Who says Chris Elmore the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Chris Elmore, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
798 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee May 2016 – Jun 2020
632 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2016 – Jun 2020
5 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Sep 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
4 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jul 2019
4 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Education Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2016 – Jan 2019
4 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Feb 2020
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jul 2017
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee May 2016 – Dec 2019
3 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Dec 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2019 – May 2020
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Jun 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2019 – May 2020
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Chair, International Development Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Dec 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2018 – May 2020
2 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Committee of Selection Jun 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Apr 2019
2 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2020
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Transport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Jul 2019
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) May 2019
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2019
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Nov 2017
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Dec 2016
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Committee of Selection May 2019
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2020
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee of Privileges Feb 2019
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Defence Committee Nov 2017
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee May 2019
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2018
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission May 2016
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact May 2016
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
1 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Paul Williams MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2017
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2019
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2019
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jul 2019
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Nov 2017
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Nov 2017
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) May 2016
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Committee of Selection May 2016
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2016
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2018
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2017
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2017
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2019
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Dec 2016
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Education Committee Dec 2016
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2016
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2017
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2016
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Dec 2016
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2016
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2019
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, International Development Committee Mar 2020
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee Jul 2019
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2017
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2018
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2018
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Oct 2017
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2017
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2017
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2019
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.