The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Christopher Chope, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2944 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Jan 2015 – Mar 2024 |
1672 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jan 2015 – Mar 2024 |
17 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Feb 2015 – Oct 2019 |
11 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Nov 2015 – Jun 2022 |
10 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2018 – Mar 2023 |
8 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2015 – Oct 2023 |
8 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2018 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2019 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2018 – Oct 2020 |
6 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Nov 2020 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 – Mar 2019 |
5 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2022 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Sep 2018 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jul 2018 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | May 2018 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Oct 2019 – May 2023 |
3 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 – May 2022 |
3 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 – Jul 2018 |
3 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2021 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | Feb 2018 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | May 2018 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Sep 2018 |
3 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Nov 2018 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2019 – Apr 2022 |
3 | Lord Udny-Lister (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Feb 2023 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Jan 2021 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
3 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2018 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Esther McVey MP (Conservative) | Oct 2023 |
2 | Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2021 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Sep 2020 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jun 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2019 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2018 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 – Feb 2023 |
2 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jan 2018 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 2023 |
2 | John Lamont MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | May 2018 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2019 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
2 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Mar 2021 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2018 – May 2019 |
2 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Oct 2020 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2022 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2018 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 |
2 | Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2021 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2023 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
2 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2021 – Mar 2023 |
2 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Mar 2019 – May 2019 |
2 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
2 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Jul 2016 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Nov 2018 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | May 2018 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
2 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Apr 2023 |
1 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Apr 2018 |
1 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Sep 2019 |
1 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2019 |
1 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Mar 2023 |
1 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) | May 2018 |
1 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jun 2022 |
1 | Andrew Western MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2015 |
1 | David Crausby MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Dec 2016 |
1 | Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Feb 2022 |
1 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2019 |
1 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Feb 2018 |
1 | Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2015 |
1 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Julian Knight MP (Independent) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Sep 2021 |
1 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Jun 2022 |
1 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Luke Hall MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill | Mar 2021 |
1 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jul 2023 |
1 | Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Jake Berry MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Laura Trott MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Oct 2022 |
1 | Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Scott Benton MP (Independent) - Member, Petitions Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Lord Blunkett (Labour) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |