |
4 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2015 – May 2018 |
3 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Jul 2016 – Apr 2018 |
3 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Sep 2015 – May 2018 |
3 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Nov 2015 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Patrick Harvie (Green) | Mar 2017 – Nov 2019 |
3 | Leanne Wood (Plaid Cymru) | Dec 2016 – May 2017 |
3 | Christopher Stalford (DUP) | Jun 2016 – Jan 2017 |
3 | Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) | Sep 2015 – Jun 2017 |
3 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2015 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2019 – Mar 2019 |
3 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Feb 2019 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Apr 2018 – Dec 2021 |
3 | Paul Davies (Conservative) | Jan 2019 – Dec 2019 |
3 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2018 – Mar 2019 |
3 | Michelle Brown (Independent) | Jan 2017 – Nov 2019 |
3 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Oct 2015 – Jul 2019 |
3 | Jeremy Miles (Labour) | Jan 2019 – Nov 2019 |
3 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Oct 2014 – May 2019 |
3 | John Mason (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2018 – Sep 2018 |
3 | Lord Lipsey (Labour) | Mar 2016 – Jul 2018 |
3 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Jun 2018 – Feb 2019 |
3 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jun 2016 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Suzy Davies (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – May 2019 |
3 | Lord Liddle (Labour) | Oct 2018 – Feb 2019 |
3 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Jun 2014 – Mar 2015 |
3 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jul 2015 – Feb 2019 |
3 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jan 2018 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2015 – Apr 2021 |
3 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Sep 2017 – May 2018 |
3 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2019 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2015 – Mar 2015 |
3 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2021 – Nov 2022 |
3 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2015 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2017 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Sep 2015 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | May 2015 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2014 – Jul 2016 |
3 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Nov 2015 – Apr 2017 |
3 | George Osborne MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – May 2016 |
3 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2019 – May 2023 |
3 | Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Apr 2021 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2014 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Jan 2019 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2017 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Richard Leonard (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Nov 2019 |
2 | Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) | Nov 2019 |
2 | Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) | Oct 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Jan 2015 – May 2022 |
2 | Miles Briggs (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Feb 2018 |
2 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Oct 2016 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Oct 2019 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Esther McVey MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 2019 |
2 | Jamie Greene (Conservative) | Dec 2018 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jan 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Mar 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Sam Tarry MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Jan 2016 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2020 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2017 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Jul 2017 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2014 – Oct 2015 |
2 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2017 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee | Oct 2015 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) | Sep 2017 – May 2022 |
2 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Jul 2017 – Nov 2017 |
2 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2017 – Jan 2019 |
2 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Siân Gwenllian (Plaid Cymru) | Dec 2018 – Oct 2019 |
2 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2016 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) | Oct 2018 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jan 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Nov 2018 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Oct 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Sep 2015 – Feb 2018 |
2 | David Rees (Labour) | Jun 2017 – Mar 2019 |
2 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2017 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2015 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Alex Rowley (Labour) | Oct 2017 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2016 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2016 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Sep 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2022 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2018 |
2 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2018 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Oct 2016 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Jul 2016 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Apr 2018 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2015 – Oct 2016 |
2 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2015 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Mar 2021 – Dec 2021 |
2 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Jun 2018 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2015 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2017 – May 2019 |
2 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2019 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jul 2016 – Dec 2021 |
2 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Feb 2021 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Nov 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Ken Skates (Labour) | Oct 2019 – Nov 2019 |
2 | Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2021 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Jan 2015 – Oct 2015 |
2 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Apr 2018 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2014 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Mike Gapes MP (Independent) | Jul 2016 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2019 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Jun 2019 – Feb 2022 |
2 | David Lloyd (Plaid Cymru) | May 2018 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Angela Burns (Conservative) | Jun 2017 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) | Mar 2019 – May 2020 |
2 | David Rowlands (UKIP) | Jul 2019 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Neil McEvoy (Independent) | Jan 2017 – May 2018 |
2 | Lord Northbrook (Conservative) | Sep 2015 – Apr 2016 |
2 | Bethan Sayed (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2018 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) | Jul 2016 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2015 – May 2019 |
2 | Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) | Jun 2017 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Apr 2016 – Apr 2017 |
2 | Ruth Davidson (Conservative) | Apr 2017 – Jun 2017 |
2 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
2 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jun 2018 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 |
2 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Mar 2015 – Dec 2015 |
2 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jan 2015 – May 2019 |
2 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jan 2016 – Jun 2017 |
2 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2016 – Mar 2017 |
2 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Jun 2015 – Sep 2015 |
2 | Karen Lee MP (Labour) | Feb 2018 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2015 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Owen Smith MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
2 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2018 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Sep 2015 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Derek Mackay (Independent) | Dec 2016 – May 2018 |
2 | Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) | Mar 2018 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2017 – Oct 2018 |
2 | George Galloway MP (Workers Party) | Mar 2015 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Viscount Ridley (Conservative) | Oct 2015 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2019 |
2 | Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2021 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2018 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Claire Baker (Labour) | Sep 2015 – Nov 2015 |
2 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) | Nov 2015 – Jan 2016 |
2 | Elaine Smith (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Jun 2017 |
1 | Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Higgins (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Steffan Lewis (Plaid Cymru) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2014 |
1 | David Ford (Alliance) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Paul Flynn MP (Labour) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Kezia Dugdale (Labour) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Luke Graham MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Andy Sawford MP (Labour) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Nathan Gill (Independent) | May 2017 |
1 | Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Janet Daby MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Osamor (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) | Nov 2015 |
1 | David Nuttall MP (Conservative) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Tony Devenish (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Baroness Wyld (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Cara Hilton (Labour) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Susan Hall (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2022 |
1 | Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2020 |
1 | Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Scott Benton MP (Independent) - Member, Petitions Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | John Stanley MP (Conservative) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Radice (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Sandra White (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Mark McDonald (Independent) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Adam Tomkins (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Dawn Bowden (Labour) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Lewis Macdonald (Labour) | May 2016 |
1 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Oct 2017 |
1 | Altaf Hussain (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | David Melding (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Helen Mary Jones (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Lord Fraser of Corriegarth (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Neil Parish MP (Conservative) | May 2016 |
1 | Dean Lockhart (Conservative) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Chris Matheson MP (Labour) | May 2021 |
1 | Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Soley (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Jim Wells (DUP) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Sarah Dyke MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Lord Beecham (Labour) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Hefin David (Labour) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Russell George (Conservative) | May 2017 |
1 | Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Chris Williamson MP (Independent) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Anne Main MP (Conservative) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Lord Trimble (Conservative) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Amber Rudd MP (Independent) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Claire Perry MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Luciana Berger MP (Independent) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Nick Brown MP (Independent) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) | Apr 2018 |
1 | John Grogan MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | John Griffiths (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Alun Davies (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Baroness Lawlor (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Lord Lebedev (Crossbench) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Woodley (Labour) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | John Healey MP (Labour) | May 2022 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Sep 2017 |
1 | Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) | May 2022 |
1 | Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Sep 2017 |
1 | Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Parekh (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Lord Marlesford (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Viscount Astor (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Jul 2016 |
1 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Feb 2022 |
1 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Lord Stevens of Ludgate (Conservative Independent) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2014 |
1 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 |
1 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Jun 2014 |
1 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Baroness Warsi (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2021 |
1 | Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Feb 2021 |
1 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Oct 2015 |
1 | Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | May 2016 |
1 | Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 2015 |
1 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2015 |
1 | Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2015 |
1 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) | May 2018 |
1 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Jon Trickett MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2023 |
1 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Sep 2019 |
1 | Lord Mandelson (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Jan 2016 |
1 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jul 2015 |
1 | Lord Framlingham (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jul 2022 |
1 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Sep 2017 |
1 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Oct 2018 |
1 | Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2015 |
1 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Sep 2014 |
1 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2016 |
1 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Jan 2015 |
1 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2016 |
1 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Mar 2015 |
1 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Oct 2016 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2018 |
1 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2015 |
1 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Oct 2016 |
1 | Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jul 2016 |
1 | Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2016 |
1 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Oct 2023 |
1 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Imran Hussain MP (Labour) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord Blunkett (Labour) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2017 |
1 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Sep 2023 |
1 | Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Dec 2018 |
1 | The Earl of Cork and Orrery (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Oct 2017 |
1 | Ross Greer (Green) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Baroness Altmann (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee | Sep 2019 |
1 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2019 |
1 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2024 |
1 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Conor Burns MP (Conservative) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) | May 2021 |
1 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Helen Grant MP (Conservative) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jul 2014 |
1 | Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2016 |
1 | Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jan 2016 |
1 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Feb 2017 |
1 | Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Lord Sugar (Crossbench) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Lord Pannick (Crossbench) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls | Jan 2022 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Sep 2019 |
1 | Lord Lennie (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Lord Palumbo of Southwark (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2016 |
1 | Mike Nesbitt (UUP) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Neil Bibby (Labour) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Lord Gold (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Sep 2017 |
1 | David Morris MP (Conservative) | Sep 2018 |
1 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Sep 2014 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Jan 2016 |
1 | Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Oct 2016 |