Who says Armed Forces: Housing the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Armed Forces: Housing, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1258 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 1931 – May 2024
69 John Healey MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – May 2024
47 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2007 – Dec 2021
45 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017 – May 2024
40 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Feb 2024
39 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Sep 2021
35 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2008 – Oct 2023
33 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Mar 2013
33 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 1998 – Mar 2015
29 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Nov 2006 – Feb 2021
27 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Jul 2012
25 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007 – Feb 2015
24 Mr Emrys Hughes MP Dec 1947 – Mar 1965
23 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Dec 2006 – Nov 2023
23 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Apr 1988 – Apr 2017
21 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Jul 2003 – Feb 2005
20 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Nov 2018
20 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007 – Apr 2010
19 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Jun 2007
19 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Feb 2000 – Jun 2003
18 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Feb 2024
18 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Feb 2019
18 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Feb 2007 – Sep 2011
17 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Dec 2022
16 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Oct 2023
16 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jan 2011 – Feb 2021
15 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Nov 2013 – Feb 2015
15 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Dec 2008
15 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jul 2022
15 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2020 – Oct 2023
14 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – May 2024
14 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Oct 2014
14 Mark Isherwood (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Nov 2023
14 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Jun 1987 – Mar 2010
14 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Oct 2010 – Dec 2023
14 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) May 2003 – Sep 2010
13 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2020
13 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Jun 2022
12 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jun 2019
12 Lord Touhig (Labour) Jul 2005 – Jan 2017
12 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – Dec 2021
11 Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) Mar 2001 – Jan 2017
11 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Jul 2002 – Jul 2013
11 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Jun 1990 – Nov 2011
11 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Jun 2007
11 Mr Ellis Smith MP Nov 1938 – Jul 1957
11 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jul 1986 – Jun 2021
10 Mark Griffin (Labour) Nov 2011 – Dec 2019
10 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) Mar 1974 – Feb 2007
10 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Mar 2023
10 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Mar 2013
10 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Dec 2013
9 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Feb 2021
9 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2011 – Nov 2018
9 David Hamilton MP (Labour) Jun 2007 – Dec 2011
9 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2001 – Jan 2014
9 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 1995 – Jul 2011
9 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jun 2013
9 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – Dec 2009
9 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) Oct 1991 – Feb 2021
9 Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 1994 – Apr 2004
8 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2007 – Apr 2015
8 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – May 2016
8 Hannah Blythyn (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jun 2023
8 Mr Michael Colvin MP (Conservative) Oct 1991 – Dec 1999
8 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Oct 2007 – Dec 2008
8 Bruce George MP (Labour) Jun 1976 – Oct 2007
8 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Oct 2018
8 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Mar 2023
8 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017 – Jun 2021
8 James Gray MP (Conservative) Nov 2006 – Feb 2017
8 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009 – Nov 2010
8 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Jul 2006 – Sep 2021
8 Mr Michael Maitland Stewart MP Sep 1948 – Apr 1978
7 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Jan 2014
7 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jul 2015
7 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 1996 – May 2020
7 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Nov 2008 – Nov 2023
7 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
7 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jan 2000 – Feb 2017
7 Elizabeth the Second, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and of Her other Realms and Territories Queen, Head of the Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith Nov 2003 – May 2015
7 Mr Willie Hamilton MP May 1952 – Nov 1985
7 Carl Sargeant (Independent) Jun 2016 – Dec 2016
7 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) Jun 1996 – Nov 2011
7 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2011 – Mar 2013
7 Mr Denis Healey MP Nov 1954 – Jun 1978
7 Mr Philip Goodhart MP Nov 1964 – Jun 1977
7 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2001 – May 2019
7 Baroness Park of Monmouth (Conservative) Nov 1999 – Nov 2007
7 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Aug 2001 – Nov 2021
7 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Jul 1986 – Dec 2007
7 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Nov 2022
7 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2024
7 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Mar 2017
7 Mr Walter Edwards MP Oct 1944 – Mar 1955
7 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jul 2005 – Jul 2023
7 Mr Robert Mellish MP Mar 1958 – May 1978
7 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2007 – May 2015
6 Lord Drayson (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2006 – Nov 2009
6 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Dec 2011
6 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Oct 1987 – Jul 1996
6 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
6 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2000 – Oct 2003
6 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) Nov 2000 – Jan 2013
6 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2013 – Jun 2019
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Oct 2019
6 Mr Bill Walker MP Apr 1981 – Oct 1996
6 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2023
6 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Nov 2018
6 Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) Jun 2011 – May 2021
6 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
6 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Jan 2005
6 Julie James (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jun 2023
6 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Nov 2007 – Nov 2009
6 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jun 2014
5 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Apr 2010 – Oct 2023
5 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2023
5 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) Jun 1971 – Jun 1992
5 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Nov 2014
5 Mr Frank Allaun MP Jul 1965 – Apr 1980
5 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jun 2023 – May 2024
5 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Apr 2022
5 Caroline Jones (UKIP) Nov 2016 – Oct 2019
5 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2023
5 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Nov 2014
5 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Jul 1987 – Oct 1991
5 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) Nov 1994 – Oct 1996
5 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Oct 1991 – Nov 2006
5 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Nov 2017 – Oct 2023
5 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Dec 1999 – Nov 2023
5 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Apr 2024
5 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Jul 1985 – Dec 2018
5 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – May 2014
5 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jan 2020
5 Mr Arthur Henderson MP Mar 1950 – Nov 1954
5 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Feb 2006 – Mar 2020
5 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Nov 2017
5 Mr Simon Digby MP Mar 1953 – Mar 1968
5 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2024
5 Mr Herbert Bowden MP Feb 1965 – Dec 1965
5 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Nov 2017
5 Mr Stephen Swingler MP Oct 1945 – Mar 1964
5 Alun Davies (Labour) Nov 2017 – Nov 2018
5 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Nov 2012 – Mar 2018
5 Mr Herbert Morrison MP Dec 1939 – Dec 1949
5 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2017 – Nov 2018
5 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2010 – Nov 2018
5 Mr R.A. Butler MP Oct 1945 – Nov 1958
5 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016 – May 2019
5 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Mar 2017
5 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Feb 2017
5 Mr James Carmichael MP Feb 1949 – Nov 1949
5 Lord Soley (Labour) Nov 1979 – May 2011
4 Lord Hain (Labour) Jan 2004 – Dec 2007
4 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) May 1989 – Jun 2007
4 John Home Robertson (Labour) Mar 1987 – Jul 1996
4 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Apr 2013
4 Mr John Wilkinson MP (Conservative) Apr 1973 – Feb 2001
4 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Jun 2022
4 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) May 1993 – Jul 1996
4 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission May 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Mr Michael Portillo MP (Conservative) Nov 1992 – Jul 1996
4 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) Dec 1993 – Dec 2006
4 John Glen MP (Conservative) May 2010 – Feb 2023
4 Mr Joseph Sparks MP Nov 1953 – Nov 1958
4 David Davies MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Mar 2018
4 Mr George Ward MP Mar 1952 – Jul 1955
4 Mr Roger Freeman MP Jan 1987 – May 1995
4 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2011 – May 2020
4 Mr George Wigg MP Mar 1947 – Nov 1957
4 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Nov 2016
4 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
4 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Nov 2016
4 Mr Clement Attlee MP Mar 1939 – Sep 1950
4 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Apr 2017
4 Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) Oct 1997 – Jan 2008
4 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Oct 1991 – May 1992
4 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022
4 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Mar 2023
4 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 1994 – Jun 2011
4 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Nov 2018
4 Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2007 – Dec 2009
4 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021 – May 2023
4 Carol Mochan (Labour) Nov 2021 – Mar 2023
4 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Jan 2001 – Jul 2005
4 Lord Bramall (Crossbench) Dec 2000 – Apr 2009
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) May 1989 – May 2001
4 Rebecca Evans (Labour) Jul 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Jan 2002
4 Mr Harold Wilson MP Nov 1965 – Jun 1974
4 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Dec 2023 – May 2024
4 Mr Winston Churchill MP Feb 1978 – Feb 1993
4 Mr Albert Alexander MP Sep 1948 – Dec 1949
4 Mr Michael Foot MP May 1978 – Jun 1983
4 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) May 2015 – Jun 2018
4 Miss Joan Vickers MP Feb 1965 – Dec 1973
4 Mr Ian Gow MP Mar 1976 – Feb 1988
4 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Feb 1993 – Feb 2015
4 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Feb 2021
4 Mr Ernest Fernyhough MP Apr 1950 – Oct 1958
4 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) Nov 2018 – Feb 2021
4 Mohammad Asghar (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
4 John Baron MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Feb 2008
4 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2005 – Feb 2021
4 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2003 – Nov 2023
4 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018 – Mar 2020
4 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Nov 2016
4 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2011 – Nov 2023
4 Lord Coaker (Labour) Feb 2017 – Nov 2023
4 Mr Fred Mulley MP Mar 1965 – Jun 1977
4 Mr Arthur Newens MP Mar 1965 – Jun 1977
4 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Feb 2019
4 Mr Merlyn Rees MP Nov 1968 – Jan 1976
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Jun 2008
4 Mr Michael Neubert MP Jun 1989 – Oct 1989
4 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) Nov 1998 – Mar 2022
4 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Feb 2020 – Feb 2022
4 Lord Walker of Aldringham (Crossbench) Nov 2009 – Nov 2018
4 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
4 Peredur Owen Griffiths (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2021 – Jun 2023
4 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Jun 2013
3 Mary Fee (Labour) Apr 2015 – Nov 2020
3 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018 – Feb 2021
3 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Nov 2015
3 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jan 2011 – Dec 2011
3 Mr Richard Law MP Jun 1945 – Feb 1947
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Oct 2011
3 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Jan 2023
3 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2012
3 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Dec 2015
3 Tricia Marwick (None) Jun 2001 – Mar 2016
3 Mr Oliver Lyttelton MP Nov 1943 – Apr 1953
3 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2009
3 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Alex Rowley (Labour) Dec 2018 – Oct 2023
3 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jul 1994 – Sep 2011
3 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Mar 2024
3 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Mar 1998 – Dec 2021
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2016 – Jun 2021
3 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Mar 2023
3 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
3 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Oct 2023
3 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jul 2022
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2005
3 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Jun 2019
3 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2023
3 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Oct 2007 – Mar 2010
3 Viscount Turnour MP Nov 1949 – Mar 1950
3 Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) Jul 2012 – Jan 2019
3 Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) Jul 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Oct 2010 – Feb 2017
3 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – May 2015
3 Sir Kingsley Wood MP Oct 1937 – Feb 1943
3 Mr Aneurin Bevan MP Feb 1938 – May 1953
3 Lord Freud (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
3 Mr Frank Judd MP Mar 1973 – May 1975
3 Eric Martlew MP (Labour) Oct 1992 – Jun 1993
3 Mr Christopher Mayhew MP Dec 1964 – Jan 1965
3 Mr William Molloy MP Feb 1967 – Feb 1979
3 Mr Malcolm Macmillan MP Jun 1943 – Feb 1958
3 Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) Jun 2001 – Feb 2013
3 Mr Allan Rogers MP (Labour) Jun 1989 – Nov 1990
3 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Jan 2010 – Jan 2013
3 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Apr 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017 – Nov 2021
3 Mr Jonathan Aitken MP Jul 1994
3 Dr Horace King MP Nov 1956 – Mar 1969
3 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Nov 1975 – Jan 2007
3 Mr Jeremy Hanley MP Feb 1994 – May 1994
3 Mr John Boyd-Carpenter MP Nov 1950 – Nov 1953
3 Mr Reginald Maudling MP Apr 1971 – Sep 1971
3 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008 – Jul 2011
3 Mr Richard Stokes MP Oct 1946 – Nov 1955
3 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) May 2000 – Jul 2011
3 Mr Cranley Onslow MP May 1976 – Dec 1982
3 Mr Keith Speed MP Aug 1976 – Apr 1980
3 Mr Charles Pannell MP Mar 1960 – Mar 1965
3 Mr Walter Elliot MP Dec 1944 – Nov 1949
3 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2001 – Dec 2004
3 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Jun 1996 – Nov 2002
3 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2006 – Mar 2012
3 David Kidney MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – May 2008
3 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – May 2024
3 Mr Anthony Kershaw MP Feb 1965 – Mar 1979
3 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Mr Evelyn Strachey MP Nov 1954 – Nov 1958
3 Mr Winston Churchill MP Dec 1945 – Oct 1950
3 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Jun 1991 – Jun 2021
3 Mr Philip Noel-Baker MP Mar 1947 – Mar 1953
3 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2007 – May 2021
3 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Oct 1997 – Mar 2010
3 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Mar 2001 – Jul 2016
3 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jun 2020 – May 2021
3 Sir Allan Noble MP Dec 1945 – Mar 1953
3 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Feb 1996 – Jan 2008
3 Mr Roland Moyle MP Mar 1969 – Jun 1978
3 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2002 – Nov 2002
3 Mr Ian Harvey MP Mar 1953 – Jul 1954
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Mr John Roper MP Dec 1975 – May 1978
2 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Mar 2010
2 Captain Walter Elliot MP Feb 1965
2 Mr Henry Willink MP Jul 1944 – Feb 1945
2 Mr Enoch Powell MP May 1956 – May 1978
2 Lord Balniel MP Jun 1971 – Sep 1971
2 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jun 2013
2 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Mr Patrick Wall MP Dec 1964 – Mar 1970
2 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Jul 2011
2 Mr Edward Short MP Jul 1952 – Apr 1974
2 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Dec 2007 – Dec 2017
2 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Sir Peter Kirk MP Mar 1964
2 Mr Hugh Fraser MP Mar 1948 – May 1978
2 David Stewart (Labour) Apr 2015 – Apr 2017
2 Mr David Renton MP Nov 1959 – May 1962
2 Mr James Wellbeloved MP Mar 1973 – Dec 1976
2 Mr Ronald Thomas MP Jun 1975 – Jan 1977
2 Mr George Isaacs MP Aug 1945 – Mar 1949
2 Mr Ernest Perry MP Jun 1977
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Nov 2020
2 Commander Thomas Galbraith MP Oct 1942 – Jul 1946
2 Mr Stanley McMaster MP Nov 1972 – Mar 1973
2 Commander Sir John Maitland MP Nov 1949 – May 1957
2 Mr Nigel Birch MP Feb 1946 – Mar 1956
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Mar 2013
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2001 – Mar 2013
2 Major Sir Robert Conant MP Nov 1945 – May 1950
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Mr Henry Brooke MP Jul 1955 – May 1963
2 Mr Harold Macmillan MP Nov 1958 – Jul 1962
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Feb 2013
2 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Nick Brown MP (Independent) Apr 1999 – Apr 2016
2 Mr William Hall MP Nov 1949 – Nov 1958
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Viscount Hinchingbrooke MP Mar 1946 – Feb 1957
2 Mr George Chetwynd MP Sep 1950 – Nov 1953
2 Mr Arthur Molson MP Mar 1945 – Jun 1945
2 Mr Herbert Butler MP Nov 1955 – Nov 1956
2 Mr Robert Gibson MP Mar 1940
2 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) Feb 1990 – Jan 2000
2 Viscount Lambton MP Mar 1972 – Mar 1973
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) Nov 1984 – Jan 2002
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Feb 2000 – May 2004
2 Mr James Ramsden MP Feb 1965
2 Mr Tom Driberg MP Feb 1949 – Mar 1954
2 Mr Ernest Brown MP Nov 1942 – Jul 1943
2 David Melding (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Mr Duff Cooper MP Mar 1932 – Mar 1936
2 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
2 Sir Eric Errington MP Mar 1967
2 Miss Alice Bacon MP Nov 1946 – Jan 1967
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Feb 2010
2 Nick Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – May 2011
2 Lieut-Colonel Stephen Maydon MP Mar 1953 – Feb 1960
2 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Nov 2011
2 Mr Arthur Pearson MP Nov 1939 – Dec 1957
2 Mr Arthur Hayday MP Nov 1922 – Nov 1937
2 Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Jul 2002
2 Mr Hugh Brown MP Nov 1970 – May 1980
2 Mr Gwilym Lloyd George MP Nov 1955 – Nov 1956
2 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – May 2006
2 Sir Stafford Cripps MP Mar 1947 – Oct 1949
2 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004 – Jan 2005
2 Lord Luke (Conservative) Jun 2006 – Mar 2007
2 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Jul 1996 – Jun 2000
2 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jan 2014
2 Robert McCartney (UKUP) Dec 1997 – Mar 2001
2 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) Jun 1985 – Jul 1988
2 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jun 2013
2 Mr William Ross MP (UUP) Jul 1974 – Jun 1980
2 Mr Tony Newton MP Apr 1996 – May 1996
2 David McNarry (UKIP) Oct 2010 – Feb 2011
2 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Feb 2013
2 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Oct 2010 – Feb 2011
2 David Winnick MP (Labour) Dec 1990 – May 1997
2 Mr Alf Morris MP Nov 1989 – Jul 1994
2 Mr Ernest Bevin MP Jul 1942 – Oct 1946
2 Captain Harry Crookshank MP Oct 1939 – Nov 1953
2 Mrs Edwina Currie MP Mar 1986 – Jan 1991
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) May 1980 – Mar 1988
2 Mr Malcolm McCorquodale MP Jul 1943 – Jun 1944
2 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Jun 2007
2 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Feb 2001 – Oct 2001
2 Mr Ernest Thurtle MP Dec 1926 – Apr 1927
2 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Dec 2003 – Nov 2009
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
2 Wing Commander Edward Shackleton MP Mar 1947 – Mar 1950
2 Trish Godman (Labour) Sep 2007 – Dec 2008
2 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Dec 2006 – Mar 2007
2 Wendy Alexander (Labour) Nov 1999 – Jan 2005
2 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Jul 2002 – Jul 2004
2 Mr Ralph Morley MP Dec 1951 – Apr 1952
2 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Feb 2010
2 John Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2000 – Jan 2008
2 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – May 2012
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Jan 2013
2 Sir Nicholas Bonsor MP Feb 1993 – Jun 1993
2 Miss Janet Fookes MP Jun 1989 – Oct 1989
2 Mr Don Concannon MP Mar 1967 – Jun 1980
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Sir Ian Fraser MP Dec 1944 – Nov 1955
2 Mr Antony Buck MP Dec 1962 – Jun 1980
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Nov 2017
2 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Mar 1995 – Dec 2017
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Sep 2018
2 Mr Michael McNair-Wilson MP Apr 1978 – Jun 1980
2 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Rea (Labour) Dec 2000 – Jan 2004
2 Mr Philip Piratin MP Aug 1945 – Jul 1946
2 Mr John Leslie MP Nov 1938 – Nov 1944
2 Sir David Price MP Apr 1966 – Jun 1969
2 Mr Julian Ridsdale MP Feb 1964 – Mar 1965
2 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) Jan 1992 – Dec 1997
2 Mr Brynmor John MP Apr 1973 – Jul 1973
2 Neil McEvoy (Independent) Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Mr Francis Pym MP Feb 1981 – May 1981
2 Mr Barry Henderson MP Jan 1980 – Nov 1980
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Oct 2013
2 Mr John Lee MP Nov 1983 – Mar 1985
2 Mr Roger Moate MP Jun 1980 – Jun 1986
2 Mr Terry Fields MP Apr 1987 – Mar 1991
2 Captain Charles Smith MP Dec 1947 – Nov 1949
2 Steven Paterson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
2 Mr Nicholas Scott MP Feb 1970 – Apr 1981
2 Mr Julian Critchley MP Jun 1977 – Nov 1977
2 Mr John Fraser MP Jun 1973 – Jan 1974
2 Mr Denis Pritt MP Dec 1945 – May 1948
2 Mr Bob Cryer MP Jul 1981 – Jan 1983
2 Mr William Gallacher MP Dec 1944 – Oct 1947
2 Mr Eldon Griffiths MP Mar 1970 – May 1986
2 Mr John Cartwright MP Nov 1983 – Jun 1989
2 Mr Dave Nellist MP Jul 1985 – Jun 1988
2 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) May 2008 – Dec 2008
2 Steffan Lewis (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Apr 2007
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Nov 2000 – Mar 2009
2 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Jan 2011
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2016
2 Lesley Griffiths (Labour) Nov 2022 – Jun 2024
2 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) Jun 2023
2 Louie French MP (Conservative) Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
2 James Heappey MP (Conservative) May 2020 – Mar 2023
2 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) Mar 2023 – May 2023
2 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) Jun 2021 – May 2023
2 Samantha Dixon MP (Labour) Jan 2023 – Jun 2023
2 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) May 2023 – Jun 2023
2 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Sep 2023
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2021 – Nov 2023
2 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Dec 2023 – May 2024
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2024
2 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jan 1994 – Jun 1996
2 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) Mar 2000 – Dec 2000
2 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Jan 1998 – Nov 2005
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Feb 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Feb 1997 – Jan 2008
2 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) Feb 2021
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jun 2020
2 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) May 2015 – Oct 2020
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Sep 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Feb 2021
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) May 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) Feb 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) Feb 2021 – Jul 2021
2 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) May 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Apr 2004 – Apr 2007
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Apr 2005 – Jul 2008
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Jun 2017 – Sep 2021
2 Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) Feb 2021
2 Mark Drakeford (Labour) Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) Jun 2017 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2011 – Sep 2021
2 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Dec 2021
2 Steve Aiken (UUP) Dec 2016 – Feb 2020
2 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee May 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Maggie Chapman (Green) Nov 2021 – Mar 2023
2 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2011 – Mar 2023
2 Jane Hutt (Labour) May 2023
2 Pam Gosal (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Oct 2023
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) Mar 2011 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Apr 2010
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Mar 1986 – Nov 2010
2 Lord Empey (UUP) Jul 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Mar 2007 – Nov 2011
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) Dec 2012
2 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Mar 2015
2 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Sep 2018
2 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Rogan (UUP) May 2011 – Jan 2017
2 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2006 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 1994 – Jun 2017
2 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee May 1995 – Feb 2018
2 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Jan 2002 – Nov 2007
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jun 2018
2 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jan 2018
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) May 2018
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Dec 2017
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Feb 2019
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Apr 2019
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Mr Gerry Fitt MP Nov 1972
1 Sir Albert Costain MP Feb 1965
1 Mr Arthur Lewis MP Jul 1964
1 Mr Nigel Fisher MP Nov 1953
1 Mr James Johnson MP Mar 1953
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Reverend Robert Bradford MP Mar 1978
1 Mr Graham Page MP Nov 1968
1 Mr Harold Lever MP Apr 1948
1 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Feb 2017
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Mr Joseph Mallalieu MP Mar 1978
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Apr 2017
1 Mr John Cronin MP May 1977
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Mr Thomas Urwin MP May 1975
1 Mr William Rodgers MP Jul 1974
1 Sir Frederick Burden MP Mar 1982
1 Mr Gregor Mackenzie MP Mar 1969
1 Mr Humphrey Atkins MP May 1967
1 Mr Roy Jenkins MP Apr 1967
1 Mr Laurie Pavitt MP Feb 1962
1 Hon. Anthony Berry MP Jul 1965
1 Mr Maurice Macmillan MP Feb 1967
1 Jenny Rathbone (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Mr Douglas Jay MP Jul 1982
1 Mr David Stoddart MP Feb 1981
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Lord Richards of Herstmonceux (Crossbench) Nov 2016
1 Mr Arthur Davidson MP Feb 1979
1 Doug Beattie (UUP) Dec 2016
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Dec 2016
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Mr Gwilym Roberts MP Apr 1977
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Mr John Nott MP Jul 1976
1 Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles MP Mar 1977
1 Mr Hugh Jenkins MP Jul 1970
1 Mr John Watkinson MP Dec 1975
1 Sir Robert Cary MP Jan 1968
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Sir Elwyn Jones MP Oct 1946
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Mr John Hill MP Nov 1971
1 Mr Richard Hornby MP Nov 1968
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2018
1 Mr Tufton Beamish MP Jan 1968
1 Mr Michael Noble MP Apr 1967
1 Miss Joan Quennell MP Mar 1967
1 Mr Reginald Paget MP Feb 1967
1 Mr Richard Crossman MP Dec 1966
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2018
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith MP Mar 1952
1 Mr Frederick Lee MP Nov 1950
1 Sir Gerald Nabarro MP Dec 1953
1 Rhianon Passmore (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) Jun 2017
1 Mr Geoffrey De Freitas MP Nov 1954
1 Mr Arthur Jones MP Mar 1973
1 Mr William Van Straubenzee MP Jul 1974
1 Mr Ken Lomas MP Dec 1967
1 Mr James Boyden MP Mar 1967
1 Mrs Lena Jeger MP Oct 1966
1 Mr William Ross MP Feb 1963
1 Hefin David (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2017
1 Mr George Drayson MP Apr 1948
1 Mr Selwyn Lloyd MP Dec 1964
1 Mrs Barbara Castle MP Nov 1945
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Mr David Walder MP Apr 1977
1 Mr John Mackintosh MP Mar 1973
1 Mr John Mendelson MP Jul 1972
1 Sir John Hall MP Nov 1955
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) May 2016
1 Mr Peter Mills MP Jul 1976
1 Sir Keith Joseph MP Dec 1974
1 Ms Jo Richardson MP Jan 1977
1 Mr Anthony Nelson MP May 1977
1 Mr Robert Parry MP Mar 1977
1 Hon. Douglas Hurd MP May 1974
1 Mr Peter Hordern MP Mar 1972
1 Mr Peter Griffiths MP Jul 1965
1 Mr Dudley Smith MP Nov 1962
1 Mr Terry Patchett MP Jun 1995
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2011
1 Mr David Trippier MP Oct 1990
1 Dr John Gilbert MP Dec 1977
1 Mr Charles Irving MP Jul 1990
1 Mr Michael Latham MP Jul 1989
1 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Jun 2012
1 Mr John Stokes MP Nov 1988
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Jul 2012
1 Mr Bernard Weatherill MP May 1987
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Mr Kenneth Hind MP Jun 1986
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011
1 Mr Bryan Davies MP Apr 1978
1 Lord Popat (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Mr Cyril Townsend MP Oct 1987
1 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) Mar 2018
1 Dr Charles Goodson-Wickes MP Jul 1990
1 Mr Wyn Roberts MP Jul 1990
1 Mr Marcus Fox MP Nov 1989
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Mr Roland Boyes MP Feb 1989
1 Mr Hector Monro MP Oct 1988
1 Mr Roy Hughes MP Mar 1987
1 Mr John Evans MP Jun 1978
1 Mr Toby Jessel MP Feb 1987
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2011
1 Mr John Patten MP Apr 1986
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Feb 2018
1 Mr Geoffrey Pattie MP Apr 1980
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2011
1 Mr James Hill MP May 1979
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Mr Neil Thorne MP Nov 1983
1 Mr Roy Mason MP May 1975
1 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015
1 Mr John Biggs-Davison MP Jun 1974
1 Sir Brandon Rhys Williams MP Dec 1982
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Mr Alfred Dubs MP Oct 1983
1 Mr Stanley Thorne MP Jun 1983
1 Mr David Crouch MP Dec 1982
1 Dr Oonagh McDonald MP Jul 1982
1 Mr Christopher Murphy MP Nov 1981
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2015
1 Mr Stuart Holland MP Mar 1989
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2016
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Mar 2016
1 Mr Robert Brown MP Jan 1979
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee May 2016
1 Mr Kenneth Lewis MP May 1977
1 Sir Henry Legge-Bourke MP Nov 1949
1 Mr Paul Hawkins MP Jun 1975
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Mar 2015
1 Mr John Heddle MP Nov 1982
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Mr Geoffrey Howe MP Dec 1981
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Mr Denis Howell MP Mar 1980
1 Mr John Browne MP Jul 1979
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Nov 2013
1 Mr James Lamond MP Mar 1978
1 Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Mr Peter Blaker MP Dec 1975
1 Mr Harold McCusker MP Dec 1976
1 Hon. Robert Boscawen MP Dec 1975
1 Mr Martin Flannery MP Feb 1975
1 Mr Ian Lloyd MP Feb 1975
1 Mr Peter Walker MP Jul 1974
1 Mr Ian Gilmour MP Dec 1973
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2014
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) May 2015
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Mr Richard Acland MP Aug 1944
1 Gareth Davies (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Charles the Third, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and of His other Realms and Territories King, Head of the Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith May 2022
1 Sam Rowlands (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Dr Hyacinth Morgan MP Jul 1947
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Lieut-Commander Joseph Braithwaite MP Oct 1944
1 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Mr Ralph Assheton MP Mar 1941
1 Mr David Maxwell Fyfe MP Nov 1951
1 Mr James Thomas MP Mar 1950
1 Lord Caine (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2022
1 Mr Robert Taylor MP Jul 1952
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Lieut-Colonel Sir Walter Smiles MP Jun 1951
1 Mr Archibald Macdonald MP Apr 1951
1 Mr John Haire MP Mar 1951
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Mr Anthony Eden MP Oct 1947
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Mr Percy Shurmer MP Oct 1946
1 Mr Hugh Dalton MP Apr 1949
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Mr Arthur Champion MP Dec 1947
1 Mr Wilfred Paling MP Jul 1947
1 Mr John McGovern MP Mar 1947
1 Mr David Grenfell MP Dec 1944
1 Mr Alfred Bossom MP Jul 1943
1 Mr Morgan Price MP May 1939
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Craig Hoy (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Gillian Mackay (Green) Mar 2022
1 Mr Daniel West MP Oct 1948
1 Mr Robert Boothby MP Dec 1945
1 Hon. Lancelot Joynson-Hicks MP May 1950
1 Mr George Lambert MP Feb 1946
1 Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Mr Henry Raikes MP Nov 1942
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Mr Rhys Davies MP Mar 1946
1 Mr Norman Bower MP Nov 1943
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 The Earl of Minto (Conservative) May 2024
1 Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) Jan 2024
1 Sir Percy Harris MP Apr 1940
1 Mr Malcolm Macdonald MP Nov 1938
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Apr 2024
1 Mr Thomas Johnston MP Dec 1935
1 Mr Harcourt Johnstone MP Nov 1934
1 Mr Charles Ammon MP Mar 1929
1 Sir Francis Fremantle MP Dec 1935
1 Mr John Wardlaw-Milne MP Nov 1943
1 Mr David Adams MP Jul 1943
1 Ken Skates (Labour) Jun 2024
1 Mr John Simon MP Mar 1935
1 Mr William Ormsby-Gore MP Jun 1919
1 Mr Worthington Evans MP Feb 1929
1 Mr Thomas Fenby MP Apr 1926
1 Mr John Murray MP Jul 1922
1 Mr Robert Munro MP Aug 1919
1 Sir Richard Denman MP Nov 1943
1 Sir William Davison MP Feb 1943
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Oct 2023
1 Colonel Alan Gandar-Dower MP Dec 1949
1 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2023
1 Mr Ronald Chamberlain MP Oct 1949
1 Sharon Dowey (Conservative) Oct 2023
1 Mr Hubert Medland MP Nov 1947
1 Mr Daniel Lipson MP Oct 1947
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Mr George Hicks MP Nov 1946
1 Mr Evelyn Walkden MP Nov 1945
1 Miss Eleanor Rathbone MP Aug 1943
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Oct 2023
1 Mr William Brown MP Nov 1944
1 Colonel Charles Ponsonby MP Mar 1936
1 Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2023
1 Mr William Dobbie MP Mar 1940
1 Mr Jack Lawson MP Mar 1946
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Dec 2023
1 Commander Sir Archibald Southby MP Mar 1929
1 Mr Campbell Stephen MP Mar 1946
1 Karen Adam (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Colonel Sir Alan Gomme-Duncan MP Mar 1952
1 Sir Arthur Harvey MP Oct 1948
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Apr 2020
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2020
1 Mr George Brown MP Nov 1952
1 Mr Clifford Kenyon MP Oct 1950
1 Mr Emanuel Shinwell MP Mar 1950
1 Mr Harold Neal MP Mar 1947
1 Mr James Hoy MP Nov 1946
1 Mr Arthur Woodburn MP Nov 1944
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Mr Cyril Osborne MP Apr 1952
1 Lord Glenarthur (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Mr Victor Yates MP Mar 1961
1 Mr Frederick Bellenger MP Dec 1948
1 Sir John Hobson MP May 1966
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) May 2020
1 Mr Aidan Crawley MP Sep 1948
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020
1 Mr Konni Zilliacus MP Apr 1949
1 Mr Alexander Hendry MP Nov 1965
1 Commander Harry Pursey MP Mar 1953
1 Elin Jones (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2019
1 Mr William Yates MP Nov 1961
1 Miss Jennie Lee MP Feb 1965
1 Mr David Howell MP Jan 1992
1 Mr Robert Howarth MP Mar 1969
1 Mr George Currie MP Oct 1968
1 Mr James Dickens MP Mar 1968
1 Baroness Pidding (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Mr Jack Diamond MP May 1966
1 Mr Niall MacDermot MP Feb 1965
1 Mr Richard Glyn MP Jan 1965
1 Paul Davies (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Mr Kenneth Robinson MP Dec 1963
1 Mr Archibald Manuel MP Mar 1961
1 Darren Millar (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Mr Ian Orr-Ewing MP Nov 1958
1 Mr Richard Harris MP Mar 1958
1 Mr Joseph Slater MP Mar 1958
1 Mr James Griffiths MP Feb 1958
1 Baroness Seccombe (Conservative) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee Jun 2019
1 Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2020
1 Mr Christopher Soames MP Mar 1958
1 Mr Charles Simmons MP Nov 1952
1 Mr William Ormsby-Gore MP Nov 1957
1 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) Aug 2021
1 Mr David Eccles MP Nov 1944
1 Foysol Choudhury (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Mr John Taylor MP Mar 1955
1 Mr Jocelyn Simon MP Nov 1958
1 Sir Toby Low MP Nov 1950
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd MP Oct 1947
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Sep 2021
1 Mr Jack Browne MP Mar 1959
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Mr Nigel Nicolson MP Mar 1955
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Mr James Hutchison MP Mar 1953
1 Mr John Dugdale MP Mar 1953
1 Mr William Williams MP Jul 1954
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Lieut-Colonel Sir Thomas Moore MP Jul 1963
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Brigadier Terence Clarke MP Nov 1955
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2015
1 Sir Herbert Butcher MP Nov 1942
1 Mr Norman Dodds MP Feb 1956
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Dec 2015
1 Mr John Morrison MP Nov 1953
1 Mr Eric Johnson MP Nov 1963
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2017
1 Mr John Hare MP Mar 1948
1 Mr Denzil Freeth MP Oct 1956
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Services Committee Jun 2021
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2021
1 Mr Fenner Brockway MP Apr 1950
1 Mr John McKay MP Nov 1949
1 Mr David Williams MP Apr 1947
1 Mr James Ede MP Oct 1945
1 Captain James Duncan MP Feb 1943
1 Mr Harold Watkinson MP Feb 1960
1 Mr Richard Alexander MP Oct 1991
1 Lord Swire (Conservative) Oct 2009
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Oct 2010
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Steven Agnew (Green) Feb 2015
1 Lord Spicer (Conservative) Dec 1995
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) Aug 2021
1 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1995
1 Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative) Dec 2004
1 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Mr Simon Thomas (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2017
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Jun 1993
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2007
1 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2022
1 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Feb 1992
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2000
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) Mar 2011
1 James Evans (Conservative) Jun 2024
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jun 2012
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2002
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2009
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2007
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Apr 2006
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) May 2003
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Apr 2015
1 Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Peter Robinson (DUP) Jun 1989
1 Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2022
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) Dec 2009
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) Feb 2023
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Apr 2015
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014
1 Lord Scott of Foscote (Crossbench) Dec 2013
1 Beth Winter MP (Labour) Mar 2023
1 Richard Simpson (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Elaine Murray (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) May 2005
1 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Baroness Wilkins (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Paula Barker MP (Labour) Mar 2023
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Lyell (Conservative) Nov 2007
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 2013
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2010
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Mar 1975
1 Brenda Hale (DUP) Dec 2016
1 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Dec 2012
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jul 2001
1 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Dec 2016
1 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Nov 2015
1 William Humphrey (DUP) Feb 2011
1 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Oct 2010
1 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2008
1 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Jan 2017
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) Apr 2020
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Peter Bone MP (Independent) Jun 2012
1 Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) Jul 2003
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) Dec 1982
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) Apr 1973
1 Jamie Wallis MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 The Bishop of Peterborough (Bishop) Feb 2014
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1998
1 Lord Boyce (Crossbench) Jul 2011
1 The Bishop of Birmingham (Bishop) Nov 2010
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) May 2005
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Dec 2000
1 James Daly MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Mar 2010
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Jan 2001
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Angela Burns (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Lord Judd (Labour) Jun 2005
1 David Lloyd (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2019
1 Ian Levy MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Leanne Wood (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2018
1 Gareth Bennett (UKIP) Nov 2017
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Dec 2003
1 Taiwo Owatemi MP