Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says Anne-Marie Trevelyan the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Anne-Marie Trevelyan, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
882 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – May 2020
715 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2020
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee Oct 2016 – Jul 2019
5 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Feb 2019
4 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
4 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2019
2 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 James Heappey MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Defence Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission Dec 2019 – May 2020
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2019
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jul 2019
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2019
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2019
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Jun 2019
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2019
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Transport Committee Oct 2019
1 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Apr 2019
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2018
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2019
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2019
1 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2019
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2019
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2019
1 Chris Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2015
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Apr 2019
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2018
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jan 2016
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2019
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2019
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Committee Mar 2017
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2019
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee of Selection Jun 2019
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2019
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2006
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2019
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Apr 2017
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jul 2019
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2019
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee May 2020
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2014

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.