Who says Anne-Marie Trevelyan the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Anne-Marie Trevelyan, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
898 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Jul 2020
766 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2015 – Jul 2020
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee Oct 2016 – Jul 2019
5 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Feb 2019
4 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2019
2 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019
2 James Heappey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Transport Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Feb 2019
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019 – May 2020
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2016
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2019
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2019
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jul 2019
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
1 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 2014
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2019
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Committee Dec 2018
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2019
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2015
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2019
1 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Apr 2019
1 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Chris Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Nov 2015
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2014
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2019
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee Mar 2017
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2019
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Defence Committee Jul 2019
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2019
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2019
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2019
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jul 2019
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2019
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2019
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jan 2016
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2019
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Defence Committee Feb 2019
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Defence Committee May 2020
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee Mar 2017
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.